THURSDAY 10/23

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

Babalu-tango

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Basta's-Il Terrazzo: Balearic Beats w/DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn , 9 pm, free

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

* Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits starring DJ Aaron Miles

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One , 8 pm, $5

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Cobalt-Skervy: Queer to the Bone, DJs Puppet, Zanne

Cool School Cafe-Best of the '80s, All Ages

* Delta-T. Rust The DJ, free

East-DJ Nocturne, 9 pm

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Interstate Bar & Grill-DJ Joe Bean Keller

* Kelly's Olympian-Collin Sic

Kennedy School-Homecoming Dance, 7 pm, $10

Klub Z-Hiphop Night, $5, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Groove

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Reparations Thursdays w/DJ Chill, 9 pm, $5

Ringlers Annex-DJ Captain Tiara

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Saucebox-DJ Drew Groove

Suzie Wong's-Sweet and Sour w/DJ Duckie and Subject Audio

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Dominoes


FRIDAY 10/24

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Little Pete

Billy Ray's-Freaky Friday w/DJ Geo, 9:30 pm , free

Booty Vintage-Dantronix, 3 pm

Brasilia-DJ Weegee's '60s bossa nova/'70s samba soul/contemporary Brasilian, 8:30 pm

C-Bar-Audioflo Sessions w/Dr. Jones

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-You Can Dance if You Want to: Ryan Walz, Kevrok, Jason Philips

Cool School Cafe-Breakbeat/Hardhouse w/DJ Pierre Amador, All Ages

* East-Izm

Fuel Industries-DJ Magneto, DMP, Fremontslim

Goodfoot-Soul Stew

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJ Scene, The Mighty Juggernaut

Klub Z-1984, $8, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Level-Big Pimpin' w/Mike Orbit, Fliptsa, RNA, Won D'Funk, $6

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

Oak Grove-Filthy Friday Hiphop Night w/Trash Heap

* Ohm-MMM... feat. DJ Brother, Little John, The Woonami No-Stars, Solovox, $10

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu, 10 pm

Suzie Wong's-Summer Luvin w/DJ Troopersea, aire free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott


SATURDAY 10/25

1201-Fresh w/Fremont Slim & DMP

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

* Back To Back-Ozone Phase III DJs, 10 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-Karma, 9:30 pm

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence

Cool School Cafe-Revival X: Breaks, HardDance, NRG, All Ages

Eagle PDX-Wild West Bunkhouse Party

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest

Klub Z-Circuit Night, midnight, $8, All Ages

Level-Hipp-E & Halo w/Barrett Paul, $12

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJ Wicked , 10 pm, free

Ohm-DJ Szech, Dan Reed's Odyssey, DJ Kippy, Josh Banks

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-DJ Uni-T

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tube-Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul

Vivid-Bobby Bossa


SUNDAY 10/26

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

Ash St. -Devilution w/DJs Carrion, NoN, Grimm, 9 pm

Cal-Sport-Mattress

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-DJ PonyRock

Klub Z-Neuroses , $5, All Ages

Level-Queer Nite,

Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey

Madame Butterfly-Dr. Jones, 9 pm, free

Momo's-S.I.N. a Flix w/DJ G-Wiz

Nocturnal-Swing Dance w/DJs Kevin Schaper & Corey Blodgett, 7 pm, $6, All Ages; Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free

Ohm-Crush feat. Noah D. & No Thing w/Jen "Stroker" Folker & King Fader, Rubik, $5

Quest-DJ Madd 1

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Mix Master Sundays w/DJ Reckless & DJ Juggernaut: Old & New Hiphop, R&B, and Dance Hall , 9 pm, $7

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard

Tiger Bar-King Fader: Butt Rock Sunday

* Tony's Tavern-DJ Marantic: Music From 1967, 8 pm


MONDAY 10/27

Arnada-Monday Madness w/DJ Kimberly

Conan's-Fro Funk w/Afro Q Ben, 9 pm, free

East-DJ Dantronix: indie electronic, anything rad

* Kelly's Olympian-Autophonic Vaudeville w/DJ N/A

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Ohm-Vibe, free

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

* Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

* Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus, ET, free

Tonic-DJ Matt Bastard


TUESDAY 10/28

Conan's-Virus Breakbeats w/Naha, The Incredible Melting Man, Electrokid, 9 pm, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, free

Fuel Industries-Electric: Sexy Robot Music/Electro w/DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Medicine Hat-Abstraktion, $3, free before 9 pm

Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day

Mt Tabor-Hiphop Night

* Nocturnal-Break It!, 4:30 pm, $8; The Boardroom w/DJs Seoul Brother #1 & 01Atom13, 8:30 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Saucebox-DJ Elliott

Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia


WEDNESDAY 10/29

1201-Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP

Bar 71-DJ Ty

* Bush Garden-Turntable Malarkey

Cal-Sport-DJ Mellows

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

* Chez What? Cafe-LonesomeTown w/DJ Teenage

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Cool School Cafe-Open Turntables, All Ages

East-East Brookland w/Dantronix: real hiphop & r 'n b

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJs Wicked & Evil One, 10 pm, $3

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-DJ Chill

Interstate Bar & Grill-DJ Joe Bean Keller

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Lush Loungin' w/ DJ Lil' C

* Nocturnal-Tango, 7:30 pm, $5, all ages; Craft Nite, 7 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Jason Bolt

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Urban Wineworks-Smooth Grooves w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm