THURSDAY 4/22

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Babalu-tango

Bar 71-DJ Mafia

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn , 9 pm, free

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

* Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One , 8 pm, $5

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

* Grand Central Bowl-DJ Blackout (Pump Room), free

* Ground Kontrol-Thump , 8 pm, free, All Ages

* Holocene-Dirty w/Mr Mumu, DJ Brokenwindow, Suppoz, 9:30 pm, $3

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One, guests, 10 pm, free

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Momo's-Dantronix

Ohm-Thursday Night Fights

Porky's-Queer Party w/Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho, Yeah-Yeah

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Saucebox-DJ Drew Groove

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic, free

* Tube-Double Barrelled w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul

XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm


FRIDAY 4/23

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Steve

Lush-[flux] w/Burn & Valence

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden, Saltfeend, free

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu, 10 pm, free

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Tube-Musicology w/DJ Geo

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

* XV-Soul Explosion w/DJ Dan Blaker & Double O Soul, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 4/24

1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-Karma 4th Anniversary

C-Bar-DJ Gueevo, free

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-The Afterlife

East-rotating DJs

* Fez-Andaz w/DJ Anjali, The Incredible Kid, 9 pm, $6

* Holocene-Jammotron, Nick Fury, Venom 33.3, Mack Rice, Seoul Brother #1, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10 pm)

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Level-Storm w/Milgram Shock, Jade Bassix, 10 pm, $8

Lotus-DJ Steve

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJ Wicked , 10 pm, free

Ohm-The Buddy System: Influenza, Cinto, James Steele, Vize, James Crews

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile , $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Seven Stars-Satisfaction w/DeeJay Teenage, 9 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free

* XV-Nik Fury and Sickbay, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 4/25

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

* 360 Vinyl-MF Doom, 4 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Diva w/DJs Harmony, Zanne, 5 pm, $5

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Momo's-Dantronix

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing 7 pm lesson, 8 pm dance, $6, All Ages; Spinbig Shindig w/Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG 1, $5

XV-DJ B, 9 pm, free


MONDAY 4/26

Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew

Slabtown-DJ Marantic: Rock n' Roll Bingo

East-DJ S. Disco

Kelly's Olympian-DJ John Graham's Audiophonic Vaudeville

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tonic-Heather's Hip Happy Hour, 7 pm; DJ Amai, free

XV-Troubled Girls, 9:30 pm, free


TUESDAY 4/27

Conan's-Sessions- Breakbeat DJs, Open Mic

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Sessions, 9 pm, free

Fez-Keep It Real, 10 pm, free

Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Rob

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Nocturnal-The Board w/DJ's Seoul Brother #1, 01 Atom13

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

XV-DJ Gregarious: smooth lounge, 10 pm, free


WEDNESDAY 4/28

1201-4 Play

Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

East-Dantronix: r&b, hiphop

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Holocene-Uprock, DJ Beyonda, Deena B, 9 pm, free

Hot Shots-Old School Ladies Night w/DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/Pablo no DJ, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages

Ohm-Crush: LTJ Bukem, MC Conrad, No Thing

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seoul Brother #1, free

* Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm, free