THURSDAY 6/5

1201-Drum & Bass

715-DJ Geo's Esoterica, 10 pm, free

Ahso-DJs Andy, Afroqben, Earl The Reggae Allstar

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher, the perfect cyn spin Italian Chic & Balearic Beats, 8 pm

Live/DJ Listings:Beulahland-LoFi DJ's

* Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits starring DJ Aaron Miles, 9:30 pm, free

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

* Delta-Hang The DJ

East-DJ Nocturne, 9 pm

Gemini-Karaoke w/Edith

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Jimmy's -DJ Skrilla, DJ Puma, DJ Biggs, Funkshop DJs & Wax Killa, 10 pm, free

Klub Z-Neuroses w/DJ Frequency, 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Groove

Madame Butterfly-Splendid w/DJ Saltfeed, 9 pm, free

Nocturnal-New Rotic: DJs Retrograde, Retrovirus, 8:30 pm, $6

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Captain Tiara

Roc's Dollhouse

-Big Beat House

* Salotto-DJ Elliott

Sapphire -Downbeat DJs Mastermind, 8 pm

Saucebox-Tracks w/Mr. Mu Mu

Seven Stars-Fu-Jow w/DJ Duckie, Subject Audio, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Dominoes

Tube-Jay Bozich


FRIDAY 6/6

1201-Connect starring Jeromy Nail, The Perfect Cyn

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Brasilia-DJ Weegee's '60s bossa nova/'70s samba soul/contemporary Brasilian, 8:30 pm

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

* Cobalt-Skervy: Queer to the Bone, DJs Puppet, Zanne, more

East-Izm

Fez-Bassism feat. S-Dub, E3 & Sir Round Sound, DJ Pedro, 9:30 pm, $5

Goodfoot-DJ Magneto

Hot Shots-Dj Phreak

I.C. Mummy-Gothic/Industrial Dance

Klub Z-1984 w/DJ Frankie-j, 10 pm, $8, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

* Nocturnal-Disco Breakin' starring DJs Maxim Basa, Rob Uptight, Moon Patrol, Missilefist Crew, 8 pm, $4, All Ages

Panorama-DJ MIschief

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Roc's Dollhouse

-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Salotto-MasterMinds

Saucebox-DJ Smash w/Mr. Mu Mu & Elliott, 10 pm, free

Seven Stars-DJs Troopersea, Aire, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott


SATURDAY 6/7

1201-Fresh w/Fremont Slim & DMP

* A Cafe-Schicky Gnarowits and the Transparent Wings of Joy, 10 am; Ozone Phase III Employee DJs, 10-midnight

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Cobalt-flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence

East-DJ Carter J

* Holocene-RD, DJ Brokenwindow, Maxim Basa, $5

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest

I.C. Mummy-International Night w/ D.J. Marcu, 9 pm

Klub Z-Sinergey w/DJ Frankie-j, 10 pm, $8, All Ages

Level-Ben & Ravi

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Martini -DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

* Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Nocturnal-DJs Retrograde and Retrovirus, 9 pm, Free

Panorama-DJ Mischief

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-DJ Uni-T

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Salotto-Slowly But Surely downbeat funk w/DJ Saltfeend, 9 pm, free

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Seven Stars-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tube-Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul

Vivid-Bobby Bossa


SUNDAY 6/8

1201-Chill

Cal-Sport-Mattress

Conan's-Reggae Dancehall w/Cansaman, YT, Steve Treez

East-Queer Lounge: DJ Sincere, guests

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

* Level-Queer Nite

Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Kenoy

Momo's-S.I.N. a Flix w/DJ G-Wiz

Nocturnal-DJ Reel Murphy, 9 pm, All Ages

Ohm-CRUSH jungle/dnb

Quest-DJ Madd 1

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-Red Sea Sundays: dancehall/hiphop, $5

Rocco's -Victor Johnson, 8:30 pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Saucebox-Dirty w/Mr. Mumu, brokenwindow, Suppoz, $3

Tiger Bar-King Fader

* Tony's Tavern-DJ Marantic: New Romantic Night, 8 pm-11 pm


MONDAY 6/9

Billy Ray's-T. Rust the DJ, 9:30 pm, free

East-DJ Dantronix

M Bar-DJs Derek Fisher & the Perfect Cyn, 8 pm, free

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

* Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-Old School Lounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

* Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus, free

Tonic-DJ Matt Bastard

Tube-Atmospheric Night w/Keith Schriener & Dahlia


TUESDAY 6/10

Conan's-Virus Breakbeats

East-Missnomer

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Medicine Hat-Abstraktion w/ijji, Rudement, Pedro, $3 (free before 9)

Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day

Nocturnal-Seoul Brother #1 & 01Atom13, 8:30 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

* Salotto-DJ DPM & Fremont Slim

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott


WEDNESDAY 6/11

1201-GLOW

715-Reggae w/DJ X-ACTO, guests, 10 pm, free

Bar 71-DJ Ty

* Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey

Cal-Sport-DJ Mellows

Cheers-Limi Wednesdays, free

Cobalt-Raggabot

Club Rock-DJ Dance Party

East-East Brookland

Hot Shots-DJ Chill

Kelly's Olympian-Kicksville w/DJ Gregarious

Level-mambo, bossanova, salsa

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Lush Loungin' w/ DJ Lil' C

Nocturnal-New Rotic w/DJs Retrograde & Retrovirus

Ohm-Deeper w/Madina, D-Lyte, $4

Ringlers Annex-DJ Jason Bolt

Roc's Dollhouse-Techno Crazed

Saucebox-DJ Drew Groove

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple -Techno Tango, $5

Tiger Bar-Easy Tiger Night w/Krys, Brent & Niall, 10:30

Tube-MuScience w/Mr. Mu Mu