THURSDAY 2/24
1201-Retrospect

Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Billy Reed's-DJ Chata Man

Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, free (lounge)

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy, Devil Dolls, 9pm, free

East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off

Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, free

Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Masu-DJ Dantronix Ai Ongaku

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Porky's-Booty; DJs Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, Stepchild, 9 pm, $3 (after 10 pm)

Portsmouth Club-Reggae Night

Noir-Zach, Tom, The Huge House Party, 9pm, $2

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Rock-a-billy's-Mojo Posse

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Suppoz

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

Tube-DJ Machete

Wax-Reggae & Dancehall

FRIDAY 2/25
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut Up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

Fifteen (XV)-Nik Fury

Greek Cusina-Dantronix

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lush-[flux] w/Burn & Valence; Flashback Friday w/DJ Wicked (Electrofish)

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Tube-Rockem Sock em Robots w/Niki C

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Wax-Wax Worx, $5, 7 pm

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

SATURDAY 2/26
1201-Fresh w/DMP, 9 pm, $7 after 10:30 pm

820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Colosso-DJ Sweet Jimmy T

Dunes-Spring Bling w/DJ Sew What, free

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Fifteen (XV)-DJ Spark

Holocene-Double Down Dance Party, 9 pm, $5

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ Jayanta, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Masu-DJ Punity or Shun

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

Nocturnal-Power Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9pm, All Ages

Noir-Dimentia; DJs Carrion, Uberlush, Zufall, 9 pm, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Aluum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free

Tube-Gimme Dangers w/ DJ Maxamillion

Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop

SUNDAY 2/27
1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5

Ash St.-International Businessman, Missing Jimmy, Leaving the Scene, Truckless,, $5

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crystal- Hive w/DJs Horrid & Blackout, 9pm, $3 (Lola's)

Devils Point-DJ Radspinner, 9pm, free

East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Goodfoot-Jetset Lounge w/ Nomadic Noize & Kid Special, free

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Kelly's Olympian- Movies at Noon w/DJ Jimmy Maker

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJ Kevin Schaper, 7:30 pm, $6, All Ages

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 4 pm, free, All Ages

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Towne Lounge-Dantronix

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free

MONDAY 2/28
Chances Sports Bar-Reggae Nite

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Doug Fir-2 x 4 w/DJ Evil One, DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Fifteen (XV)-Shaken Not Stirred; Employee DJ Party

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Jolly Inn-Happy Hour w/Stabbed in the Face: Garage Rock Greats, 9pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-Hip Hop Dopeness: DJs Belo, A pos, 10pm, free

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tonic-DJ Dozer, free, Free

Tube-DJ Paulo & Guests

TUESDAY 3/1
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East-Throwback Tuesdays; DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free

Fifteen (XV)-Soul Finger

Goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective, free

Holocene-Taint w/DJs Yeah Yeah, Wesley, Aut

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Porky's-DJ Pussyface

Noir-Open Turntables, 5pm, free

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

Towne Lounge-DJ Sars

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

WEDNESDAY 3/2
Acme-DJ YourMindIsAPlasticBag, free

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Conan's-Level De Vibes w/Trinity Sounds, Small Ax

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/ Collin & Sean

Masu-DJ Sars

Nocturnal-Breakdancing, 6 pm, $8; Tango, 7:30 pm, $5; Craft Night w/DJ Dickel (bar)

Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Towne Lounge-Rock Bingo w/DJ Marantic, 10 pm

Tube-DJ No Fader

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open floor Breakdancing and Break Beats