Arnada Cafe-Special Guest

Artichoke Music-Mike Morgan & Ira McDonald; Acoustic Village Open Mic, 7 pm

Ash Street-The Drooges, Soft Rock Renegades, Acacia, $4

Berbati's Pan-Bastinado, Diesto, Mentat de Malduit, $4

Bitter End-Terry Robb

Blue Note-Saxophobia

Brasilia -Alfredo Muro Latin Trio

Buffalo Gap-Jane Wright Band

C.I. Bar and Grill-Dub Debrie

Cascade Bar -McGnarley's Rant, 10 Planet Hero

* Conduit-Keith Rowe, Presocratics, $10

Crystal Ballroom-Merl Saunders, Higher Ground, Ashbury Park, $12-14, All Ages; The Standard, Ashley Stove, The Vespertines (Lola's)

Dante's-Soul Kitchen starring Black Angel, DJ Barry

Fernando's Hideaway-Toshi Onizuka, 4:30 pm

Gemini Bar -Little Lynn & Smokin Souls

Good Foot-Pete Krebs, Billy Kennedy

Henry Ford's-Lyle Chaffee

Hoppers Blues Bar-Boyd Martin Blues Jam

It's a Beautiful Pizza-Rob & Friends Open Mic, 9 pm

Jazz De Opus-Jake Booker, West Coast Jazz Quartet

Jimmy Mak's-The Mel Brown Quintet, $6

Laurelthirst-Gothic Outhouse, Leila Chieko, Velvida Underground, 6 pm

* Medicine Hat-Nudge, The Holy Ghost, Gentry Densley

* Meow Meow-Fuck, Hurricane Lamps, Rally Boy

Mt Tabor Pub-Ominous Seapods

Rabbit Hole-Open Mic with Bobby Soxx; Catfish, 6 pm

Red and Black Cafe-Up the FTAA Fundraiser starring Tre Arrow, more, 7 pm, $5

Roseland-Zebrahead, Grand Theft Audio, Sprung Monkey, One Side Zero, 8 pm, $10, All Ages

Satyricon-The Hail Marys, Violet Dischord, Torture Cookies, The Adhesives

Seges-Caribbean Night

Star E. Rose-Miasma

Tillicum Pub-Lloyd Jones

* Tonic Lounge-High Violets, Voyager One

Touchstone Cafe-Open Mic w/Ajay, 7 pm

Twilight Cafe & Bar-The Regulars, The Everyday Victory

White Eagle Saloon-Ezra Holbrook's TBA All Stars, $3


Aladdin Theater-Keller Williams, $12 adv.

Arnada Cafe-Bye Bye Chinook, Cerebra Loca, 3rd Estate

* Ash Street-Bozart, Fireballs of Freedom, The Owners, Wadsworth, $6

Berbati's Pan-Dan Creech, Temper, guests, $5

Bitter End-Ponticello

Blinn's Boathouse-Daryl Kaufmann

Blue Note-Warren Rand Trio

Borders-Beaverton-five o'clock people, 7 pm, free

Brasilia -Latin Jam Night

Broadway Saloon-Lindsy Scott, 9 pm

Buffalo Gap-John Shipe Band

C.I. Bar and Grill-Richard Day Reynolds, Blue Light Special

Candlelight Cafe-Kenny Blue Ray

Cascade Bar -Junkyard Jane

Cobalt-Kindness, Lovenancysugar, Betty Already, $5

Disjecta-Red76 One-Year Anniversary-Sleepover w/ Beds, Sauvie Island Moon Rocket Factory, A John Henry Memorial, Thanksgiving, MomeRaths, Project Perfect

* XFallout ShelterX-Onestepback, The Dead Unknown, Harkonen, Argonaut, 8 pm, $8, All Ages

Conan's Pub-McNarley's Rant

Corner Saloon-Feppo Brothers

Crystal Ballroom-Andy Montanez, Cambalache

* Dante's-Bella Fayes CD Release, Lowcraft

Ethos, Inc-Switch, Killingsworth, Mercenary, 9 pm, All Ages

Fado-Pat Buckley, 9 pm, free

Fernando's Hideaway-Toshi Onizuka, 4:30 pm

Gemini Bar -The Earth Tones

Henry Ford's-Lyle Chaffee

Hoppers Blues Bar-Marquee

* Jasmine Tree-Awesome, Goatsuckers, guests

Jazz De Opus-Flatlands

Jimmy Mak's-Spot 79, $5

John Henry's (Eugene)-Sabbath Fest starring Witch Mountain, Yob, Archdruid, HC Minds, $4

Keller Auditorium-KINK fm Earth Day Concert starring Shawn Colvin, Train, John Hiatt

Kelly's Olympian-Sweet Juice, 9 pm

Laurelthirst-Pete Krebs; Prairie Dogs, 6 pm

* Lewis & Clark College-Electronic Music Marathon, Templeton Student Center, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Medicine Hat-The Visit, Bering Sea, Sean Croghan, 9 pm

