THURSDAY 3/11

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

* Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

Icon-Relics w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One

Momo's-Dantronix

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic, free

XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm


FRIDAY 3/12

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete

Brasilia-DJ Weegee, 8:30 pm

Delta-DJ Barron

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew w/DJs Aquaman, Mr. Funky

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom

* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJs DMP, Scene, Wicked

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu

Seven Stars-DJ Le Roj

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil

Tube-DJ GEO

* XV-Double O Soul, DJ Dan Blaker, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 3/13

1201- DMP & Kez aka Marquez

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Cobalt-flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence

Delta-DJ Slowburn

* Holocene-Death By Disco w/DeeJay Teenage

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJs Magneto, Wicked, 10 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea- DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

* Seven Stars-DJ Makeout

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-King Fader


SUNDAY 3/14

1201-Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi

Conan's- Selectah Cansaman & YT, 9 pm, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Tart: DJs K-Tell, Harmony, 4 pm, $5

Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages

Momo's-Dantronix

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Tonic-DJ OG One, $5


MONDAY 3/15

Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew

* Crystal-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee (Lola's

East-DJ S. Disco

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

* Slabtown-DJ Marantic: rock n roll bingo

Tiger Bar-Deena B., E.T., free

Tonic-Cool Kids night w/DJ Amai, free


TUESDAY 3/16

* Cobalt-Stormy, Puppet, Jen, Yeah Yeah, Sit En Spin

Conan's- Virus Breakbeats, 9 pm, free

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One

Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Mississippi Pizza-All Ages Queer Night, 7 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm


WEDNESDAY 3/17

1201-Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP

Bar 71-DJ Rodriguez

East-Dantronix: r&b, hiphop

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, $3

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

* Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm

Twilight Cafe-DJ Petey Cool