THURSDAY 7/14
Apotheke-Dantronix

Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-1ATOM13, Seoul Brother #1, Homonym, 10 pm

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher, The Perfect Cyn, 9 pm, free

Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free

Delta Cafe-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-Devil Dolls w/DJ Kenoy, free

Dunes-Electric Circus w/Goblin City DJs, free

East Chinatown Lounge-Auditory Sculpture

Greek Cusina-House Call w/DJ Matt e Starr

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Local.35-DJ Bern, 7 pm

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Noir-Why Are Boys Always Like This?, Bronkar & Cyndi, 6 pm, $3; Prime Cuts w/DJs Czech, Wicked Lester, Ravi, Ben, 10 pm, $3

Pala-Downtempo w/DJ Raj

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-Thirsty Thursdays with DJ B Dangerous, 9 pm, free

Rudy's Barbershop-Heavy Metal Thursdays w/Riffless, 5-8 pm

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, free

Slabtown-DJ NoFader

XV-ATM & My Friend Andy

FRIDAY 7/15
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Barracuda-Party Like a Rock Star w/Z100's Rizza

Beulahland-Seoul Brother #1

Crystal Ballroom-'80s Video Dance Attack w/VJ Kittyrox, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Delta Cafe-Live Forever w/Ricky Pang

Dunes-Metal Knight w/DJ BeHalf, free

East Chinatown Lounge-Atom 13, Soil

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

Greek Cusina-Body Call w/DJ Wicked, Professor Stone

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Noir-Queer Fetish Night: DJs Jimme Jammer, Chaotiqueer, Splendora & The Gender Fluids, 9 pm, $3-10

Pala-DJ Nomer, DJ Sinjin, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Vue-Jammin 95.5 Friday Night Dance Party, 10 pm, $10

Xenon West-Club Nights: Hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight), ages 16-21 only

XV-Nik Fury

SATURDAY 7/16
820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa Merengue w/DJ Aquiles, 9 pm

Bossanova-Dubtribe Sound System, Manoj, DiBi YoSi, Alden Brown, Cloudbrake v. Blesid-B, Chad the Marinator v. n8 Trak, Aaron Sontag v. John Cates, 9 pm, $30

Devils Point-Suicidegirl Saturday w/DJ Kenoy, free

Dunes-Suicide Club w/DJ Nightschool, DJ JD (Le Tigre), 10 pm

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ NikFury or DJ MissNomer

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia: Carrion, Uberlush, Mohawk Adam, 10 pm, $3

Pala-DJs Crazy Andy, D:1337, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 4-7 pm

Saucebox-Lovely w/Derek Fisher & Theperfectcyn

Slabtown-Scooter Night: Dark Skies, Nudity, DJ noFader, 9 pm

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Saturdays w/Venom 33 1/3, Seoul Brother #1

Vue-Planet Luv Saturday Night Dance Party

Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop Club Night

XV-DJ Kez

SUNDAY 7/17
Crystal Ballroom-Hive: DJ Blackout, 9 pm, $3

Kelly's Olympian-Brit Pop Night

Night Light Lounge-S.I.N. Night w/DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Pala-Thank You Portland w/25 DJs

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 4 pm, free, All Ages

Tube-I Got 5T On It w/DJs $ew What, DJ Ninjah, 10:30 pm, free

Twilight Cafe-Ladies Night, All Women DJs

MONDAY 7/18
Acme-Dantronix

Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew w/Seoul Brother #1, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free

Crystal Ballroom-'80s Video Dance Attack w/VJ Kittyrox, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tube-A New Refutation w/Saint John

XV-Amoshito

TUESDAY 7/19
Bar Pastiche-DJ $ew What, 9 pm, free

Bossanova-Love It To Death w/DJ Modified, Ramblin' John, 10 pm, free

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesdays w/ DJs Evil One, Izm, Sneakers, Awkward, 9 pm, free

Ecotrust Rooftop Terrace-Planned Parenthood's Sexy Tuesdays w/Scott Fisher, 5:30 pm, $15-20

goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective w/Seoul Brother #1, 1ATOM13, Homonym, Lo-Fi, 10 pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Night Light Lounge-Laptop Lounge Collective, 9 pm, free

Noir-Open Table Tuesday w/DJs Mr Romo, Rafa, Ronn-e, Aaron, Corban Lester, 7 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Catalyst, free

Twilight Cafe-Concrete Tuesdays w/Pedulum, DJ Elementary

XV-Don't Hate w/Paula B

WEDNESDAY 7/20
Crystal Ballroom-This Old House w/ac$, Tyson, guests (Lola's), 9 pm, $3

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Izm

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Colin & Sean

Level-Family Night, free

Masu-DJ Sars

McFadden's-Satin

Noir-Chris Corbell, Davis Cain, 9 pm, $2

Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free

Pala-Queer Night w/DJs Heewee, La Buket Fantastique

Sapphire Hotel-Full Moon Funk & Soul w/John Sparks, 8 pm

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Blackout

Tube-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Viper Room-Wicked Wednesday w/DJ Wicked

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open Floor Breakdancing and Break Beats, 9 pm, $3

Wonder Ballroom-DJ Stormy, DJ Jimme Jamma, midnight