THURSDAY 6/17

1201-Classic Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Babalu-tango

* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk

Bar 71-DJ Mafia

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Bitter End-Luminous Fog, 9 pm, $3

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

(Former) Culinary Institute-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

* Grand Central Bowl-The Adored, DJ Soho; DJ Blackout (Pump Room), free

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Icon-Funkshop Thursdays w/DJs Puma, Saint, $5

Kelly's Olympian-The River Project, DJ Collin Sic

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Momo's-Dantronix

Ohm-Blink-182 Afterparty w/ The Nervous Return, DJ Psyke, Psi, Simon Blanco, Deliche, $6

Porky's-Booty w/DJs Puppet, Stormy & J-Ho

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-Trafik w/Mestizo, 9 pm, $5

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

Saucebox-DJ Drew Groove

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

* Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic, free

Tonic-Therapy

Tube-DoubleBarrelledSoul w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul

* XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm


FRIDAY 6/18

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae Night w/ Lil' Pete & Friends, 10 pm

Cañita-DJ José, 10 pm

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crystal-DJ Yesno, 10 pm, $2 (Lola's)

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Steve

Lush-flux] w/Burn & Valence

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden, Saltfeend, free

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

* Ohm-Levitate: Alter Echo, Solovox, Auditory Sculpture, Manoj, $7

* Panorama-House Work It w/ LA Kendall and Julie Herrera, $4

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

* Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked, 10 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-DJ Anjali & The Incredible Kid, 10 pm, free

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Brig-Hip Hop Hysteria of Remix, Mashup and Scratch Fever by DJ GIrl 6, DJ H20

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

* Tube-Chazz Madrigal & DJ Beyonda

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

XV-Soul Explosion w/DJ Dan Blaker & Double O Soul, 10 pm, free


SATURDAY 6/19

1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Club Bounce-Bootz

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-rotating DJs

Fez-Scion Session: Connect

* Holocene-Atlas: Anjali, The Incredible Kid, J-Boogie, E3, 9pm, $5 (free before 10 pm)

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Icon-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Steve

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Ohm-Red Cube Presents Miss Honey Dijon, Mena & Aizlyan, Jaden, $10

Panorama-Alex the Girl Next Door

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Seven Stars-DJ Makeout

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-Gimmedanger w/DJ Maximillion

XV-Nik Fury and Sickbay, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 6/20

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

Blue Monk-Eli Reisman, 10 am; DJ, 10 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

East Chinatown Lounge-The Show w/ DJ Cheapshot, 9 pm

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Momo's-Dantronix

New Copper Penny-DJ Request Night

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing 7 pm lesson, 8 pm dance, $6, All Ages

Ohm-Skinned: Tronic, Derrek Fischer & The Perfect Cyn, Prinsi, 8pm, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Seven Stars-The Disco Headhunters feat DJ Kidm

Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Tonic-Soul Cafe w/DJ OG One, $5

XV-DJ B, 9 pm, free


MONDAY 6/21

East-DJ S. Disco

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-DJ Diablo, $2

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

* Slabtown-DJ Marantic: Rock n Roll Bingo

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tonic-DJ Amai, 6 pm, free

Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito

XV-Troubled Girls, 9:30 pm, free


TUESDAY 6/22

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Session, 9 pm, free

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesday, 9 pm

Fez-Keep It Real, 10 pm, free

Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

I.C. Mummy-Taint w/DJs Hella, Connor, Yeah Yeah, Chic Sheik, Flo Hell, 9 pm, $3

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Ohm-Audity: Sucka Punch w/ Special Guests

Refectory-Bootz

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

XV-DJ Gregarious: smooth lounge, 10 pm, free


WEDNESDAY 6/23

1201-4 Play w/ Nibler, Bluchris, Blake, Mike Orbit, 9 pm, free

Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

Berbati's Pan-DJ Geo's Eclection, 10 pm, free (bar side)

C-Bar-DJ Belo

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

East-Dantronix: r&b, hiphop

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

* holocene-Uprock w/ DJ Beyonda, Deena

Hot Shots-Old School Ladies Night w/DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Colin & Sean

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/Pablo No DJ, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages

Ohm-crush:ed dnb w/ Shylok, Noah D, Rubik, Suppoz, Juju, Void, Sidetrak, Fogatron, Honey Cut, Lil-J, $5

Rabbit Hole-Planet Girl w/DJ Pauley & Friends

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

Squeez-Biosonik

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, All Ages

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm, free