Live Music

THURSDAY 6/1

Acme—Godless Moravians, Power of County, 10 pm, $3

Alberta St. Pub—Monty Green’s Bluegrass Invite, 9 pm, free

Alexander's Lounge—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

Andina Restaurant—Gypsy Jazz Trio

Ash St. SaloonRight Left Grand, DeHaviland, ISM, Audio Fatigue, 9:30 pm, $5

Beale Street NW —Kinzel & Hyde, 8:30 pm, free

Berbati's Pan—The Mediks, The Civies, Filthy White Trash, Accidental Gun Death, $5

Biddy McGraw's—John Ross

Blue Monk—Stephen Walker & The Chosen Few

Boons Treasury—Lisa Nunes, Dan Jones, 8 pm

Buffalo Gap—Tony Furtado, 9 pm

Bungalow’s Martini—Open Mic, 9 pm

Clyde's Prime Rib—Jim Mesi, Steve Bradley

Dante's—Supersuckers, Fitz of Depression, Legend of Dutch Savage, 9:30 pm, $5

Doug Fir—Boy Least Likely To, The Bicycles, The Village Green, 9 pm, $10-11

East Chinatown Lounge—Missnomer 6 pm; Auditory Sculpture, 10 pm

Edgefield —95th Birthday Bash: Jackstraw, Sneakin’ Out, The Midnight Serenaders, Freak Mountain Ramblers, 3 pm, free

Food Hole—Exit the King

Gemini —Karaoke from Hell

Goodfoot —Devin Phillips’ New Orleans Funk Project, $5

Green Room —Blues Night w/So Called Blues Band, 9 pm

Halibuts—Terry Robb, 8:30 pm, free

Hawthorne Theatre—Hatchet Diaries, It Prevails, Almost is Nothing, Hedonist, Brutal Fight, 9 pm, $6

Holocene—Ape Shape, Rollerball, Small Sails, Slim Moon, What Army, 9 pm, free

Imbibe —Old Yellers, 5 pm; Tribal Lounge, 8 pm, $5

It’s A Beautiful Pizza —Bill Coomes & Larry Adair, 8 pm

Jax —Sam Hirsh Quartet, 7 pm, free

Kells—Pat Buckley, 9 pm

Laurelthirst—Lewi Longmire, 6 pm, free; Scotland Barr & The Slow Drags, Jen Bresnahan & The Ex’s, 9:30 pm, $4

Lents Park—Binnsmead Marimba, 5:30 pm, free

Loveland—None More Black, Fifth Hour Hero, The Sainte Catherines, Breathe Fire, Robot Eyes, 7 pm, $8

Mississippi Pizza—R&B Blues, 6:30 pm; Loose Change, 8 pm

Mississippi Studios—Tim Easton, 8 pm

Mock Crest—KC Murphy, Open Mic & Jam, 8:30 pm

Monty's—Kenny Lee & The Sundowners’ Open Jam

Music Millennium NW —Kevin Max, 4:30 pm

Poor Richards—John Bunzow

Pshaw!—Wayward Trio

Red & Black Cafe—29th Street Cartel, Inquisition Ensemble, 8 pm

River City Saloon—Surrounded by Ninjas, Solovox, 10 pm, $5

Rock Creek Tavern—Lynn Conover & friends, 7 pm

Rock n Roll Pizza—A Change of Pace, Spoken, The Classic Crime, Run Kid Run, Holiday Unheard Of, 7 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor—TV:616, Inflikt, Supernaut, 9:30 pm

Salty's on the Colombia—Patrick Burke

Slabtown—Open Mic, 8 pm

Someday—Oh My!: Virgin Mary, The Guys, DJ Radium Z, Quagmire, Autracity Exhibition, 5 pm, $3

Sweet Oregon Grill—Jon Koonce, 7 pm

Tillicum Club—Lloyd Jones, 8 pm

Tonic—Stokely & Dose of Adolescence, This Calendar Year, Scarlet Affair, Lady Fantastic, $6

Towne Lounge—...worms, Owl Dudes, Me Con, $4

Twilight Cafe—Ashley Raines, Amy Blue

Valentine’s—Clouds Opening Party: Pete Swanson, Leif Sundstrom, Ghosting, DJ Dialate, DJ P Swans, Christopher Nakayama

Voleur Restaurant—Acoustic Minds, 10 pm, free

Wallbangers —Dueling Pianos

White Eagle —Ramblin’ Jaks, 8:30 pm, $4

Wilf's Piano Bar—Tom Grant

WOW Hall (Eugene)—Bob Schneider, Matt the Electrician, 8:30 pm, $12-14

FRIDAY 6/2

Abou Karim Restaurant—Nancy King

Acme—IPRC Benefit: The Golden Bears, Evolutionary Jass Band, 10 pm, $8

Aladdin —Bob Schneider, Matt the Electrician

Alberta St. Pub—Celilo, 6:30 pm, free

Alexander's Lounge—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

Andina Restaurant—Condor

Ash St. Saloon—Erotic Politicians, Sweety, The Worthless Children, The Film, 9:30 pm, $5

Beale Street NW —Danny Hay Davis, noon

Berbati's Pan—The Lord Weird Slough Feg, Middian, Conifer, Wolves in the Throne Room, $8; Good Fridays w/Rev. Paula B, 5 pm (barside)

Biddy McGraw's—Billy Kennedy Happy Hour, 5:30 pm; Funk Shui, 9:30 pm

Blue Monk—Farnell Newton, Marcus Reynolds

Boons Treasury—Jack McMahon Band, 9 pm

Borders (Downtown) —RyeHollow, 12:30 pm, free

Borders (Vancouver)—Charles Suniga, 7 pm

Buffalo Gap—X-Angels, 9 pm

Clyde's Prime Rib—Margo Tufo

Corner Saloon—Melody Butchers

Crystal Ballroom—Presidents of the United States of America, The Punk Group, 9 pm, $17-20; ‘80s Video Dance Attack w/VJ Kittyrox, 10 pm, $3 (Lola’s)

Dante's—The Nice Boys, The Soda Pop Kids, free

Doug Fir—Cabinessence, The Quags, Miraflores, 9 pm, $5

Driftwood Tavern—Open Mic w/Doc Michaels

Duff's Garage—Juke Joint Gamblers

Edgefield —Vivid Curve, 7 pm

Food Hole—Shoplifting, Kiosk, Slums, Snow Foxxes

Green Room Paula Maya, Kama Linden, 9:30 pm

Grolla—Eric Skye

Halibuts—Warren Rand

Hawthorne Theatre—Murder by Death, Rocky Votolato, William Elliott Whitmore, Metal Hearts, 9 pm, $10; Dustin Habel, 8 pm (balcony)

Holocene—Gaycation: Swan Island, The Gay Deceivers, 9 pm, free

Imbibe —Little Sue, 6 pm; Jerry Joseph, Cataldo, 9:30 pm, $8

Jax —Hank Hirsh Quartet, 8 pm

Jolly Roger—Earl & The Reggae Allstars, 10 pm, free

Kells—St. James Gate, 9:30 pm

Launch Pad Gallery—The Armless Children & The Serpent, 8 pm, $3-10

Laurelthirst—Reggie’s Box of Chocolates, 6 pm, free; Catfish, 9:30 pm, $5

Loveland—Pelican, Mono, Eluvium, 8 pm, $13-15

Mississippi Pizza—Rob Barteletti & The Shadows, 6 pm; Cicada Omega, Miss Lonelyhearts, 9 pm

Mississippi Studios—Peter Mulvey, 7:30 pm; Rory Stitt, 9:30 pm

Mock Crest—Kinzel & Hyde, 9 pm

Montego Bay—Kat & The Roots Revolution, 10 pm, free

Night Light Lounge—Artist Reception w/Atomic Jazz Ensemble, 8 pm, free; DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Outlaws—Eric Heatherly, Blue County, $8-10

Pala—Patrick Anthony, Ravi, $6

Paris Theatre—Scarlet Affair, This Calendar Year, Lady Fantastic, Drawback, Stokely, Left Foot Forward

People's Co-Op—Community Singing From the Sacred Harp, 6:30 pm, free

Poor Richard’s—Jim Bull Experience

Produce Row —Matt Sheehy Band

Pshaw!—Meeno

Red & Black Cafe—The Godless Moravians, 5:30 pm; Jay & The Melody Ranchers, 8 pm

Rock Creek Tavern—The Sidekicks Reunion, 8 pm

Rock n Roll Pizza—Kandels at Nine, Debris, Paricle Son, 6 pm

Roots Brewing—Tooth Harper & Friends, 9 pm

Roseland —Les Claypool & His Fancy Band, Rasputina, 9 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor—Forward, Warhead, Hellshock, Dog Soldier, Order of the Vulture, Deadly Ultrasound

Slabtown—Lost Creek Gang

Sweet Oregon Grill—Jon Koonce, 7 pm

The Artistery—White Fang, Cole Miller Island, Dust Collector, 8 pm, $5

The Know—Doctor Moss, I-Drive

The Old Church—John Fahey Tribute: Terry Robb, Tinh, John Doan, Mark Lemhouse, Larry Norman, 8 pm, $15

Tillicum Club—Lloyd Jones, 8 pm

Tonic—Eagle Hawk, Lopez, Demoralizer, Ronster, $6

Towne Lounge—Alexis, Dogme 95, E*Rock, BARR, $6

Twilight Cafe—Figure 8 Flow

Voleur Restaurant—Amanda Richards, 10 pm, free

Wallbangers —Dueling Pianos

White Eagle —Freak Mountain Ramblers, 9:30 pm, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar—John Gilmore Trio

Wonder Ballroom—The Charlatans UK, Boy Kill Boy

WOW Hall (Eugene)—Spoken, Change of Pace, The Classic Crime, Run Kid Run, Ahimsa Theory, 6:30 pm, $10-12

Yola's Foster Road—Open Mic

SATURDAY 6/3

Abou Karim Restaurant—Blue Gardenia, Jazztet

Acme—Pentecost Hotel, Thong, Hello Damascus, 10 pm

Aladdin —The Stolen Sweets

Alberta St. Pub—Tamara J. Brown, 9:30 pm, $7

Alexander's Lounge—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

Andina Restaurant—Tracy Kim Trio, 7 pm

Artichoke—Athena & The River City Boys

Ash St. Saloon—The Misfats, Blondage, The Romanes, 9:45 pm, $6

Berbati's Pan—Maniak Lok, Chef Boy R Bangers, Pricy, Nonstop, Wise One, Twisted Insane, D’Arthur, Rap Nasty, Freddy K & The Guillotine Goons, DJ Chill, $10

Biddy McGraw's—Little Sue, Lynn Conover

Billy Ray's—Hank Piece, Snails Pace, iRAQiS, free

Blue Monk—Stephen Walker

Boons Treasury—Sig Paulson Band, 9 pm

Borders (Bridgeport)—Melodies of the Vine

Buffalo Gap—Brian Odell, Element 57, 9 pm

Clyde's Prime Rib—Ocean 503

Corner Saloon—Backlash

Dante's—The Punk Group, The Jolenes, Dana Deathray, Fogatron, 9:30 pm, $5-6

Devil’s Point—Levon Levan, Stuntdoubler, 10 pm, $5

Doug Fir—Two Gallants, The Pharmacy, Hillstomp, 9 pm, $8

Duff's Garage—Buckhorn Mountain Boys

Edgefield —Cary Novotny & Johnny Connolly, 7 pm

Fearless Brewing Company—3rd Anniversary: Brian DeMarco, 7 pm

Food Hole—Coughs, Dynasty, Undermountains, Dead Bird

Goodfoot —Buds of May, $6

Grand Cafe—Doc Wilson, Lyle Ford, 6 pm

Green Room Jen Bresnahan & The Ex’s, Krista Herring, Kate Mann, Beth Willis, 9 pm, free

Ground Kontrol—International Chiptune Resistance: Bit Shifter, Nullsleep, Local Sleeper Cells, Capitalsteps, Air Fortress, Operation Mission, Ser1ial Krusher, 10 pm, $8

Halibuts—Steve Bradley

Hawthorne Theatre—Nekromantix, The Chop Tops, Shark Soup, 9 pm, $12

Holocene—Bodycode, Sutekh, DJ Brian Foote, DJ Suppoz, 9 pm, free

Imbibe —Midnight Serenaders, 9:30 pm, $5

Jax —7-Year Tango, 8 pm, free

Jolly Roger—Earl & The Reggae Allstars, 10 pm, free

Kells—St. James Gate, 9:30 pm

Launch Pad Gallery—The Armless Children & The Serpent, 8 pm, $3-10

Laurelthirst—Eric Hatcher & The Worker Bees, 6 pm, free; Tim Acott & friends, 9:30 pm, $5

Mac's Place—Aaron Black Band, $5

Mississippi Pizza—Zephyr French Cabaret, 6 pm; Cuba Ache, 9 pm

Mississippi Studios—Acoustic Minds, Debra Arlyn, Gregory Douglass, 9:30 pm

Mock Crest—Donna & The Side Effects, 9 pm

Montego Bay—Kat & The Roots Revolution, 10 pm, free

Music Millennium NW —KC Crane, 1 pm; Kama Linden, 5 pm

Newmark Theater—Portland Symphonic Girlchoir, 3 pm

Nocturnal—Marie Shumaker Band, 8 pm, free

Pala—Trifecta w/Brian Asher, Chronus, Tony Gordan, $7

Poor Richard’s—Red Rubber Band

Produce Row —Kama Linden, The Rustic Trio, 8 pm

Pshaw!—Meeno

Red & Black Cafe—Felina, 8 pm

Rock Creek Tavern—The Brothers Jam, 9 pm

Rock n Roll Pizza—Blue Ember, Brightwood, Eli Keller, Lightbreak, Milk Bomb, Obscured, 7 pm

Roots Brewing—Vivid Curve, 9 pm

Roseland —Eels, Smoosh, 9 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor—Pig Champion Tribute: Zeke, Skullsplitter, Dead Friends

Saturday Market—The Millies, MLC Marimba, 11:30 am

Secret House Vineyards—Everclear, Rock ‘n’ Roll Soldiers, The Supersuckers, That 1 Guy, TV 616, Vaux, Schoolyard Heroes, Farcry, Northwest Royale, Alterego, Ron Jeremy, 3 pm

Slabtown—Groundscore, 9:30 pm, $5

Sweet Oregon Grill—Jon Bunzow Trio, 7 pm

The Artistery—Nick Jaina, Time Farmer, Andy Combs, 8 pm, $5

The Funky Church—Tom Heinl, Carl vs. Carl, The Mother Launchers, 8 pm

The Hutch—Jelly Roll, 9 pm, free

The Stein Haus—Danny Hay Davis Band

Tiger Bar—Suckapunch, Cleveland Steamers, Animal Farm, Manic-D, Villagelliott, DJ Venom 33.3, 10 pm, $2

Tillicum Club—Lloyd Jones, 8 pm

Tonic—Hello Square, Radio Vision, Smile Brigade, $6

Towne Lounge—Young People, Get Hustle, Garland Ray Project, $7

Twilight Cafe—Bad Goat

Voleur Restaurant—Carri Bella, free

Wallbangers —Dueling Pianos

White Eagle —Migration: Pura Vida, DJ Joelskool, Ned Folkerth, DJ Jethro Down, 9:30 pm, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar—Shirley Nanette & friends

Wonder Ballroom—MarchFourth Marching Band

WOW Hall (Eugene)—Eleven Eyes, Natural Progression, 8:30 pm, $5

Xenos—Vin Thomas

SUNDAY 6/4

Aladdin —Johnny Winter, Too Slim & The Taildraggers

Andina Restaurant—Greg Wolfe

Ash St. SaloonStraightedge Buddhist Strippers, Ex Post Facto, Dartgun, 9:30 pm, $4

Augustana Lutheran Church—Augustana Jazz Quartet, 6 pm, free

Beale Street NW —Gospel Lunch, 1 pm

Berbati's Pan—Alias & Tarsier, E*Rock, Asphalt Thieves, DJ Tan’t, 9:30 pm, $8-9

Beulahland—Chickweed, 3:30 pm, free

Biddy McGraw's—Irish Music Open Jam

Buffalo Gap—Los Cowtones, Element 57, 9 pm

Clyde's Prime Rib—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

Dante's—The Slow Signal Fade, Naked & Shameless, Scotty Iseri & The Big Rock Show, 8 pm; Sinferno Cabaret, 11 pm, $6

