DJ LISTINGS


THURSDAY 9/26

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Beulahland-Sweet Pancakes, 10 pm, free

Conan's Pub-Reggae Dancehall: Selectahs Cansaman, YT

Dante's-Lobotomy Lounge; Xotica-Go-Go w/Mestizo, DJ P, $5;

Jimmy's Sports Bar-DJ Skrilla, DJ Puma, DJ Biggs, Funkshop DJs & Wax Killa, 10 pm, free

La Bella Napoli-DJ Dorian

Lotus-DJ Groove

Madame Butterfly-The Fantastic Four: Venom3, Seoul Brother #1, Jammotron, Baby Boombox school your asses

Momo's-eclectic w/Gregarious

Panorama-Unterzone goth/industrial, 8:30 pm

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Taste

Saucebox-E3's dub/deephouse

Stephano's-Shadow Dance contest w/Starchile, Matrok

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj , 2401 SW 4th, $3-5

Tennessee Red's-DJ Woodward & friends' hiphop/trance/funk


FRIDAY 9/27

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Brasilia -DJ Weegee's bossanova/samba/brasilian

Cobalt Lounge-Ladies Throw Down: Deena, more dnb

Hot Shots Sports Bar-Dj Phreak

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-Davebot & Lotion Pimp's House & Techno

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Panorama-Epiphany w/DJs XL v. DJ Wheelz

Quest- DJ Mafia

Saucebox-DJ Bobby Bossa, Broken Beat/Deep House, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SATURDAY 9/28

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Blue Moon-DJ Skrilla (the Wax Killa) commemorates the burning down of the Blue Moon with hiphop, skratch, old skool, 10:30, free

Chez What? Cafe-Double Barrelled Soul (whatever lounge), 10 pm

Cobalt Lounge-Disco/funk: Drew Groove, Larry Phunkma

Hot Shots Sports Bar-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

Martini Lounge-DJ Discotek, 1635 SE 7th

Panorama-DJ Alex, DJ Mischief, DJ Frankie J, DJ Nibler

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Saucebox-Mr. Mu Mu's house

Stephano's-DJ Sugar, guest DJs

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5

Three Friends Coffeehouse-DJ Maxamillion on Fire's messed up electro, goth, black metal, dance shit, in the pm til midnight, All Ages

Tiger Bar-The Fantastic Four: Venom3, Soil, Seoul Bro #1, Jammotron


SUNDAY 9/29

Berbati's Pan-Rm 101, System & Station, 9 pm, $1 Lipgloss & Cigarettes, free

Bush Gardens-Kaleidoscope DJs; Quim

Hot Shots Sports Bar-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Madame Butterfly-Chocolate Sushi w/DJ Kenoy, DJ Adapt's electrobreaks/2-step/hiphop

Ohm-Crush (jungle): DJ Rico, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Stephano's-EDEN: erotically delicious entertainers night

Tennessee Red's-DJs Gen13, Android's breaks/jungle


MONDAY 9/30

Beulahland-Mystery Music Mayhem by the 3M

Collective, 10 pm, free

Momo's-DJ Nocturne

Ohm-DJ P, DJ Vador, DJ Dahja, $4

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

Tiger Bar- IT JUST IS w/Keane, Deena


TUESDAY 10/1

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden Aslett & BC's downtempo/ loungecore

Ringlers Annex-DJ Barron


WEDNESDAY 10/2

Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey starring My Friend Andy, ATM spinning hiphop

Fez-Deeper Roots :African/Afrobeat/Afrofunk/ Highlife/Reggae/Soul/Roots w/E3 & S-Dub, 10 pm, $3

Hot Shots Sports Bar-DJ Chill

La Bella Napoli-Mile-High Club: organic electronic w/DJ/percussion/guests

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK's Funk & old school soul

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Staker

Saucebox-DJ Drew's GrooveLand: jazz, boogaloo, exotique, lounge, beat

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple Ballroom-Techno Tango, $5