Picture_1.png

We spilled the beans on the MusicFest NW lineup in May, but the festival's schedule was still a secret.

Until now.

Below you will find the entire MFNW lineup and schedule—plus their new corporately named stages (Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios!)—so now you can plan your evenings and face some tough questions. Charles Bradley or Archers Of Loaf? Thee Oh Sees or the Hood Internet? Handsome Furs or Butthole Surfers?

Wednesday, September 7
9:00pm — 9:40pm - The Heligoats at Bunk Bar
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Kelly Blair Bauman at Bunk Bar
10:00pm — 11:15pm - The Kills Crystal Ballroom
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Sean Flinn & The Royal We at Bunk Bar
12:00am — 1:00am - Crooked Fingers at Bunk Bar

Thursday, September 8
6:00pm — 7:00pm - The Joy Formidable at Nike Sportswear Stage at Wonder Ballroom
7:30pm — 8:45pm - Brand New at Nike Sportswear Stage at Wonder Ballroom
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Monarques at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Breakfast Mountain at Branx
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Viva Voce at Crystal Ballroom
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Mnemonic Sounds at Hawthorne Theatre
9:00pm — 10:00pm - Dennis Coffey at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Suuns at Branx
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Greylag at Bunk Bar
9:00pm — 10:00pm - Sebadoh at Crystal Ballroom
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Nether Regions at Heineken Stage at Dante's
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Brainstorm at Hyundai Stage at Doug Fir
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Dirty Mittens at Hawthorne Theatre
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Sun Angle at Holocene
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Ume at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Dirty Ghosts at Roseland Theater
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Talkdemonic at Branx
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Thousands at Bunk Bar
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Witch Mountain at Heineken Stage at Dante's
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Purity Ring at Hyundai Stage at Doug Fir
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Unknown Mortal Orchestra at Hawthorne Theatre
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Blouse at Holocene
10:00pm — 10:40pm - The Needful Longings at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Thrones at Roseland Theater
10:30pm — 11:30pm - Charles Bradley at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
10:30pm — 11:45pm - Archers Of Loaf at Crystal Ballroom
11:00pm — 12:00am - Handsome Furs at Branx
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Dolorean at Bunk Bar
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Black Cobra at Heineken Stage at Dante's
11:00pm — 11:40pm - White Arrows at Hyundai Stage at Doug Fir
11:00pm — 12:00am - Little Dragon at Hawthorne Theatre
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Twin Sister at Holocene
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Richmond Fontaine at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios
11:00pm — 12:15am - Butthole Surfers at Roseland Theater
12:00am — 1:00am - Damien Jurado at Bunk Bar
12:00am — 1:00am - Kylesa at Heineken Stage at Dante's
12:00am — 1:00am - Phantogram at Hyundai Stage at Doug Fir
12:00am — 1:00am - EMA at Holocene
12:00am — 1:00am - You Am I at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios

Friday, September 9
5:00pm — 5:40pm - Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
6:00pm — 7:00pm - Marketa Irglova at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
7:30pm — 9:00pm - Iron and Wine at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
8:00pm — 8:40pm - The Thornes at Ash Street Saloon
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Drew Grow & The Pastors' Wives at EMP Stage at Backspace
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Elitist at Hawthorne Theatre
8:00pm — 8:40pm - TxE at Roseland Theater
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Anais Mitchell at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Wizard Rifle at Ash Street Saloon
9:00pm — 9:40pm - The Globes at EMP Stage at Backspace
9:00pm — 9:40pm - REPORTER at Branx
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Mission Spotlight at Bunk Bar
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Weinland at Comcast stage at Crystal Ballroom
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Hawkeye at Heineken Stage at Dante's
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Transient at Hawthorne Theatre
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Wampire at Holocene
9:00pm — 9:30pm - John Heart Jackie at Jimmy Mak's
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Caleb Klauder at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Shabazz Palaces at Roseland Theater
9:00pm — 9:40pm - E Rock at Rotture
9:00pm — 9:40pm - The Music Tapes at Someday Lounge
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Archers at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater
9:45pm — 10:15pm - Celilo at Jimmy Mak's
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Joe Pug at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Diesto at Ash Street Saloon
10:00pm — 10:40pm - PS I Love You at EMP Stage at Backspace
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Super Melody at Branx
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Old Light at Bunk Bar
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Sharon Van Etten at Comcast stage at Crystal Ballroom
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Dirty Beaches at Heineken Stage at Dante's
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Lost Lander at Hyundai Stage at Doug Fir
10:00pm — 10:40pm - A Storm Of Light at Hawthorne Theatre
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Deelay Ceelay at Holocene
10:00pm — 2:30am - 80's Video Dance Attack at Lola's Room
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Fernando at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios
10:00pm — 11:15pm - Macklemore and Ryan Lewis at Roseland Theater
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Natasha Kmeto at Rotture
10:00pm — 10:40pm - The Minders at Someday Lounge
10:00pm — 10:40pm - BOAT at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater
10:30pm — 11:30pm - Holcombe Waller at Jimmy Mak's
10:30pm — 12:00am - MSTRKRFT at Nike Sportswear Stage at Wonder Ballroom
11:00pm — 12:00am - Horse Feathers at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Rabbits at Ash Street Saloon
11:00pm — 12:00am - The Thermals at EMP Stage at Backspace
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Purple and Green at Branx
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Anders Parker at Bunk Bar
11:00pm — 12:15am - Blitzen Trapper at Comcast stage at Crystal Ballroom
11:00pm — 11:40pm - AgesandAges at Hyundai Stage at Doug Fir
11:00pm — 12:00am - Pig Destroyer at Hawthorne Theatre
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Mad Rad at Holocene
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Dan Mangan at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Marius Libman at Rotture
11:00pm — 11:40pm - The Ladybug Transistor at Someday Lounge
11:00pm — 11:40pm - The Bare Wires at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater
12:00am — 1:00am - Zeke at Ash Street Saloon
12:00am — 1:00am - Glass Candy at Branx
12:00am — 1:00am - Centro-Matic at Bunk Bar
12:00am — 1:00am - The Horrors at Heineken Stage at Dante's
12:00am — 1:00am - GIVERS at Hyundai Stage at Doug Fir
12:00am — 1:00am - The Hood Internet at Holocene
12:00am — 1:00am - Y La Bamba at Jimmy Mak's
12:00am — 1:00am - Rhett Miller at Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Stage at Mississippi Studios
12:00am — 1:00am - The Gaslamp Killer at Rotture
12:00am — 1:00am - The Olivia Tremor Control at Someday Lounge
12:00am — 1:00am - Thee Oh Sees at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater

