THURSDAY 10/7

1201-Retrospect

Babalu-tango

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-'Hz So Good w/DJ Hiphugger

Fifteen (XV)-Dusty; The Incredible Kid

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, 10 pm, free

Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

OHM-Crush:ed Drum N Bass; Noah D, free

Porky's-Booty; Pagaent

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ


FRIDAY 10/8

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

* Boxxes-1984 Dance Party, 10 pm, free

Brig-1984 Dance Party w/Big Brother

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence

* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

OHM-Foxtober Fest; Eva, Perfect Cyn, Venus, Naha, $10

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked, 10 pm, free

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

* Tube-Nuthin But A House Party w/Double O Soul and Esh, DJ Lurker

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only


SATURDAY 10/9

1201-Fresh w/DMP, Magneto, Mach 1, Blake Fremont Slim

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Fifteen (XV)-Bangra Night w/DJ Anjali

Goodfoot-Raq w/ Ashbury Park

* Holocene-Death By Disco; DJ Teenage, free- $3

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

* Momo's-Saturday Afternoon Adventures in Good Music w/DJ Marantic, 3 pm; Hiphop w/DJ Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free, 10 pm, free

OHM-Candyland; Ancestral, Blue 42, Deaf Child, Cyberunicorntron, $7-$8

Rabbit Hole-Dimentia; DJs Valance, NoN, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Live Hiphop Night

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

* Seven Stars-DJ Makeout

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 10/10

1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5

Berbati's Pan-Lloyd Banks Afterparty, 10 pm, $10

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Conan's-Reggae dancehall, 9 pm, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Tart Gay and Lesbian Film Festival Benefit; DJs Beyonda, dre, and Harmony, 4 pm, $5

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night

Night Light-DJ Roommate, Free

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJs Kevin Schaper & Corey Blodgett: 7:30 pm lesson, 8:30 pm dance, $6, All Ages, 7pm, $6, All Ages

Ohm-Devoted, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Marantic Rock Bingo

Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Tube-DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free


MONDAY 10/11

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy

* Matador-DJ Moisti, free

* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, DJ Sugar, $3

Rabbit Hole-Blue Monday; DJs Meena, Aizlynn

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito


TUESDAY 10/12

Conan's-People's Choice w/DJs Cansaman, YT, Live, $7

Doug Fir-Raw Power w/DJ Gregarious, Diamond Tuck & The Privates, 9pm, $4

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Session, 9 pm, free

* Kelly's Olympian-White Heat; DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Rabbit Hole-Open Turntables Tuesday w/ Josh Beastie

Ringlers Annex-Tiger Stripes

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm


WEDNESDAY 10/13

1201-4 Play w/Leonetti, DJ Hank, Patrick Anthony, Micah McNelly

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

* Brig-Psyko Disko; DJ Catalyst, DJ Non

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Crystal-DJ Yesno, 10 pm, $2 (Lola's)

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

* Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/DJ Optimus, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages

Ohm-Liquid Junglew/ Mestizo, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJs Catalyst & Late Night Steve, free

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Squeez-Biosonik

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, All Ages

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader