THURSDAY 6/2
Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-Auditory Sculpture

Greek Cusina-House Call w/DJ Matt e Starr

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Level-Freeze & The Mix Monsters; Roommate, Jocelyndee, Psidrem

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi, 10 pm, free

Rudy's Barbershop-Heavy Metal Thursdays w/Riffless, 5-8 pm

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, Free

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

XV-Wisdm O.N.E., Malachi, DJ Spark

FRIDAY 6/3
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Beulahland-Reggae Night w/Little Pete

East Chinatown Lounge-Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5

goodfoot-DJ Magneto, Kyle T

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked, Professor Stone

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Noir-Decadent '80's

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Squeez-Loungin Bass w/Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Xenon West-Club Nights: Hip-hop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

XV-Nik Fury

SATURDAY 6/4
820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Suicide Club

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ NikFury or DJ MissNomer

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Madame Butterfly-Jammotron, Seoul Bro #1

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 4-7 pm

Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

XV-Mr. Jeigh

SUNDAY 6/5
Kelly's Olympian-DJ One Pump

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

McFadden's-Satin

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Chris Cottrell, Mr. Romo, Tomo, 7 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip-hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10 pm, free

Twilight Cafe-Ladies Night- All Women DJs

MONDAY 6/6
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

XV-Ramona's Roundup

TUESDAY 6/7
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-The Art of Soul w/DJ Rob

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm

goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective, free

Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell

Red Cap Garage-DJ Catalyst, free

Twilight Cafe-Concrete Tuesdays w/Pedulum, DJ Elementary

XV-Soul Finger

WEDNESDAY 6/8
1201-4-Play

Acme-Craft Night w/DJ Jukenstein

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Conan's-Level the Vibes w/Trinity Sounds & Small Axe

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Smooth Operator w/DJs Manny, Tara

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Izm

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Holocene-Party Line Queer Dance party, 9 pm, $3

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward

Masu-DJ Sars

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Squeez-Biosonik

Towne Lounge-Rock & Roll Bingo w/DJ Marantic, 9 pm

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Viper Room-DJ Wicked

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open Floor Breakdancing and Break Beats, 9 pm, $3