THURSDAY 2/10

1201-Retrospect

Babalu-Tango

* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

WOW!

Interpol After Party

Featuring DJ Carlos D

At lola's

Haven't quite come down from those bumps you awkwardly devoured in a bathroom stall before the show? Neither has Carlos D! And boy, is he ready to party like it's 1981! Come roll with Interpol's own Bela Lugosi bassist for an evening of fascinating anecdotes and feeling more attractive than you probably should.

Billy Reed's-DJ Chata Man

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off

* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Holocene-Atlas: Tsunami Benefit w/Anjali, E3, The Incredible Kid, 7 pm, $5

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, free

Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Madame Butterfly-Intergalactic Thursdays w/DJ Skrilla, 10 pm, free

* Masu-DJ Dantronix

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

* Porky's-Booty; DJs Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, ChaotiQueer, $3

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Saucebox-Techno Sol

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Slabtown-Agent Goldfinger

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

* Tube-St. John


FRIDAY 2/11

Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

* Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

* Fez-Super Ego: Let it Burn, 8:30 pm, $7; Shut Up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

Fifteen (XV)-Jammotron

Goodfoot-DJ Auaman's Soulstew

Gotham-Hush Night, 7 pm, $3

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lush-[flux] w/Burn & Valence; Flashback Friday w/DJ Wicked (Electrofish)

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Quest- DJ Mafia

Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJ Ben-O, 10 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Sabala's Mt Tabor-Anti V day Ball: DJs Hellraver, Carrion, Uberlush, Non, Zufall, Curatix, Terrorfakt, 9 pm, 9 pm

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Tube-Rockem Sockem Robots w/Nikki C

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

* Wax-Wax Worx, $5, 7 pm

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5


SATURDAY 2/12

1201-Fresh w/DMP, 9 pm, $7 after 10:30 pm

* 820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

* Berbati's Pan-Guilty Pleasures w/ Paula B, King Fader, MC Safety 1st, 9:30 pm, free, Free

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

* Doug Fir-Lodge Love In w/DJ Anjali, The Incredible Kid; Knotty Disco, 1 am, $8

* Dunes-Rip Dz Party with Stone Juicer

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Fifteen (XV)-Venom 33 1/3

* Kelly's Olympian-Brandon Daniel, DJ Teenage, Free

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ Jayanta, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Masu-DJ Punity or Shun

* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

* Nocturnal-Power Salsa Saturday w/DJ Roger Rumba, 10pm, $8

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Barron, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free

Tube-Gimme Dangers w/DJ Maxamillion

* Twilight Cafe-DJs Opter, Selector 808

Wax-JenRo, DJ MoRocca, $6, 10 pm, All Ages


SUNDAY 2/13

1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crystal-Hive w/DJs Horrid & Blackout, 9pm, $3 (Lola's)

Devils Point-DJ Radspinner

* Doug Fir-Jack Queer as Fuck w/JenRo, Decire, DJ Puppet, Stormy, 9 pm, $5

Dunes-DJ Blackout

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

* Holocene-Tart w/DJs K-Tel, Harmony, Tre, 4pm, $5

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Kelly's Olympian- DJ Jimmy Maker

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJ Kevin Schaper, 7:30 pm, $6, All ages

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/DJ Romo, The Michel York Orchestra, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

The Sea-Industry Night featuring DJs Hightower, ATM, L'Train

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 4 pm, free, All Ages

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free


MONDAY 2/14

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

* Jolly Inn-Happy Hour w/Stabbed in the Face: Garage Rock Greats, 9pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy

* Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito


TUESDAY 2/15

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

* Doug Fir-Raw Power w/ DJ Gregarious,10 pm, free

* Dunes-Rip Dz Party

* East-Throwback Tuesdays; DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free

Goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective, free; Tainted Beats

* Holocene-Taint: Krztal, Yeah Yeah, Wesley, Astro, Automator

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

* Porky's-DJ Pussyface

Noir-Smooth Blend Beats

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

Twilight Cafe-DJs Opter, Selector 808


WEDNESDAY 2/16

1201-4 Play; Mr. Mumu, Suppoz, Broken Window, P-Disco, Bluchris, 9 pm, free

* Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Conan's-Level De Vibes w/ Trinity Soundz, Small Ax

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

* Holocene-Sissy Boy Goes Swashbucklin', Caught in Candy, 10:30 pm, $3-$5

* Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/ Collin & Sean

* Masu-DJ Sars

McFadden's-Satin

Nocturnal-Breakdancing, 6 pm, $8; Tango, 7:30 pm, $5; Craft Night w/DJ Pablo No DJ (bar)

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

Squeez-Biosonik

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

Towne Lounge-Rock Bingo w/DJ Marantic, 10 pm

* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

* Wax-Breakdancing class, 6:30 pm; Open floor Breakdancing and Break Beats