THURSDAY 10/31

1201 Club-House w/Brad Vachal, guests

Arnada Cafe-DJ Luke Flywalker, Ricardo, guests

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher, the perfect cyn spin Italian Chic & Balearic Beats, 8 pm

Dante's-Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm; Xotica-Go-Go w/DJ Mestizo, DJ P, Suicide Girls, 11 pm, $5

La Bella Napoli-Live Elektronik w/Radium Z & IJJI

Lotus-DJ Groove

Matador-DJ Harlock

Momo's-eclectic w/Gregarious

Panorama-Unterzone goth/industrial, 8:30 pm, free before 10

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Saucebox-E3's dub/deephouse

Stephano's-Shadow Dance contest w/Starchile, Matrok

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, $3-5


FRIDAY 11/1

1201 Club-Deep House: DJ Three, Dave Elliott

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Berbati's Pan-Blazer After Game Party w/ DJ Chill, guests, $7

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Brasilia-DJ Weegee's bossanova/samba/brasilian, 8:30pm

Cobalt Lounge-Ladies Throw Down: Deena, more dnb

Goodfoot-DJ Magneto

Hot Shots Sports Bar-Dj Phreak

I.C. Mummy-Gothic/industrial Dance

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Panorama-DJ Frankie J, $5

Quest-DJ Mafia

Saucebox-DJ Bobby Bossa, Broken Beat/Deep House, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, $3-5


SATURDAY 11/2

1201 Club-Old Skool HipHop w/Fremont Slim

Bar 71-DJ Groove

La Bella Napoli-Elevated Levels w/DJs The Evil One, Sneakers, guests

Berbati's Pan-Zig Zag featuring The Mighty Juggernaut, DJ Reckless, DJ George, DJ Matrok, Freeze, $10

Cobalt Lounge-Saturday Night Fever w/ DJ Drew Groove, Larry Phunkman, guests

Fez-Andaz featuring DJ Anjali & The Incredible Kid

Hot Shots Sports Bar-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest

I.C. Mummy-International Night w/ D.J. Marcu, 9 pm

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

Martini Lounge-DJ Discotek

Panorama-DJ Bruno, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Saucebox-Mr. Mu Mu's house

Stephano's-DJ Sugar, guest DJs

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, $3-5


SUNDAY 11/3

1201 Club-Downbeat w/Barrett Paul, guests

Berbati's Pan-Lipgloss & Cigarettes, free

Bitter End-DJ Sean Michael, Keen, 6 pm, free

Goodfoot-Sifter Farewell show

Hot Shots Sports Bar-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Madame Butterfly-Chocolate Sushi w/DJ Kenoy, DJ Adapt's electrobreaks/2-step/hiphop

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Stephano's-EDEN: erotically delicious entertainers night


MONDAY 11/4

Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits: DJs Miles, Birddogg; bring your own cuts, 9 pm, free

Matador-DJ Marantic, free

Momo's-DJ Nocturne

Ohm-Recognize w/ Slowburn, DJ P, Danja, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free


TUESDAY 11/5

Conan's Pub-Virus Breakbeats/Techno

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden Aslett & BC's downtempo/ loungecore

Tube-DJ Drew Groove's Luxotica: exotic jazz, easy listening, '60s gogo, more


WEDNESDAY 11/6

1201 Club-Progressive w/Dave Elliot, guests

Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey starring My Friend Andy, ATM spinning hiphop

Fez-Deeper Roots :African/Afrobeat/Afrofunk/Highlife/ Reggae/Soul/Roots w/E3 & S-Dub, 10 pm, $3

Hot Shots Sports Bar-DJ Chill

Kalga Cafe-the incredible kid & DJ Anjali

La Bella Napoli-Mile-High Club: DJs Aaron Miles & Mart(ee)n

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK's Funk & old school soul

Saucebox-DJ Drew's GrooveLand: jazz, boogaloo, exotique, lounge, beat

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple Ballroom-Techno Tango, $5

Tonic Lounge-Wicked Wednesdays starring DJ Wicked