THURSDAY 10/26

ALADDIN THEATER-Retrograss w/ David Grisman, John Hartford & Mike Seeger

ASH STREET-Quadraphonic, Dreams In Exhile, Fiction

BERBATI'S PAN-PunK Rock Prom from Hell w/ Blueballs, Kleveland, Birdy Num Num

BLUE NOTE LOUNGE-Rob Davis Trio

BUFFALO GAP-TOCA

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Norman Sylvester

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Dryer, Bentwhistle

DANTE'S-Soul Kitchen with Black Angel, DJ Aquaman

ETHOS, INC-605 Inc.

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY-Toshi Onizuka

KENNEDY SCHOOL-Buds of May

MEDICINE HAT-Amp Center's Last Thurs Extravaganza

* MEOW MEOW-Swords Project, !!!, MomeRaths, Nudge

* MOUNT TABOR PUB-Blurtis, Clay Ashes, Gringo Stars, Bawb and Princess

PINE STREET THEATRE-Hallowfest w/ Jumbalassy

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Open Mic

SATYRICON-The Real Kids, The Pinkz, The Weaklings

ST. JOHNS PUB-Dryer

TWILIGHT CAFE & BAR-Pixie Asphyxiation

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Misty River


FRIDAY 10/27


52ND AVE SPORTS BAR
-Maria Webster

ALADDIN THEATER-Composer/pianist David Lanz

ASH STREET SALOON-Halloween Dress up Party w/ The Romaines, Foggy Notion, Giant Bug Villiage and Mechanical Man

BERBATI'S PAN-Liquid Soul, Pirate Jenny

BLUE NOTE LOUNGE-Dan Schulte Quintet

BOONS TREASURY-Aebi-Coulsen

BORDERS-Dolly Varden

BOXCAR BERTHA'S-First Anniversary Party w/ live acts

BUFFALO GAP-Say Uncle

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Linda Hornbuckle

COBALT LOUNGE-The Burners

CORNER SALOON-Gary Small and the Deacons

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Pepe and the Bottle Blondes

EJ'S-Bozart, Lachrymator, The Mighty Neuron Despoiler

ETHOS, INC-Gregory Smith, Me and My Brother, ChanneLight

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY-Toshi Onizuka

LAURELTHIRST-Jimmy Boyer

LEWIS & CLARK COLLEGE-Saxophonist Joseph Brooks

MEDICINE HAT-Dizzy Elmer, Baseboard Heaters, Joshua James and the Runaway Trains

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Mother Hips

MUSIC MILLENNIUM NW-Clumsy Lovers

OHM-TV 616, Blyss

PINE STREET THEATRE-7 Seconds, Groovie Ghoulies, Union 13, Death by Stereo

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Nicolle Campbell, Kris Delmhorst, Brenda Dickey

RED SEA -Earth Tones

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-Chuck & Dave

* ROSELAND GRILL & THEATER-Too $hort

* SATYRICON-The Makers, The Bangs, The Vue

SNAKE & WEASEL-The Hot Club of Cowtown

THE OLD CHURCH-Shanon Jones: Ballads to Broadsides

TOUCHSTONE CAFE-Meredith Cushing

TWILIGHT CAFE & BAR-DJ Geo and Red Madder

VISCOUNT BALLROOM-Live Swing

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Pig Iron

WOW HALL-Witches' Ball w/ Land of the Blind, Serpentina, Ala Nar


SATURDAY 10/28

* ALADDIN THEATER-godspeed you black emperor!, Jean Smith & Mecca Normal

ARNADA CAFE-Smidgen, Rubber Burning Hotrods

ASH STREET SALOON-Halloween Dress up Party w/ Kill 'em All, Anger Managment, Warpigs

BERBATI'S PAN-Body Rock Halloween Style

BLUE NOTE LOUNGE-Melodious Thump

BOONS TREASURY-Three Bricks Shy

BORDERS-TIGARD-Big Time Rosie

BUFFALO GAP-Jimmy Robb Band

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Linda Hornbuckle

COBALT LOUNGE-Halloween in Hell w/ Written in Ashes, Lava DeMure, Trance Send, Hot Lava

EJ'S-Ultimate Fakebook, Pinehurst Kids, Mandarin, The Standard

* ETHOS, INC-Deb Cohen Jazz Combo (2-4), Allison Williams, Steve Kramp, Bill Bloomer, Jaycob VanAuken

LAURELTHIRST-Night of Murder Ballad IV starring Sattie Clark, Nicole Campbell, James Low, Amy Annelle, Brian Jones, Ashleigh Flynn, Brian Cutler, Lara Michell, Colin Meloy, Dave Rummans, Jason Roark, Michael Langenes

MADISON'S BAR & GRILL-Halloween Costume Party w/ Catfish

* MEDICINE HAT-Rebecca Gates, Braille Stars, The Places

MEOW MEOW-Diablotones

MOUNT TABOR PUB-Halloween Hullabaloo starring Big Time Rosie, Supervolcano, & Rainmaker

MUSIC MILLENNIUM NW-King Black Acid

OHM-Floater

PARIS THEATRE-CD Release for Fade Out, Counterphit, New Society

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Pete Ficht w/ Mothball, Honeybucket (6-8)

ROSELAND GRILL & THEATER-KUFO Paranormal Party w/ Three Doors Down

SATYRICON-Dead Moon, The Shamen Addicts, 8 Ft Tender, Uzigato

SNAKE & WEASEL-Bye Bye Chinook

ST. JOHNS PUB-Bob Brozman & Takashi Hiraysu

TONIC LOUNGE-Midget Handjob, The Bicycle Theif, Sentos

TOUCHSTONE CAFE-Daniel Kristi

TWILIGHT CAFE & BAR-EZ Connection

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Anniversary Party w/ Countrypolitans

WOW HALL-The Workman Project w/ Mojo


SUNDAY 10/29

ALADDIN THEATER
-Chris Hillman

ASH STREET SALOON-Halloween Tounge Lashing w/ In Noir, Josh Lubin, Keith Schriner and more

BUFFALO GAP-Zacharias & John

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Jay "Bird" Koder

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Cubanismo, Eliades Ochoa

EJ'S-Filthy Jim, The Load Levelers, Jimmy Flame & The Sexy Boys

LAURELTHIRST-Neil Gilpin's Belmont St. Octet

PARIS THEATRE-Antiworld, Statch and the Rapes, All Out, The Commies

ST. JOHNS PUB-Danny Barnes, Mike Stone, Tye North

WOW HALL-7 Seconds, Groovie Ghoulies, Union 13, Death by Stereo


MONDAY 10/30

ASH STREET SALOON
-Open Mic

BERBATI'S PAN-Red Elvises, Starbugs

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-DK Stewart

* CRYSTAL BALLROOM-The Braille Stars CD release, Cosmos Group, The Planet The @ Lola's

KELLS-Cronin Teirney

ROSE GARDEN ARENA-Sarah Brightman

TUESDAY 10/31

52ND AVE SPORTS BAR-Open Mic Comedy

ASH STREET SALOON-Monkeyfur, The Gasoline Kings, Nut Brown

BERBATI'S PAN-Curtis Salgado, Lloyd Jones and Jancie Scroggins

BOONS TREASURY-Open Mic with JT Meir

BUFFALO GAP-Brent Williams, Baccanalia

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Linda Hornbuckle

COBALT LOUNGE-House of Wax Halloween Party starring DJ Spooky, Sound Secretion, Onry Ozzborn (of Oldominion), DJ Wicked

CONAN'S PUB-The Pomn Rockets Halloween Costume Party starring KDB and Pangea

CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Tainted Love, DJ Gregarious

EJ'S-Lopez, Flatus, Denim Demons, The Full Bores

EJ'S-Lopez, Flatus, Denim Demons, The Full Bores

HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Lee Blake

LAURELTHIRST-3rd Annual Halloween Drag Show w/ Plumb Bob

OHM-Dahlia w/ Ben & Ravi

* PINE STREET THEATRE-Sea and Cake, Town & Country

SATYRICON-Mutiny on Hallows Eve w/ Captain Bogg & Salty, Pirate Jenny, Incredible Kid

SCHNITZER CONCERT HALL-Halloween Silent Movie Special with spooky organ favorites

SNAKE & WEASEL-Jimmy Buphett Halloween Special

* WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Hotel Room Open House w/ Freak Mt. Ramblers



WEDNESDAY 11/1

52ND AVE SPORTS BAR-Steve Coates & friends

ASH STREET SALOON
-Steve Beckingham, Rex Sole, Chris Margolin

* BILLY RAY'S NEIGHBORHOOD DIVE-Clifford "Spooky Mulder" Conspiracy Night (8 pm)

CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Terry Robb

DANTE'S-A Night of Miss B. Haven

* EJ'S-C Average, The Ruby Doe, Bible of the Devil

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY-Toshi Onizuka

IT'S A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA-Ellery Eskelin, Andrea Parkins, Jim Black

LAURELTHIRST-GWION storyteller and harper

MEDICINE HAT-Dismemberment Plan, Radio 4, Misty Fine

RABBIT HOLE & MAD HATTER LOUNGE-Pete Krebs & The Kung Pao Chickens

ROCK CREEK TAVERN-The Upsetters

* ROSELAND GRILL & THEATER-Okayplayer Tour starring The Roots, Talib Kweli, Dead Prez, Slum Village, Bahamadia, Jaguar, Dice Raw, Jazzyfatnastees

ST. JOHNS PUB-Sonia

* STAR E. ROSE-Open Mic Night

WHITE EAGLE SALOON-Little Sue, Brent Williams