THURSDAY 2/5

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Babalu-tango

Backspace-Metronome

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Cool School Cafe-DJs Akronox, GI Joey, Rob Dlorie, All Ages

East-Hiphugger, 9 pm

* Ground Kontrol-Thump w/Jammotron, 8 pm, free

* Holocene-Eliazar, 6 pm; Back N Forth w/Mike Constantino, 9 pm, $2

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Icon-Relics w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm

Kelly's Olympian-Collin Sic

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

Lotus-DJ Groove

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Slabtown-Mexico Night

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

* Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Venom 3, Nik Fury, Jammotron, Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, 10 pm, free


FRIDAY 2/6

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete

Booty Vintage-Dantronix, 3 pm

Brasilia-DJ Weegee, 8:30 pm

C-Bar-Audioflo Sessions w/Dr. Jones: lounge tempo & deep groove, 9 pm, free

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crystal-DJ Yes No, 10 pm, $2 (Lola's)

Eagle PDX-Gecko's eclectoclash, free

* East-Izm

Fuel Industries-DJ DMP, Nik Fury, Magneto, Moch-One, Fremont Slim, OR Rev Shines, 9:30 pm, free before 11 pm

Goodfoot-Soul Stew w/DJ Magneto

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

* Holocene-Dub Exorcist, 6 pm; Cascadia, DJ Hot Air Balloon, Herrmanito, $3 (free before 10 pm)

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C.M. -The Backroom: DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder

* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJs DMP, Scene, Wicked, 10 pm

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu

Suzie Wong's-Summer Luvin w/DJ Troopersea, aire free

Slabtown-DJ Goldfinger

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Venom 3, 10 pm, free

Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

* XV-DJ Nik Fury & Sickbay, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 2/7

1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

* Back To Back-Ozone Phase III DJs, 10 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence

Eagle PDX-Gecko's eclectoclash, free

East-Deluxe w/DJ Evil One

* Holocene-Atlas w/E3, Zanne, $5 (free before 10 pm)

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Level-Sandra Collins

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJs Magneto, Wicked, 10 pm, free

Nocturnal-DJ Cheesy Mack, 7 pm

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Slabtown-Tommy Joy

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-DJ Izm

Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 2/8

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

C-Bar-Hip-Hop Heds-up

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-You Can Dance: Live jazz & DJs Ryan Walz, JaxxMester KevRok

Conan's-Reggae Dancehall w/Selectah Cansaman & YT

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Tart w/DJs Harmony, Suga, 4 pm, $5

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages

Level-Queer Night

Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey

Momo's-Dantronix

Quest-DJ Madd 1

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard

Tiger Bar-Nik Fury & Jammotron, 10 pm, free

Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG One, free until 10 pm


MONDAY 2/9

Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew

Slabtown-Seantos, 4 pm; DJ Marantic: Music from 1968, 9 pm

Kelly's Olympian-DJ N/A

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

* Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus, ET

Tonic-DJ Amai , free


TUESDAY 2/10

* Cobalt-Breakdown w/Stormy, Puppet, Jen, Yeah Yeah, Sit En Spin, 9 pm

Conan's-Carl, Emily, and Miguel, 6 pm, free; Virus Breakbeats, 9 pm, free

Crush Wine Bar-Deep Lounge w/DJ Kenoy, 8 pm

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, 9 pm

Fuel Industries-Electric: Sexy Robot Music/Electro w/DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy

* Nocturnal-DJs Seoul Brother #1 & 01Atom13, 8 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia


WEDNESDAY 2/11

1201-Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP

Bar 71-DJ Ty

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Cobalt-Cut Hut w/Dr J, Dirty

Cool School Cafe-DJs Akronox, GI Joey, Rob Dlorie

East-Brookland w/Dantronix, Evil One

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, $3

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Meow Meow-Office Party w/DJ Hot Air Balloon, 9 pm, $5

Momo's-Lush Loungin' w/ DJ Lil' C

Nocturnal-Craft Night w/DJ Aaronoid, 7 pm, free; Tango Lesson & Dance, 7:30 pm, $5, All Ages

Ohm-Crush, free

Pacific Switchboard-DJ Mike Clark, 6:30 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

Tonic-Sideways Speech w/Dialek

Urban Wineworks-Smooth Grooves w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm