THURSDAY 4/29

1201 -Storm: Drum & Bass

Babalu-tango

Bar 71-DJ Mafia

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

C-Bar-Selector 808

Amazon -DJ Frankie J

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

(Former) Culinary Institute-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

* Grand Central Bowl-DJ Blackout, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One, guests, 10 pm, free

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Momo's-Dantronix

Ohm-Thursday Night Fights: Kable Roc, Romulis Sick Mediks, $5

* Porky's-Booty Queer Party w/Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho, Yeah-Yeah

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic, free

* Tube-Double Barrelled w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul

XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm


FRIDAY 4/30

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Amazon -R&B music w/dj

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

It's a Beautiful Pizza-DJ Trance

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Steve

Lush-[flux] w/Burn & Valence

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden, Saltfeend, free

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy

Ohm-Flave, Jaden, Patrick Kane, Nic Twisted, Cyrus, Joe Nasty, Kane, K-Dub, $8

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Tube-Musicology w/DJ Geo

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

* XV-Soul Explosion w/DJ Dan Blaker & Double O Soul, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 5/1

1201 -Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

C-Bar-Selector 808, Opter Plus, free

Amazon -DJ Juggarnauts

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-Dantronix eclectic mix

* Holocene-Atlas: DJs Anjali, The Incredible Kid, E3, 10 pm, $5 (free before 10 pm)

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Steve

Martini -DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Nocturnal-DJ Linoleum, 7 pm, All Ages

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

* Seven Stars-DJ Makeout

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free

XV-Nik Fury and Sickbay, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 5/2

1201 -Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Momo's-Dantronix

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing 7:30 pm lesson, 8:30 pm dance, $6, All Ages

Ohm-Devoted, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG One, $5

XV-DJ B, 9 pm, free


MONDAY 5/3

Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew

Colosso-DJ Le Roj

East-DJ S. Disco

Kelly's Olympian-DJ John Graham's Audiophonic Vaudeville

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Slabtown-DJ Marantic: Music from 1973

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tonic-DJ Amai, free

XV-Troubled Girls, 9:30 pm, free


TUESDAY 5/4

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Sessions, 9 pm, free

Fez-Keep It Real, 10 pm, free

Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Rob

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Nocturnal-The Board w/DJs Seoul Brother #1, 01 Atom13, 8 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

XV-DJ Gregarious: smooth lounge, 10 pm, free


WEDNESDAY 5/5

1201 -4 Play

Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

East-Dantronix: r&b, hiphop

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-Old School Ladies Night w/DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

* Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/DJ Pablo No DJ, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages

Ohm-Crush: No Thing, GOTJ, Jed Black, King Fader

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

Squeez-Biosonik

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

Tonic-Tonic Live w/DJ OG One, $3

Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm, free