DJ LISTINGS


THURSDAY 5/27

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

Babalu-tango

Bar 71-DJ Mafia

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

C-Bar-Selector 808

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

(Former) Culinary Institute-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Icon-Funkshop Thursdays w/DJs Puma, Saint, $5

Kennedy School-Kennedy School Prom

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One, guests, 10 pm, free

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Momo's-Dantronix

Ohm-Unity: Psyke, Psi, Simon Blance, Deliche, 10 pm, free

* Porky's-Booty Queer Party w/Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho, Yeah-Yeah

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red sea-Trafik starring DJ Mestizo

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Slabtown-Mattress

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

* Tube-DoubleBarrelledSoul w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul


FRIDAY 5/28

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Cañita-DJ José, 10 pm

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

Delta-DJ Slowburn

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

* Holocene-Cascadia: DJ Slip, Samuel Kirkland, theperfectcyn

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Steve

Lush-flux] w/Burn & Valence

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden, Saltfeend, free

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy

Ohm-Deeper: DJ Heather, Madina, Mercedes, $10 before 11 pm, $12 after

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-DJ Anjali & The Incredible Kid, 10 pm, free

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Tube-Chazz Madrigal & DJ Beyonda

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

XV-Soul Explosion w/DJ Dan Blaker & Double O Soul, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 5/29

1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

C-Bar-Opter, free

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crystal-Hive w/DJ Horrid, 9 pm, $3

East-Dantronix eclectic mix

* Fez-Andaz, 9 pm, $6

* Holocene-Jëno and Garth, 9 pm, $12

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Level-Wyatt Earp, 10 pm, $7

Lotus-DJ Steve

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

* Ohm-Passport: Mr Mu Mu & Mestizo, Fumar & Barret Paul, William Hawkins & Gnosis, $10

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles+

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-Gimmedanger w/DJ Maximillion

XV-Nik Fury and Sickbay, 10 pm, free


sunday 5/30

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Kelly's Olympian-DJ ATM

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Momo's-Dantronix

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing 7 pm lesson, 8 pm dance, $6, All Ages

Ohm-Devoted, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm