THURSDAY 6/9
Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-Auditory Sculpture

Greek Cusina-House Call w/DJ Matt e Starr

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Level-Freeze & The Mix Monsters; Roommate, Jocelyndee, Psidrem

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Rudy's Barbershop-Heavy Metal Thursdays w/Riffless, 5-8 pm

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, Free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Vue-College Night Out: Guest DJs

XV-DJs ATM, My Friend Andy

FRIDAY 6/10
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

Delta-Live Forever w/Ricky Pang

Dunes-DJ C Aguilera

East Chinatown Lounge-Atom 13 7 Soil

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5

WOW!
CIRQUE DU SLUTTE

(At Liberty Hall, 311 N Ivy)
Coming to the aide of a Cascadian forest activist with thyroid cancer are all the heroes of activist North Portland. Grin and bear another grungy go at burlesque (Terpsichore's Daughters) if you can, but definitely get down to the booty music and (genre of the week) "dirty south" jams at the hands of DJs Beyonda and Sew What. goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked, Professor Stone

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Level-Simply Jeff, Electrokid, Tasty

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Slabtown-DJ Blackout

Squeez-Loungin Bass w/Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Vue-Jammin 95.5 Club Night

Xenon West-Club Nights: Hip-hop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

XV-DJ Wicked

SATURDAY 6/11
820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Factory Night w/DJ Yes No, DJ Fur Purse

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ NikFury or DJ MissNomer

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Holocene-Atlas w/DJs Anjali, E3, The Incredible kid, 9 pm, $5

Level-Dizzy, Aizlnn, Mena, DJ Mike Orbit

Madame Butterfly-Jammotron, Seoul Bro #1

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 4-7 pm

Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Viper Room-DJ Eva, DJ Fances, DJ AMF, Chris Neverland, AC-3, Mascriani, H Geek, Brand X

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

Vue-DJ Jaugernaut

XV-Mestizo69, DJ ISM

SUNDAY 6/12
Crystal Ballroom-Hive w/DJ Blackout, 8 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Holocene-Tart w/DJs Fly, Dre, Beyonda

Kelly's Olympian-Moto GP Racing, DJ One Pump

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

McFadden's-Satin

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival, 7 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJs Sew What, Ninjah, 10:30 pm, free

MONDAY 6/13
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Vue-DJ Rising Sun, DJ Jammatron, DJ Joe Nasty

XV-DJ Daz

TUESDAY 6/14
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell

Viper Room-DJ Chad

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

WEDNESDAY 6/15
Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Conan's-Level the Vibes w/Trinity Soundz & Small Axe

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Doug Fir-Snatch w/DJs Puppet, Fucking Asshole, Hot Pants, Sharper Image Catalog, 8 pm, $5

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Izm

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Holocene-Sissyboy w/DJs Stormy, Jimmie Jamma

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Colin & Sean

Masu-DJ Sars

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-Biosonik

Tube-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Viper Room-DJ Wicked

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open Floor Breakdancing and Break Beats, 9 pm, $3