THURSDAY 10/19

ASH STREET SALOON-Nectre, Succotash, Bye Bye Chinook

BERBATI'S PAN-The Alarm 2000, Barbarella

BUFFALO GAP-Toca

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Norman Sylvester

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Alex deGrassi

DANTE'S-Soul Kitchen with Black Angel, DJ Aquaman

EJ'S-Matterhorn, Big Al

ETHOS, INC-605, Inc.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY-Toshi Onizuka

GARDNER-STUSSI TOOL AND DIE-2 Gyrlz Productions present Proud 2 Put Out starring Jennifer Robin, Padrice Stewart, Pecos B., the Gyrlz, Lisa Newman, Rev. Rafik

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Jesse Sampsel Blues Jam

KELLS-Cronin Teirney

KENNEDY SCHOOL-Jackstraw

LAURELTHIRST-Hank Plank & the 2X4s, Velvida Underground

MEDICINE HAT-Pinback, VI Foot Sloth, Se Y Yrral, Urban Legends

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Women's Benefit starring Stephanie Schneiderman, Angie Williamson, Alexa Wiley, Maria Webster

* OHM-A Man Called Sun, All The Way Down, Computer Impossible

PANORAMA-Alternative Benefit for No on 9 starring Norm Costa, Misha (Miss Gay Northwest America), Headless Human Clones!

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Open Mic with Bobby Soxx

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Rhetta Christie Trio

SNAKE & WEASEL-Christina Young

TABOR ACOUSTIC ROOM-Women's benefit starring Mary Lydia Ryan, Patricia Ju

TOUCHSTONE CAFE-Open Mic

TWILIGHT CAFE & BAR-Paul Summer's Band

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-James Low Band

WOW HALL (EUGENE)-Five Iron Frenzy, Vericoasters


FRIDAY 10/20

ASH STREET SALOON-Hellside Stranglers, the Viles, The Polyplush Cats, the Ex-Friends

BOONS TREASURY-Somebody's Dad

BUFFALO GAP-Steve Bradley Band

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-J.R. Simms

COBALT LOUNGE-Logo's Eye, Cindy Young Band, Robert Rude Band

CORNER SALOON-Johnny Ripoff Band

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Jimmy Coe & Paul Weeden, N'Touch

EJ'S-Betty Blowtorch, Naked Violence, the Spits, Moto Christ

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY-Toshi Onizuka

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Ennis in Theory

KELLS-Cronin St. James Gate

KENNEDY SCHOOL-Property-wide Open House

LAURELTHIRST-Freak Mountain Ramblers; Prairie Dogs (6-8)

MEDICINE HAT-Pinehurst Kids, the Visit, the Standard, Radio Nationals

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Left Hand Smoke, Buds of May

* PINE STREET THEATRE-Five Iron Frenzy, Veri Coasters, Lounge Derbies

PARIS THEATRE-Martyrium With Attrition, 3SKS

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Gary Buford Power Trio, Steve Lockwood (6 pm)

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Chuck & Dave

SATYRICON-The Dolomites wiht Caleb Klauder CD Release, Luther Russell

SNAKE & WEASEL-Pale Green Pants w/Fez Fatale

* ST. JOHN'S PUB-Brothers of the Baladi

TONIC LOUNGE-IMIJ 7, Black Barrel

TOUCHSTONE CAFE-Rene Corbin

TWILIGHT CAFE & BAR-Stan McMahon & Sir Lawrence

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Oh Susanah

WOW HALL (EUGENE)-The Bobs


SATURDAY 10/21

ALADDIN THEATER-Jimmy Thackery & the Drivers

ASH STREET SALOON-American Girls, Betty Already, Babs

BERBATI'S PAN-Jade Entertainment presents KARMA

BOONS TREASURY-Richard Day Reynolds

BUFFALO GAP-Alisa Wolfe Band

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-J.R. Simms

COBALT LOUNGE-Dizzyfish, Big Time Pop, Lea Krueger

CORNER SALOON-Johnny Ripoff Band

* CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Dirty Three, shannonwright

EJ'S-Dirty Lowdowns, Hellside Stranglers, Trophy Wife

ETHOS, INC-Anne Weiss, Donny Wright, Dean Prescott

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Shakin' Jake & the Live Wire

KELLS-Cronin St. James Gate

LAURELTHIRST-Hanuman Trio; Jackstraw (6-8 pm)

* MEDICINE HAT-Orso, Rollerball, Jackie-O Motherfucker

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Carrie Akre, Firebrat, Same Desnmore

* MUSIC MILLENNIUM NW-Gravity and Henry CD Release (5:00 pm)

OHM-Odyssey, Revolution Void

PINE STREET THEATRE-Good Riddance, The Nerve Agents, Downway, Good for Nothing

PARIS THEATRE-Ivy League Dropouts, Suburban Roots, Spare Lead, Pit and the Tantrums

PRODUCE ROW CAFE -Freak Mountain Ramblers

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Plumb Bob, Dan Jones (6 pm)

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Madison & McCoy

ROSELAND GRILL & THEATER-Vast, Unified Theory (theater); Volcom Snowboard Party (grill)

SATYRICON-The Horrors, the Goddamn Gentlemen, the Nearly Deads

SNAKE & WEASEL-Ashbury Park

ST. JOHNS PUB-Guy Davis & David Jacob Strain

TONIC LOUNGE-800 Octane, Grease Cutter

TOUCHSTONE CAFE-Pam & Maggie

TWILIGHT CAFE & BAR-Pipin Hot

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-the Rascos

WOW HALL (EUGENE)-Floater, Blyss


SUNDAY 10/22

ALADDIN THEATER-Tannahill Weavers

ASH STREET SALOON-De La Gata, Make Believe, Valhere

* BERBATI'S PAN-Kitty Diggins' Mad Monster-a-Go-go starring The Natrons

BORDERS BOOKS & MUSIC-Portland Opera Preview of Othello (2 pm)

BUFFALO GAP-Shorty & the Mustangs

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Jay "Bird" Koder

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Tango Divino

* ETHOS, INC-Runaway Boys, Try and Step on Her, Thirty 3, One Last Thing

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Aaron & Johnny Black Jam

KELLS-Tom May

LAURELTHIRST-Neil Glipin's Belmont St. Octet, Freak Mountain Ramblers (6-8 pm)

* PIONEER COURTHOUSE SQUARE-Anti-OCA Rally starring Lisa Miller & the Trailer Park Honeys

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Eric Scwieterman & John Becher

SNAKE & WEASEL-The Fat Cats

VISCOUNT BALLROOM-Ballroom Night

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Bonnie Sue Battjes Memorial Benefit for Animal Aid starring Bobby Torres, Curtis Salgado, Duffy Bishop, Valterie Day, X-Angels, robbie Laws, Linda Hornbuckle, Chris Mayther Band

WOW HALL (EUGENE)-Good Riddance, Nerve Agents, Downlay, Filthy Few


MONDAY 10/23

ASH STREET SALOON-Open Mic

BERBATI'S PAN-Amy X Neuberg & Men

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-D.K. Stewart

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Swamp Mama Johnson

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Jimi Bott Band

KELLS-Tom May

LAURELTHIRST- Karaoke?, Kung Pao Chickens (6-8)

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Reggae Jam

PRODUCE ROW CAFE -Jazz Jam with Ron Steen

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Dryer

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Little Sue & Lynn Conover


TUESDAY 10/24

* ALADDIN THEATER-The Last Angel Tour starring Neil Gaiman

ASH STREET SALOON-Captain Kid, Indigene, Vivian's Keeper

BERBATI'S PAN-Curtis Salgado, Lloyd Jones, Janice Scroggins

BOONS TREASURY-Open Mic with JT Meir

BUFFALO GAP-Brent Williams Baccanalia w/ Quagmire, Expedition, Dorris Dodge

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Linda Hornbuckle

EJ'S-The Nines, Super Tuff, Undisputed Heavyweight Champions

ETHOS, INC-Jen Gosar Jazz Night

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE- Guitar Slinger Jim Mesi

KELLS-Tom May

LAURELTHIRST-Sean Nowland's Open Mic

MEDICINE HAT-"Nettie Aid" Kitty Cat Surgery Benefit with The Standard

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Noumena

OHM-Dahlia, Ben & Ravi

PRODUCE ROW CAFE -Bluegrass Jam

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Karaoke

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Terry Robb & Albert Reda

ROSE GARDEN ARENA-Santana

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Michael Berly

WOW HALL (EUGENE)-Red Elvises, Brainwashers


WEDNESDAY 10/25

ALADDIN THEATER-Solas

ASH STREET SALOON-Hank Plank & the 2X4s, Gravity & Henry, Shed Incorporated

BERBATI'S PAN-Dan Creech, guests

* BILLY RAY'S NEIGHBORHOOD DIVE -Clifford "Spooky Mulder" Conspiracy Night (8 pm)

BOONS TREASURY-Blues Jam w/Gary Burford

BUFFALO GAP-Big Time Rosie's Romper Room

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Terry Robb

DANTE'S-A Night of Miss B. Haven

EJ'S-Sons of Chaos, Eulogy, Anger Management

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY-Toshi Onizuka

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-SYNERGY w/ Robbie Laws

KELLS-Tom May

LAURELTHIRST-Catfish

LEWIS & CLARK COLLEGE-Daniel Avshalomov, the American String Quartet

MEDICINE HAT-Seldomfence, Peter Pants, Clubfootsandwich

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Valhere, Last Great Liar, No Name #2

PRODUCE ROW CAFE -June Bunton's Open Mic

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Pete Krebs & the Kung Pao Chickens

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Nobody's Business

* ROSELAND GRILL & THEATER-Kottonmouth Kings, Linkin Park, Rehab, Corporate Avenger

SNAKE & WEASEL-Darrin Craig

* STAR E. ROSE-Open Mic Night

TWILIGHT CAFE & BAR-Brandon and the Head of Lies

VISCOUNT BALLROOM-Beat Resurrection with Cat Daddy

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Big Bad Jon's Greasy Roots Roundup