Doug Fir—His Name is Alive, Nomo, Garland Ray Project, 9 pm, $10

Dunes—The Old Haunts

Edgefield —Paul Summers, 5 pm

Food Hole—Mikaela’s Fiend, Drugs

Hawthorne Theatre—Days of Dreams, Peter in the Woods, Ode to Valery, Death of Juliet, 9 pm, $6

Imbibe —Hanz Araki & Cary Novotny, 8 pm

Kells—Tom May

La Merde—Gypsy Jazz

Laurelthirst—Freak Mountain Ramblers, 6 pm

Mississippi Pizza—Swamp Cactus, 4 pm; After Hours, 7 pm; Flies that Fight, Kaia Wilson, 9:30 pm

Mock Crest—Kate Mann

Moon & Sixpence—Foghorn Stringband, free

Music Millennium NW —The Slow Signal Fade, 5 pm

Newmark Theater—CMC Benefit Concert: Sergiu Luca, 3 pm, $10-50

Paris Theatre—Drawback, The Jennifer Echo, Kid Moe, Finding Lenny, Surrender

Pshaw!—Chata Addy’s Drum Jam, 8 pm

Red & Black Cafe—Back to Back Cafe Benefit: Dragging an Ox Through Water, Level Anchorage, The Raining, 7 pm

River Roadhouse—Sinner’s Club Open Jam, 8 pm

Rock Creek Tavern—Vivid Curve, 4 pm

Rock n Roll Pizza—F-5, The Nameless, River Red, 7 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor—BarFly Anniversary Party: Luminous Fog, Stan McMahon Band, Howie & The Hot Knives, Reload, Finger Bang City, 6:30 pm, free

Saturday Market—Kenny Lavitz, Swing & Amiss, 11:30 am

Tonic—Delta Dawgs, Braxton Bragg, $5

Towne Lounge—Portals, Red Fang, $5

Twilight Cafe—Keagan Smith

White Eagle —Open Mic w/Jared Barkan, 7:30 pm, free

WOW Hall (Eugene)—Aceyalone, Ugly Duckling, The Procussions, Mayday! & Wrekonize, 8:30 pm, $14-16

MONDAY 6/5

Alberta St. Pub—Jackstraw, 6:30 pm, free

Andina Restaurant—Sambafeat

Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall—INXS, Scott Stapp, 8 pm, $39.50-59.50

Ash St. Saloon—Ironic T-Shirt, The Dearest Darlings, Leigh Marble, Dramady, 9 pm, $3

Biddy McGraw's—Lowell J. Mitchell Trio, 6 pm

Candlelight —D.K. Stewart & The DK4, 9 pm, free

Dante's—Ground Zero Lounge w/Clyde Lewis, 7:30 pm, free; Karaoke from Hell, 10 pm, $2

Doug Fir—Josh Ritter, Richard Swift, 9 pm, $12-14

Edgefield —Skip vonKuske, 7 pm, free

Goodfoot —Sonic Forum Open Mic

Green Room —Open Mic w/Chuck Warda

Halibuts—Lloyd Jones

Kells—Tom May

Laurelthirst—Kung Pao Chickens, 7 pm, free

Loveland—World of Lies, Sumara, Siberia, Order of the Gash, Goblin Cleaver, Destructotron, 6 pm, $6

Mississippi Pizza—Mandarin Dynasty, Actual Birds, Michael Parich, 8 pm

Moon & Sixpence—Johnny B. Connolly, free

Music Millennium NW —Josh Rittter, 6 pm; Songwriters Circle, 7 pm

Paris Theatre—Dulce Sky

Produce Row —Ron Steen’s Jazz Jam, 9 pm, $3

Pshaw!—Nada Ting

Rock n Roll Pizza—Greeley Estates, Yesterday’s Rising, So They Say, The Coterie, 7 pm

Tonic—Transfer, Virga, Roy, $5

Towne Lounge—Howlin’ Rain, Eternal Tapestry, $6-7

Tube—Sean, Mustaphamond, DJ Nate C

Twilight Cafe—Open Mic w/Eric Allen

White Eagle —Griffin, 8 pm, free

Wonder Ballroom—Pretty Girls Make Graves, The Joggers, Whalebones, 9 pm, $10-12

WOW Hall (Eugene)—The Business, Brain Failure, Rat City Riot, 7:30 pm, $10

TUESDAY 6/6

15th Street Pub—Acoustic Minds, 9 pm, free

Acme—The Janglies, 10 pm, free

Aladdin —Matt Wertz, Dave Barnes

Alberta St. Pub—Jeannie Reno Trio, Emily Herring, 9:30 pm

Andina Restaurant—Toshi Onizuka

Ash St. Saloon—Asterra, Evan Walters, V.O.M., 9:30 pm, $6

Biddy McGraw's—Dylan Thomas Vance, Griff Bear

Blue Monk—Ramsey’s Groove Trio, free

Candlelight —Reggie Houston’s Earth Island Band, 9:30 pm, free

Clinton Corner—Pagan Jug Band, 6:30 pm

Crystal BallroomFraqtured Sound, Panzer God, Antiworld, DJ El Heffe Bastardo, 9 pm, $6 (Lola’s)

Dante's—666 Party w/Clyde Lewis, I Can Lick Any SOB in the House, Kleveland, Jeffrey Luck Lucas, Harvey Hardcock, 9 pm, $6

Duff's Garage—Dover Weinberg Quartet

Edgefield —Caleb Klauder, Sammy Lind, 7 pm, free

Green Room —Portland Songwriter Showcase, 9 pm

Ground Kontrol—666: Cells, 9:30 pm

Imbibe —Lewi Longmire, James Low, 6 pm; The PBRchestra, 9 pm

It’s A Beautiful Pizza —Balkan Music & Dance, 9 pm

Kells—Tom May, 9 pm

Ken’s Place—Steve Cheseborough, 5 pm

Laurelthirst—Jackstraw, 6 pm; Mr. Bingo Does Portland, 9 pm

Mock Crest—Reverb Brothers, 8 pm

Music Millennium NW —Western Aerial, 6 pm

Nocturnal—Blues Practica, 7 pm, $5

Old Town Pizza—Acoustic Songwriter Spotlight

Pshaw!—Steve Smith’s Jazz Jam, 7 pm; Lloyd Jones & friends, 10 pm

Rock n Roll Pizza—Ceremonial Castings, 6 pm

Sabala's Mt. Tabor—The Business

Tonic—Dead Man’s Hand, Death Saw, The Belligerents, $5

Wallbangers —Dueling Pianos

White Eagle —Joe McMurrian’s Acoustic Review, 8:30 pm, free

Wilf's Piano Bar—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 7:30 pm, free

WEDNESDAY 6/7

45th Street Pub—Open Mic

Abou Karim Restaurant—Portland Jazz Singers

Acme—Francois DVD Premier, Ryan Farr, Outlaw Con Bandana

Aladdin —John Hammond

Alberta St Pub—Zydeco Dance Party, 7 pm

Alexander's Lounge—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

Amazon Cafe—Ramsey y Los Montunos, 9 pm

Andina Restaurant—Neftali Rivera

Ash St. Saloon—The Delta Dawgs, Goliards, High Rolling Loners, Hairspray Blues, 9:30 pm, $5

Berbati's Pan—Aceyalone, Ugly Duckling, Procussions, Mayday, Wreckonize, DJ Kez, $13

Biddy McGraw's—Elizabeth Nicholson

Billy Reed's—Groove Jazz Jam Session

Boons Treasury—Mark Alan, 8 pm

Cascade Bar—Jam Band PDX

Clyde's Prime Rib—Barbara Lusch

Dante's—Levon Levan, Velabonz, Michael Dean Damron, 10 pm, $5

Doug Fir—The Constantines, Oakley Hall, 9 pm, $10

Driftwood Tavern—Open Mic w/Doc Michaels

Duff's Garage—Blues Jam w/Suburban Slim

Edgefield —Scotland Barr Trio, 7 pm

Goodfoot —Ramblin’ Rose

Green Room —Ryan Andrews & friends

Ground KontrolGuyve, Circus Pandemonium / _orkestra, 10 pm

H2O Martini Bar—Matt Vrba, 6 pm

Halibuts—Paul DeLay

Hawthorne Theatre—Open Mic, 9 pm, free

Holocene—Nire, Dykeritz, Junkface, 9:30 pm, $5

Imbibe —Lincoln Crockett, 5 pm; The Freaquent Flyers, 8 pm

It’s A Beautiful Pizza —Irish Music, 6 pm; Arabian Music, 8:30 pm

Jax —KMHD/Jax Jazz Jam, 7 pm, free

Kells—Tom May, 9 pm

La Merde—Jason Butterworth Quartet, 9 pm

Laurelthirst—The Darrylizers, 6 pm, free; Shag’s Afronaughticals, 9 pm, free

Mississippi Pizza—Oratrix, 7 pm

Moon & Sixpence—Trashcan Joe, 8:30 pm, free

Music Millennium NW —The Procussions, 6 pm

Night Light Lounge—Atomic Jazz Ensemble, 9 pm, free

Paola’s—Ezra Meredith, 9 pm

Poor Richard’s—Little Joe

Produce Row —Open Mic w/June Bunton, 9 pm, free

Pshaw!—Reggie Houston

Rock n Roll Pizza—Daphne Loves Derby, Sherwood, House of Fools, Paulson, 6 pm

The Old Church—Kay Robbins, noon, free

Tillicum Club—Norman Sylvester, 8 pm

Tonic—Reggae Dancehall

Towne Lounge—Sharron Kraus, James Blackshaw, Sean Smith, 9:30 pm, $10

Twilight Cafe—Funk Buddy Jam

Wallbangers —Dueling Pianos

White Eagle —Songstress Night w/Jasmine Ash, 8:30 pm, free

Wired Coffee—Open Mic, 7 pm

Wonder Ballroom—BRO Benefit: Strut w/Kaosmosis, Sophe Lux, DJ Stay in School, Barrett Paul, 7:30 pm, $12-15

WOW Hall (Eugene)—The Liars, The Apes, The Rabbits, 8:30 pm, $8-10

DJ Listings

THURSDAY 6/1

Apotheke—DJ van Dis, 8 pm

Backspace—Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bettie Ford—DJ Yaz

Boxxes —DJ Sam

Chances Sports Bar—DJ DannyG, 10 pm

Crush —L-Train

Devils Point—DJ Kenoy, 9 pm, free

Fez—Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina—King Fader, Diz Jockman (Taverna); Matt-E Star (Minoan)

Ground Kontrol—TRONix: Mantis, 9:30 pm, free

La Merde—DJ Monkeytek, 10 pm

Matador—DJ I Heart You, 10 pm, free

McFadden's—James Steele

Nocturnal—Swing Dance, 8 pm, $6

Produce Row —Small Axe

Ringler's Pub—DJ Savi, 10 pm, free

Roots Brewing—DJ I:Sight, 9 pm

Saucebox—Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz, 10 pm, free

Tube—DJ KJ

Urban Wineworks—DJ Mr. Romo, 5:30 pm

XV—Anjali & The Incredible Kid

FRIDAY 6/2

Beulahland—DJ Li’l Pete

Boxxes —DJ Sam

Chances Sports Bar—Shack Up! w/Neighborhood DJ

Crush —DJ Set It & Forget It

Delta Cafe—DJ Misprid

Devils Point—DJ Kenoy, 9 pm, free

East Chinatown Lounge—King Fader, 6 pm; DJ Izm, 10 pm

Fez—Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5

Goodfoot —DJ Magneto

Greek Cusina—Body Call w/DJ P, DJ Professor Stone, DJ Sneakers, DJ Wicked (Minoan); DJ Brett (Taverna)

Ground Kontrol—Time Lapse: Moonchild, 10 pm, free

Matador—DJ Trixie Doll, DJ Lucifina, 10 pm, free

McFadden's—James Steele

Noir—Decadent ‘80s: DJs Nevermore, Susie Cue, Mohawk Adam

Ringler's Pub—DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Saucebox—All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Tube—Rock ‘Em Sock ‘Em Robots w/DJ Nikki C

U&I Tavern —Small Axe Sounds

XV—Nik Fury, ATM

SATURDAY 6/3

Ararat—After Dark: DJ Matt e Starr, 11 pm

Aztec Willie's—Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Bettie Ford—Award Tour: DJs Evil One

