THURSDAY 11/14

1201 Club-Sabroso (Heat)

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher, the perfect cyn spin Italian Chic & Balearic Beats, 8 pm

Conan's Pub-Selectahs Cansaman, YT

Dante's-Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm

Jimmy's Sports Bar-DJ Skrilla, DJ Puma, DJ Biggs, Funkshop DJs & Wax Killa, 10 pm, free

La Bella Napoli-Live Elektronik w/Radium Z & IJJI

Lotus-DJ Groove

Matador-DJ Harlock

Momo's-eclectic w/Gregarious

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Saucebox-E3's dub/deephouse

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj , 2401 SW 4th, $3-5

Tube-Bobby Bossa's downtempo/afro-world, broken beat


FRIDAY 11/15

1201 Club-Connect

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Brasilia -DJ Weegee's '60s bossa nova/'70s samba soul/contemporary Brasilian, 8:30 pm

Cobalt Lounge-Ladies Throw Down: Deena, more dnb

Gemini Bar -Urban Cowboy Party

Goodfoot-Soul Stew

Hot Shots Sports Bar-DJ Phreak

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Panorama-DJ Rmen, $8-12

Quest- DJ Mafia

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-DJ Bobby Bossa, Broken Beat/Deep House, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SATURDAY 11/16

1201 Club-Fresh

13th Floor-Industrial/Goth night starring DJ Carrion, Gino, Gottlos, Valence, Onitako, Curatrix, 9 pm, $5

Bar 71-DJ Groove

La Bella Napoli-DJs The Evil One, Sneakers

Berbati's Pan-Karma

Blackbird-DJs Kola, Magneto, Wicked, 10 pm, $5

Chez What? Cafe-Double Barrelled Soul

East-Sat Night Mixer w/DJ Drew Groove

Hot Shots Sports Bar-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest

I.C. Mummy-International Night w/ D.J. Marcud , 9 pm

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, Live Broadcast on Jammin' 95.5, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Ohm-Manoj & James Capricorn, Summerjoy & Scott Seeborg, Spoon & Jolby, Professor Stone & Onelove, $10

Panorama-DJ Nibler, $7

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Mr. Mu Mu's house

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SUNDAY 11/17

1201 Club-Chill

Hot Shots Sports Bar-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey

Madame Butterfly-Chocolate Sushi w/DJ Kenoy, DJ Adapt's electrobreaks/2-step/hiphop

Ohm-Crush (jungle): DJ Rico, Aphrodite, Shylock, $9

Quest-DJ Madd 1

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG


MONDAY 11/18

Beulahland-Mystery Music Mayhem by the 3M

Collective, 10 pm, free

Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits w/ DJ Aaron Miles, 9 pm, free

Momo's-DJ Nocturne

Ohm-Colleague, Magneto, Sir Kutbr8ker, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance


TUESDAY 11/19

Blackbird-Queer Night, 10 pm , free

Conan's Pub-Virus Breakbeats/Techno

Lola's Room at the Crystal Ballroom-Bounce Around The Room With Phish, 8 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden Aslett & BC's downtempo/loungecore

Ringler's Annex-DJ Miranda, 10 pm, free

Roc's Bar & Grill-karaoke

Tube-DJ Drew Groove's Luxotica: exotic jazz, easy listening, '60s gogo, more


WEDNESDAY 11/20

1201 Club-GLOW

Bar 71-DJ Ty

Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey starring My Friend Andy, ATM spinning hiphop

Hot Shots Sports Bar-DJ Chill

La Bella Napoli-Mile-High Club: DJs Aaron Miles & Mart(ee)n

Lola's Room at the Crystal Ballroom-One Year, One Night (c)1987, 8 pm, $4

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK's Funk & old school soul

Mt Tabor-Techno Night

Ohm-Deeper starring Madina, D-Lyte, $4

River Roadhouse-karaoke

Saucebox-DJ Drew's GrooveLand: jazz, boogaloo, exotique, lounge, beat

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple Ballroom-Techno Tango, $5