Saturday, September 10
4:00pm — 4:40pm - Eluvium at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
5:00pm — 5:40pm - Typhoon at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
6:00pm — 7:00pm - The Antlers at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
7:30pm — 9:00pm - Explosions In The Sky at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Emily Wells at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Wild Ones at EMP Stage at Backspace
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Bobby Birdman at Branx
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Black Prairie at Comcast Stage at Crystal Ballroom
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Purple Rhinestone Eagle at Hawthorne Theatre
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Boy Eats Drum Machine at Rontoms
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Akimbo at Roseland Theater
8:00pm — 8:40pm - Sweet Teen Killing Machine at Someday Lounge
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Lifesavas at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Eternal Tapestry at Ash Street Saloon
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Death Songs at EMP Stage at Backspace
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Jeffrey Jerusalem at Branx
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Kelli Schaefer at Bunk Bar
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Alela Diane at Comcast Stage at Crystal Ballroom
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Young Buffalo at Hyundai Veloster Stage at Doug Fir
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Mean Jeans at Hawthorne Theatre
9:00pm — 9:40pm - E3 at Holocene
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Violet Isle at Jimmy Mak's
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Finn Riggins at Rontoms
9:00pm — 9:40pm - YOB at Roseland Theater
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Crypts at Rotture
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Crown Point at Someday Lounge
9:00pm — 9:40pm - Tyler Tastemaker at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater
9:30pm — 9:50pm - 1-2 Buckle My Shoe at Heineken Stage at Dante's
10:00pm — 11:00pm - Portland Cello Project at Whole Foods Market Stage at the Aladdin Theater
10:00pm — 10:40pm - White Hills at Ash Street Saloon
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Rebecca Gates at EMP Stage at Backspace
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Miracles Club at Branx
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Quiet Life at Bunk Bar
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Avi Buffalo at Comcast Stage at Crystal Ballroom
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Serious Business at Heineken Stage at Dante's
10:00pm — 10:40pm - And And And at Hyundai Veloster Stage at Doug Fir
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Poison Idea at Hawthorne Theatre
10:00pm — 10:40pm - CHAACH!!! at Holocene
10:00pm — 10:40pm - The Angry Orts at Jimmy Mak's
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Loch Lomond at Rontoms
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Grails at Roseland Theater
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Soft Kill at Rotture
10:00pm — 10:40pm - Kasey Anderson & The Honkeys at Someday Lounge
10:00pm — 10:40pm - devonwho at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Sleepy Sun at Ash Street Saloon
11:00pm — 12:00am - Ted Leo at EMP Stage at Backspace
11:00pm — 12:00am - Yacht at Branx
11:00pm — 11:40pm - The Romany Rye at Bunk Bar
11:00pm — 12:15am - Blind Pilot at Comcast Stage at Crystal Ballroom
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Strength at Heineken Stage at Dante's
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Tennis at Hyundai Veloster Stage at Doug Fir
11:00pm — 12:00am - OFF! at Hawthorne Theatre
11:00pm — 11:40pm - The Incredible Kid at Holocene
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Archaeology at Jimmy Mak's
11:00pm — 12:00am - Jared Mees & The Grown Children at Rontoms
11:00pm — 12:15am - Neurosis at Roseland Theater
11:00pm — 11:40pm - Dangerous Boys Club at Rotture
11:00pm — 11:40pm - New York Rifles at Someday Lounge
11:00pm — 12:00am - Emancipator at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater
12:00am — 1:00am - Pierced Arrows at Ash Street Saloon
12:00am — 1:00am - The Moondoggies at Bunk Bar
12:00am — 12:40am - DJ Beyonda at Heineken Stage at Dante's
12:00am — 1:00am - The Vaccines at Hyundai Veloster Stage at Doug Fir
12:00am — 12:40am - Zuzuka Poderosa at Holocene
12:00am — 1:00am - The Dimes at Jimmy Mak's
12:00am — 1:00am - The Soft Moon at Rotture
12:00am — 12:40am - Ravishers at Someday Lounge
12:30am — 1:30am - Dam Funk & The Master Blazter at The X Factor Stage at Star Theater
1:00am — 2:00am - Big Freedia at Heineken Stage at Dante's
1:00am — 2:00am - DJ Anjali at Holocene
1:00am — 2:00am - Priory at Someday Lounge

Sunday, September 11
4:00pm — 4:40pm - Bobby Bare Jr. at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
5:00pm — 5:40pm - Morning Teleportation at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
6:00pm — 7:00pm - Cass McCombs Band at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square
7:30pm — 9:00pm - Band of Horses at Levi's Pioneer Stage at Pioneer Courthouse Square