* Meow Meow-The Rapture, Soiled Doves, The Hail Marys, $6, All Ages

Mt Tabor Pub-Jerry Joseph, Countrypolitans


Paris Theatre-Regretfully Yours, Special 419, All Ages

Pine Street Theatre-Luciano, Mikey General, Dean Fraser, Junior Kelly, $14, All Ages

Produce Row Cafe -James Low, $3

Rabbit Hole-Brent Floren, Dan Jones, Petty Cash, 6 pm

* Red and Black Cafe-IWW Fighting Fund Benefit starring Atrocious Madness, Skullsplitter, Bloodspit Nights, Incharge, 6:30 pm, $4, All Ages

Rogue Pub-Yesterdaze Child

Roseland-Disturbed, Mudvayne, Spineshank, Nothingface, 8 pm

Salty's on the Colombia-Andrea Kitaev

Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Hanuman, $6

* Satyricon-Satyricon's Anniversary starring Dead Moon, The Lucky 13s, Shamen Addicts, King Bee, $2

St. Johns Pub-Garnett Rogers, $13-15

Star E. Rose-Christine Young

Tabor Acoustic Room-Kurt Duhurst, Paul Summers Jr, Andrea Steward, Ted Thacker

Tillicum Pub-Ennis in Theory

Touchstone Cafe-Juliet Wyers

Twilight Cafe & Bar-Red Madder

White Eagle Saloon-Steve Bradley Band, Richard Cranium & the Phoreheads, $5


* Aladdin Theater-Low, The Danielson Famile, $12

Arnada Cafe-Supervillain, Kung Fu Janitors, guests

Artichoke Music-Tret Fure, 7 pm, $7

* Ash Street-Cutthroat .09, Witch Mountain, Toti Moshi, The Sabians, $6

Berbati's Pan-Sho-Shot Productions, $10

Bitter End-Ponticello

Blinn's Boathouse-Daryl Kaufmann

Blue Note-Snuffleupagus

Borders-Beaverton-Reiswig & Beran, 7 pm, free

Brasilia -Alfredo Muro Latin Ensemble

Buffalo Gap-Jack McMahon Band

Candlelight Cafe-Kenny Blue Ray

Cascade Bar -Left Hand Smoke

Cobalt Lounge-Fireballs of Freedom, Bleed, Dirty Lowdowns, Burning Cindys

Community Music Center-Chata Addy, 2 pm, free

Conan's Pub-Hallelujah Chorus

Corner Saloon-Feppo Brothers

Crystal Ballroom-Hells Belles

* Dante's-Cabaret au Freake, UF Observer, Starantula, Reload, Project Panic, Alien Go-Go Dancers

Disjecta-Red76 w/ Bering Sea, Supersprite, Laurel Canyon, Hochenkeit, On Death in Valium LA

Ethos, Inc-The Rust, The Tourettes, Teenwolves, 9 pm

Fado-Pat Buckley, 9 pm, free

Gemini Bar -Linda Hornbuckle

* Good Foot-The Places, Holy Sons, Joe Haege

Henry Ford's-Lyle Chaffee

Hoppers Blues Bar-Marquee

* Jasmine Tree-The Rivieras, The Goatsuckers, The Fascination, Mykle Systems Labs

Jazz De Opus-Patrick Lamb

Jimmy Mak's-Thara Memory's Super Band, $6

Laurelthirst-Danny Barnes, Laura Viers, James Low, $4

Lewis & Clark College-Mason Jennings

Medicine Hat-Ex-Hustlers, The Sophies, Hello from Waveland

* Meow Meow-Himsa, One Last Thing, Berzerk, Thirty 3

Mt Tabor Pub-Alpha Wawa Diallo, Superkali

Music Millennium NW-Alpha Yaya Diallo (5 pm); Tea (6:30 pm), free

O'Connor's-Quagmire Expedition

Ohm-Mel, Blyss, $8

* Paris Theatre-One Last Thing, Everyday Victory, Longshot, Crosstide, All Ages

* Pine Street Theatre-D.O.A., D.I., Street Walkin' Cheetahs, $12, All Ages

Produce Row Cafe -Jim Boyer Trio, $3

Rabbit Hole-James Low, Hank Plank & the 2X4s, 6 pm

Red and Black Cafe-Mahayana, 7 pm

Rogue Pub-Catherine Welson

Roseland-Local Rock Showcase

Salty's on the Colombia-Andrea Kitaev

Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Jackstraw, Mad Hattie, $5

Schnitzer Hall-Medeski, Martin & Wood, Karl Denson's Tiny Universe

St. Johns Pub-Zydeco Dependents

Taylor's (Eugene)-Honey Bucket, $4

Tillicum Pub-Ennis in Theory

Tonic Lounge-Touchelle

Touchstone Cafe-Kim Rhuell

Twilight Cafe & Bar-Quinto Sol

White Eagle Saloon-Scott Fisher Project, Jonah Howard & the American Dream, $5


* Ash Street-Garmonbozia, Room 101, Captain Kid, $4

Berbati's Pan-Fetish Night

Buffalo Gap-Shorty & the Mustangs

Dante's-Sinferno Cabaret starring The Twinz, Miss Lucy Fur

Fado-Traditonal Irish Session, 7 pm, free

Hoppers Blues Bar-Aaron Black Jam

* It's a Beautiful Pizza-Fuck Rock, Let's Art! starring Beds, Htoo, Mantonal, 8 pm

Jazz De Opus-Dan Balmer Trio

Jen's Eastern Den-Lincoln's Action Sounds, Frontier Bill, SuperSweetSoulJuice, Little Lord Fauntleroy!

Laurelthirst-Neil Gilpin's Belmont St. Octet, Freak Mtn Ramblers

Medicine Hat-The Fascination, Colin Meloy, New Soft Shoe, Honeybunch

Ohm-Converge, free

Rose Garden Arena-U2, PJ Harvey, 7:30 pm, $45-130

Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Tret Fure, $7

Satyricon-George Bush's Heroin Connection, Wallcrawler, Hutch

Tillicum Pub-Johnny Martin, 6 pm


Ash Street-Open Mic

Cascade Bar -Bad Spatula

Hoppers Blues Bar-Jimi Bott & Jim Wallace Band

Jazz De Opus-Dave Valdez, Scott Steed, Alan Jones

Jimmy Mak's-Gumbo Mondays starring Lloyd Jones Band, $4

John Henry's (Eugene)-Low, Danielson Famile, Wow & Flutter, $7

Laurelthirst-Karaoke, Kung Pao Chickens

Medicine Hat-Canyon, IV Foot Sloth, Garmonbozia, Beltline

Mt Tabor Pub-Reggae Jam

Produce Row Cafe -Ron Steen Jazz Jam, $2

* Roseland-Psychedelic Furs, Tinfed, 7 pm, $22.50

Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Sean Shanahan

White Eagle Saloon-Little Sue & Lynn Conover, free


Arnada Cafe-Freestyle Jazz Bowling w/ Captain Easy

Ash Street-Shed Inc., $4

Bitter End-Monti Amundson Duo

Blue Note-Open Jazz Jam with Pacific Blue Jazz Quartet

Buffalo Gap-Chris Mayther Band

Cascade Bar -Kinzel & Hyde

Hoppers Blues Bar-Girls Night Out starring Megan James, Sonny Hess, Lisa Mann

Jazz De Opus-Nancy King & Steve Christofferson

Jimmy Mak's-The Mel Brown Sextet, $6

Laurelthirst-Sean Nowland's Open Mic, Jackstraw (6-8pm)

Medicine Hat-Devil's Cabaret, Maria Webster

Mt Tabor Pub-Ross & the Hellpets, Sauvie Island Moon Rocket Factory

O'Connor's-Open Mic w/Kal Tanner

Ohm-Dahlia w/ Ben & Ravi, $5

Pine Street Theatre-6Gig, Craving Theo

Produce Row Cafe -Bluegrass Jam, free

Rabbit Hole-Karaoke

Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Bluegrass Jam

* Satyricon-Koonda Holaa and the Beetchees, Starantula, Cobra High, Brooklyn Solipsist Society

Tillicum Pub-Norman Sylvester

White Eagle Saloon-Gypsy Hicks, free


Arnada Cafe-Songwriter Show and Tell w/Miguel

Ash Street-Warstars, Helsinki, Bathtub Full of Sharks, $4

* Berbati's Pan-The Billy Nayer Show, Freight Train Casanova, $5

Billy Ray's-Conspiracy Night, 8 pm, free

Bitter End-Bob Shoemaker Duo

Blue Note-David Valdez Sexteteto Latino

Buffalo Gap-Toca Taste Test

Cascade Bar -4th Plane Jaiant

Crystal Ballroom-The Januaries, Papillion, $6

Dante's-A Night with Miss B. Haven, MC Andrew Harris

Fernando's Hideaway-Toshi Onizuka, 4:30 pm

Hoppers Blues Bar- Robbie Laws Band

Jazz De Opus-Mel Brown

Jimmy Mak's-Rob Scheps B3 Organ Trio, $4

Laurelthirst-Agamus; Susannah Weaver & Man Power

Medicine Hat-Tapestry

Mt Tabor Pub-Blame it on John, Zulu Vision, Mossbacks

* Music Millennium NW-Paul Revere from the Raiders Record Release, 5 pm, free


* Pine Street Theatre-The Need, 31 Knots, V4V, $8, All Ages

* Portland Art Museum-Johnny Martin & the Sextet, $4-7.50, All Ages

Produce Row Cafe -June Bunton's Open Mic, free

Rabbit Hole-Pete Krebs & the Kung Pao Chickens; John Henry, 6 pm

Rogue Pub-Stu Salnave Steak Night Jam Session, 8:30 pm

Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Brian Kenny Fresno

Second Act Lounge-Craig Mayther Duo, 5 pm


Star E. Rose-Open Mic w/A. Raitano

Tillicum Pub-Jim Mesi

Twilight Cafe & Bar-Slicky Willy

White Eagle-Jon Koonce's Greasy Roots Roundup, $3