THURSDAY 9/5

Arnada Cafe-DJ Luke Flywalker, Ricardo, Sixth Sense, guest

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Beulahland-Sweet Pancakes, 10 pm, free

Conan's Pub-Reggae Dancehall: Selectahs Cansaman, YT

La Bella Napoli-DJ Dorian

Lotus-DJ Groove

Momo's-eclectic w/Gregarious

Panorama-Unterzone goth/industrial, 8:30 pm

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ tt boy

Saucebox-E3's dub/deephouse

Stephano's-Shadow Dance contest

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj , 2401 SW 4th, $3-5

Tennessee Red's-DJ Woodward & friends' hiphop/trance/funk

Tube-Bobby Bossa's downtempo/afro-world, broken beat & dnb


FRIDAY 9/6

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Billy Ray's-Skervy's Homo Smackdown starring gay underpants wrestling w/DJs Puppet, Zanne, Bang!, 10 pm, free

Cobalt Lounge-Bassarella all-lady night starring Deena B, guests, free

Goodfoot-DJ Magneto

I.C. Mummy-Gothic/industrial Dance, 332 NE San Rafael

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-Davebot & Lotion Pimp's House & Techno

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Ohm-LTJ Bukem, MC Conrad, Makato, Siamese, $10-13

Panorama-DJ Alex, DJ Mischief, DJ Frankie J, DJ Nibler

Quest-DJ Mafia

Saucebox-DJ Bobby Bossa, Broken Beat/Deep House, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SATURDAY 9/7

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Cobalt Lounge-Saturday Night Fever: Disco, Funk, DJ Drew Groove, Larry Phunkman

Disjecta-World Famous Bindlestiff Family Cirkus, Autonomedia's Autonomadic Bookmobile, All Ages

Fez-VIMix: 2 DJs on 4 Turntables, 9:30 pm, $10

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

Martini Lounge-DJ Discotek, 1635 SE 7th

Ohm-Rick Whilhite, DLyte, Blyss, $12

Panorama-DJ Alex, DJ Mischief, DJ Frankie J, DJ Nibler

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Saucebox-Mr. Mu Mu's house

Stephano's-DJ Sugar, guest DJs

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SUNDAY 9/8

Berbati's Pan-Lipgloss & Cigarettes, free

Cal-Sports-Jason Tinkey + DJ Birddogg's psych/garage/pop, etc., 10:30 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-Chocolate Sushi w/DJ Kenoy, DJ Adapt's electrobreaks/2-step/hiphop

Ohm-Crush (jungle): DJ Rico, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Stephano's-EDEN: erotically delicious entertainers night

Tennessee Red's-Open Turntables w/Woodward/friends (bring yr own records/needles)


MONDAY 9/9

Beulahland-Mystery Music Mayhem by the 3M

Collective, 10 pm, free

Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits: DJ Miles, 9 pm, free

Momo's-DJ Nocturne

Ohm-DJ P, DJ Vador, DJ Dahja, $4

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

Tiger Bar- IT JUST IS w/Keane, Deena


TUESDAY 9/10

Conan's Pub-Virus Breakbeats/Techno

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden Aslett & BC's downtempo/loungecore

Ringlers Annex-DJ David Miranda


WEDNESDAY 9/11

Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey starring My Friend Andy, ATM spinning hiphop

Fez-Rootical w/E3 & S-Dub, 10 pm, $3

La Bella Napoli-Mile-High Club: organic electronic w/DJ/percussion/guests

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK's Funk & old school soul

Mt Tabor-Techno Night

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel

Saucebox-DJ Drew's GrooveLand: jazz, boogaloo, exotique, lounge, beat

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple Ballroom-Techno Tango, $5

Tonic Lounge-Wicked Wednesdays