Bobby McGee's—Kevin Berry’s Old School Jam w/DJ Michael Morris

Boxxes —DJ Dougalicious

Chances Sports Bar—DJ 1996 Olympics

Colosso—DJ Wiggly Worm, 10 pm

Crush —Dance Dance Evolution: DJs Rafa, Dmoe Funk, 9 pm, $2

Disjecta—Silent Spring Fling: Dynasty w/DJ L-Train, DJ Synthetic, Tigerstripes, Dat’r, 8 pm, $5

Dunes—Kulturszene: DJs M. Quiet, 31 Avas

East Chinatown Lounge—Jammotron, 7 pm; DJ Nik Fury, 10 pm

Fez—Break Yo’ House: DJs Michael Israel, Subdrive, Electrokid, Dave D-Luxx, Jon Cates, Jerry B, Davery, Mate Mataus, Forrest Avery, 9 pm, $10

Greek Cusina—Evil One, Professor Stone, DJ Flipsta (Minoan); DJ Brett (Taverna)

Matador—DJ Moisti, 10 pm, free

McFadden's—Jason B

Momo's—DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Noir—DJs Valence, Zufall, Onitako

Ringler's Pub—DJ Miranda, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Saucebox—Take You There w/DJ bluchris

Smith Ballroom, PSU—Ballroom B-Boy/B-Girl Battle: DJ Wicked, 6 pm, $3

Tube—DJ DrewGroove

U&I Tavern —DJ Mattbastard

XV—DJ Kez

SUNDAY 6/4

Bettie Ford—Jayanta

Crystal Ballroom—Hive: DJ Blackout, Owen, 9 pm, $3 (Lola’s)

Devils Point—Stripparaoke w/KJ Pinky, 9 pm, free

Greek Cusina—Industry Night w/local DJs

Ground Kontrol—Black Sunday: DJ Nate C, 10 pm, free

Matador—DJ Donny Don’t, 10 pm, free

Night Light Lounge—SIN Night w/DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Nocturnal—Swing Dance, 8 pm, $6

The Nest Lounge—DJ Ben, 9 pm

XV—The Name Game w/Mumu

MONDAY 6/5

Aalto Lounge—DJ Maxamillion

Berbati's Pan—Tha’ Boom w/DJs Automaton, Beyonda, Ko, Wesley

Devils Point—DJ Brooks

East Chinatown Lounge—iPod uPod

Greek Cusina—Monday Night Raw w/DJs Hightower, My Friend Andy, ATM, Davis Cleveland, 10 pm, free (Taverna)

Imbibe —Solovox, 7 pm

Matador—DJ Hanna, 10 pm, free

Momo's—Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Slabtown—DJ Marantic

TUESDAY 6/6

Boxxes —Flirt w/Cory

Crush —DJ Wann

Devils Point—DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge—Throwback Tuesdays: Evil One, Gemo

Egyptian Club—DJ Automaton, 10 pm

Fez—666 Nights in Hell: DJs Carrion, Uberlush, Mohawk Adam, Horrid, Tainted, Onitako, 9 pm, $5

goodfoot —Eclectic Selectors Perspective w/Seoul Brother #1, Atom13, Homonym, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina—DJs James Steele, Antonio, 10 pm, free (Minoan)

Matador—DJ Pakastani Tranni, 10 pm, free

McFadden's—DJ Booker

Mudai—DJ Be-1

Towne Lounge—Meat Department

Tube—No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, Neighborhood DJ

Valentine’s—Family Night

WEDNESDAY 6/7

Basta's—Mr. Romo

Bettie Ford—Homotherapy: L-Train, DJ Automaton

Crush —Forge: Nomad DJ, Blue Submarine

Devils Point—DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge—Deena B, 6 pm; DJs Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm

Fez—Devotion w/local DJs, 9:30 pm, free

Greek Cusina—DJ Wicked, Gainon, (Minoan) 10 pm, $5; Bassist, Suupoz, Todd Hockney (Taverna)

Jolly Roger—All Hands on Deck w/DJ Opter, AliCat, 10 pm, free

Matador—FauxReal, 10 pm, free

Mudai—Relentless

Pix Patisserie (NE)—PRA Night, 9 pm

Saucebox—Beat Initiative w/DJs Rafa, Flutterby

Three Friends Coffeehouse—Suck My Open Mic w/Tamara J. Brown, 7 pm