THURSDAY 8/22

Arnada Cafe-DJ Flywalker, guests

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Beulahland-Sweet Pancakes, 10 pm, free

Conan's Pub-Reggae Dancehall w/ Cansaman, Y.T.

Dante's-Xotica-Go-Go w/Mestizo, DJ P, $5; Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm

La Bella Napoli-DJ Dorian

Level-Paul spinning '80s-'90s new wave

Lotus-DJ Groove

Matador-DJ Nocturne

Panorama-Unterzone goth/industrial, 8:30 pm

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ tt boy

Saucebox-E3's dub/deephouse

Stephano's-Shadow Dance contest w/Starchile, Matrok

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5

Tennessee Red's-DJ Woodward & friends' hiphop/trance/funk

Tube-Bobby Bossa's downtempo/afro-world, broken beat & dnb


FRIDAY 8/23

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Boiler Room-Karaoke Contest Prelims, 8 pm

Brasilia -DJ Weegee's '60s bossanova, boogaloo

Cobalt Lounge-Bassarella all-lady d'n'b night starring Deena B, guests, free

Goodfoot-Soul Stew avec DJ Aquaman, $4

I.C. Mummy-Gothic/industrial Dance, 332 NE San Rafael @ MLK

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-Davebot & Lotion Pimp's House & Techno

Level-Progressive techno w/TMr. Mu Mu, Barrett Paul

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJ Harlock, free

Ohm-Levitate: Michaelangelo, Berlin, Ijji, DJ Jeffe, $8

Panorama-DJ Alex, DJ Mischief, DJ Frankie J, DJ Nibler

Quest- DJ Mafia

Saucebox-DJ Bobby Bossa, Broken Beat/Deep House, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SATURDAY 8/24

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Berbati's Pan-KARMA

Cobalt Lounge-Olde Town Funke with Atom 13

Level-The Deep House Underground starring Ben & Ravi

Martini Lounge-DJ Discotek, 1635 SE 7th

Matador-DJ Harlock, free

Panorama-DJ Alex, DJ Mischief, DJ Frankie J, DJ Nibler

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Saucebox-Mr. Mu Mu's house

Stephano's-DJ Sugar, guest DJs

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SUNDAY 8/25

Bush Gardens-Kaleidoscope DJs

Cal-Sports-Jason Tinkey + DJ Birddogg's psych/garage/pop, etc., 10:30 pm, free

Ohm-Crush (jungle): DJ Rico, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Tennessee Red's-Open Turntables w/Woodward/friends (bring yr own records/needles), 9 pm


MONDAY 8/26

Beulahland-Mystery Music Mayhem

Matador-DJ Marantic, free

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

Tiger Bar-Keane, Deena


TUESDAY 8/27

Ringlers Annex-DJ David Miranda


WEDNESDAY 8/28

Berbati's Pan-Immortal: DJ MICRO, $8-10

Boiler Room-Karaoke Contest Prelims, 8 pm

Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey starring My Friend Andy, ATM spinning hiphop

Fez-Rootical: African/Afrobeat/Afrofunk/Highlife/Reggae/ Soul/Roots w/E3 & S-Dub, 10 pm, $3

Kalga Cafe-the incredible kid & DJ Anjali

La Bella Napoli-Mile-High Club: organic electronic w/DJ/percussion/guests

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

Matador-DJ Jen Lane

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel

Saucebox-DJ Drew's GrooveLand: jazz, boogaloo, exotique, lounge, beat

Stephano's-DJ George the Mixologist

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple Ballroom-Techno Tango, $5

Tonic Lounge-Wicked Wednesdays