THURSDAY 5/5
Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

WOW!
DJ Unkle Life Unkle Love

DUNES
Formerly (or alternately, we're not entirely clear) known as DJ Hot Air Balloon, Unkle Life Unkle Love bridges all manner of cultural gaps with the aid of two trusty iPods, and an inconceivable wealth of enthusiasm. Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Sean

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off

Ground Kontrol-DJ Sigil, Empty Room, 9 pm, $5

Holocene-Sexto Sol Dance Party: DJ Beyonda, DJ Ana, DJ Shirley Elusive, 9 pm, $5

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Madame Butterfly-Underground Hip Hop w/DJ Skrilla, 10 pm, free

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Porky's-Booty w/DJs Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, Jimme Jamma, 9 pm, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Rock N Roll Pizza-Jammin 95.5 Club Night, 5pm, $5

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, free

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Tube-A New Refuation w/Saint John

XV-The Remedy w/Hightower

FRIDAY 5/6
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae Night w/Little Pete

C-Bar-Eugene & DJ Polar, Dj Stevie Steve

Conan's-Triniti, DJ Sparks, Trinity Soundz, MC Mystic, 9 pm, $8

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Kirin and Brian Back

Dunes-Suicide Club w/DJ Nightschool

East-Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

goodfoot-DJ Magneto

Holocene-Andrew Parker, Ben Milstein, Derek Fisher and theperfectcyn, 9 pm, $7

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Nocturnal-SpugMotion, 9pm, $10

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Sea-Midnite, Higher Reasoning Sound, 9 pm

Slabtown-DJ Blackout

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages

Tube-Rockem Sockem Robots w/Niki C

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Vue-Jammin 95.5 Club Night, 10pm, $10

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

XV-Nik Fury

SATURDAY 5/7
820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

C-Bar-Andrew Fields & DJ B-Lit

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Beyonda

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Fez-Andaz w/DJ Anjali, the Incredible Kid, 10 pm, $6

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ Jayanta, 9:30 pm, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia w/Djs Valence, NoN, Web, 9 pm, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

Vue-DJ Gigahertz, DJ Jaugernaut, DJ Sy, 10pm

Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop Club Night

XV-DJ Day & DJ Mike the 2600 King, 9pm

SUNDAY 5/8
Crush Wine Bar-DJ Tiger Stripes

East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Tart w/DJs Fly, Dre, Beyonda, 4 pm, $5

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Kelly's Olympian-Motor Cycle Racing: Fima and Ama, DJ One Pump

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Open Mic poetry w/DJ Mr Romo, Tamo, The Fuse, 7 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip-Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 4 pm, free, All Ages

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free

MONDAY 5/9
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Towne Lounge-DJ I Heart You

Vue-DJ Rising Sun, DJ Shammrom, DJ Joe Nasty, 10pm, free

XV-DJ Daz

TUESDAY 5/10
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Doug Fir-Raw Power w/DJ Gregarious, 9 pm, free

Dunes-Really Into Partying DJ Crew

East-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell

Noir-Industry Tues w/DJs Mena, Aizlynn, Rafa, Mr Romo, The Fuse

Towne Lounge-DJ Sars

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

Vue-The Outragous DB & D Party, Guest DJs, 9pm, $5

WEDNESDAY 5/11
1201-4-Play, 9 pm, free

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Conan's-Level the Vibes w/Trinity Sounds, Small Axe

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-DJ Lounge

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Colin & Sean

Masu-DJ Sars

McFadden's-Satin

Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Blackout

Squeez-Biosonik

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Wax-Breakdancing class, 6:30 pm; Open floor Breakdancing and Break Beats