THURSDAY 5/26
1201-Balance w/James Steele, Alena, Mena

Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Crush-DJ L-Train

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Dunes-Unkle Life Unkle Love

East Chinatown Lounge-Auditory Sculpture

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

WOW!
DJ Catalyst's Britpop Invasion
AT BOSSANOVA

A whole evening of cool kid music in the not-so exclusive social club Bossanova. Lure your friends in with the promise of pool tables, then dazzle them with all the hip dances you've choreographed over the months/years of listening to the Faint, the Rapture, Devo, Human League, and the Smiths. Man, are you looking impressive! Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Level-Freeze & The Mix Monsters; Roommate, Jocelyndee, Psidrem

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Porky's-Booty w/DJ's Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, DJ MoRocca, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi, 10 pm, free

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, free

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

FRIDAY 5/27
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

Crush-H_ng the DJ

Dunes-1983 Danz Party

East Chinatown Lounge-Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5

goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Level-Local DJs

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Slabtown-DJ NoFader

Squeez-Loungin Bass w/Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

SATURDAY 5/28
820-Soul Kitchen

Berbati's Pan-Bike Messenger Prom w/Elvis, DJ Paula B, DJ Awkward, MC Safety First, 10 pm, free

Colosso-Sweet Jimmy T

Crush-Dantronix

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy, 9 pm, free

Dunes-Spring Bling

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ NikFury or DJ MissNomer

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Fez-The Asylum St. Spankers, 6:30 pm, $12-14; Andaz w/DJ Anjali, the Incredible Kid, 10 pm, $6

Holocene-Double Down w/DJs Harmony, 4Star, Jimme Jamma, 8 pm, $5

Madame Butterfly-Jammotron, Seoul Bro #1

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia w/DJs Non, Valance, Wrexx Triumphant Return, 8 pm

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 3-7 pm

Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Viper Room-Propaganda: DJ Catalyst

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop Club Night

SUNDAY 5/29
Crush-T-Dance w/ DJ Stormy

Crystal Ballroom-Hive w/DJ Blackout, 8 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Kelly's Olympian-DJ One Pump

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

McFadden's-Satin

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Chris Cottrell, Mr. Romo, Tomo, 7 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip-Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance

(r)Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJs Sew What, Ninjah, 10:30 pm, free

Twilight Cafe-Ladies Night- All Women DJs

MONDAY 5/30
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Viper Room-Antidote: Various DJs

Towne Lounge-DJ I Heart You

TUESDAY 5/31
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Really into Partying DJ Crew

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm

goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell

Mississippi Pizza-Queer Dance Night, 7 pm

Noir-Industry Tuesday w/ChronicearWax, Demetre, Adam, 7 pm, free

Viper Room-Off Da Chain: Various Hip Hop DJs

Towne Lounge-DJ Sars

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

WEDNESDAY 6/1
1201-4-Play, 9 pm, free

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Izm

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Holocene-Monster Truck w/DJs Sew What, And How, BJ, L-Train, 9 pm, $3; free before 10 pm

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Colin & Sean

Masu-DJ Sars

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Slabtown-DJ Blackout

Squeez-Biosonik

Tube-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open Floor Breakdancing and Break Beats, 9 pm, $3