THURSDAY 5/15

1201 -Drum & Bass

715-DJ Geo's Esoterica, 10 pm, free

Ahso-DJs Andy, Afroqben, Earl The Reggae Allstar

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher, the perfect cyn spin Italian Chic & Balearic Beats, 8 pm

Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits starring DJ Aaron Miles

Amazon -DJ Frankie J

Cobalt-Skervy: Queer to the Bone, DJs Puppet, Zanne, more

Delta-Hang The DJ

East-DJ Nocturne, 9 pm

Heaven-dnB (lounge), 10 pm

Jimmy's -DJ Skrilla, DJ Puma, DJ Biggs, Funkshop DJs & Wax Killa, 10 pm, free

Lotus-DJ Groove

Nocturnal-Breakdancing lessons, 4-6 pm; NEWROTIC: DJ Retrograde, Retrovirus, 8:30 pm, $6

Ohm-Freq Breakbeat Night, $4

Paragon-Eric

Produce Row -Pete Krebs, 9 pm, free

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Captain Tiara

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Salotto-DJ Elliott

Sapphire -Downbeat DJs Mastermind, 8 pm

Saucebox-Tracks w/Mr. Mu Mu

Seven Stars-Fu-Jow w/DJ Duckie, Subject Audio, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Dominoes

Tube-King Fader


FRIDAY 5/16

1201 -AC, Bluchris

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Brasilia -DJ Weegee's '60s bossa nova/'70s samba soul/contemporary Brasilian, 8:30 pm

Amazon -R&B music w/dj

East-Izm

Goodfoot-Soul Stew

Heaven-club, house,dance (lounge)

Hot Shots-Dj Phreak

I.C. Mummy-Gothic/Industrial Dance

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

Panorama-Loganpalooza

Paragon-DJ Joelskool

PSU-DJ Smash, noon, free, All Ages

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Salotto-MasterMinds

Saucebox-DJ Smash w/Mr. Mu Mu & Elliott, 10 pm, free

Seven Stars-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

The Brig-DJ R Men, 10 pm

Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott


SATURDAY 5/17

1201 -Fresh w/Fremont Slim & DMP

A Cafe-Ozone Phase III Employee DJs, 10-midnight

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-Deejay Zig Zag Signature Party, 9:30 pm

Amazon -DJ Juggarnauts

Cobalt-[flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence

East-DJ Carter J

Heaven-electroclash/open turntables (lounge), 10 pm

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest

I.C. Mummy-International Night w/ D.J. Marcu, 9 pm

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

Level-Ben & Ravi

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Martini -DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Panorama-DJ Frankie J

Paragon-Enrique DJ

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-DJ Uni-T

Retread Threads-DJ T-1-11

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Salotto-Slowly But Surely downbeat funk w/DJ Saltfeend, 9 pm, free

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

The Brig-DJ Dougalicious

Tube-Go-Go Children w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul, 10 pm, free

Vivid-Bobby Bossa


SUNDAY 5/18

1201 -Chill

Cal-Sport-Mattress

Conan's-Reggae Dancehall w/Cansaman, YT, Steve Treez

East-Queer Lounge:DJ Sincere, guests

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Level-Queer Nite

Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey

Madame Butterfly-DJ Kenoy

Momo's-S.I.N. a Flix w/DJ G-Wiz

Nocturnal-swing dance, 7 pm, $6, All Ages

Quest-DJ Madd 1

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Red Sea Sundays: dancehall/hiphop, $5

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-King Fader

Tony's Tavern-DJ Marantic: Music from 1969, 8 pm-11 pm


MONDAY 5/19

East-DJ Dantronix

Heaven-Open Turntables (lounge), 8 pm

M Bar-DJs Derk Fisher & the perfect cyn, 8 pm, free

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus, free

Tonic-DJ Matt Bastard

Tube-Atmospheric Night w/Keith Schriener & Dahlia


TUESDAY 5/20

Conan's -Virus Breakbeats w/Flipsta, Suff-X, Kem, Vize, DRJ

East-DJ Luxe

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Medicine Hat-Abstraktion starring Hellebore, Rudement, Pedro, Murk Visuals, $3 (free before 9 pm)

Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day

Nocturnal- Seoul Brother #1 & Atom 13, 8:30 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Salotto-DJ DPM & Fremont Slim

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott


WEDNESDAY 5/21

1201 -GLOW

715-Reggae w/DJ X-ACTO, guests, 10 pm, free

Bar 71-DJ Ty

Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey

Cal-Sport-DJ Mellows

Cheers-Limi Wednesdays, free

Cobalt-Raggabot

Crystal -DJ Jason Bolt, 10 pm, free (Ringlers Annex)

DV8-Dangerous Bros DJs

East-East Brookland

Hot Shots-DJ Chill

Kelly's Olympian-Kicksville w/DJ Gregarious

Level-mambo,bossanova, salsa

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Lush Loungin' w/ DJ Lil' C

Ohm-Deeper w/Madina, D-Lyte, $4

Paragon-Bobby Bossa

Ringlers Annex-DJ Jason Bolt

Roc's Dollhouse-Techno Crazed

Santorini's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm , $3

Saucebox-DJ Drew Groove

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple -Techno Tango, $5

Tiger Bar-Easy Tiger Night w/Krys, Brent & Niall, 10:30

Tube-MuScience w/Mr. Mu Mu