THURSDAY 3/27

Aladdin-Robben Ford, Peter Stuart, $22.50-25

Ash St.-Perfect In Plastic, Buttery Lords, CAC

B-Annex-March Forth, Reparations, The Drum, High Planes Drifters, DJ Broken Window, 6 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-The Lifesavas, Onry Ozzborn, 100th Monkey, 9:30 pm, $8-10

Biddy McGraw's-Evan Hadley

Bitter End-Buds Of May, 9 pm, free

Blackbird-Fuck Yeah & The Uh-Ohs, The Minds, The Butt Frenchers, Electric Eye, 10 pm, $5

Blue Monk-Joey Porter Trio

Burlingame Acoustic-Mike Danner, 6 pm, free; Dan Coleman & The Cosmic Ozzies, 8 pm, $5

Candlelight-Eric Allen

Capitol-Richard Sales & Richard Moore, 7:30 pm

Conan's-Subside, Danger Baby, Western Aerial

Dante's-Be Good Tanyas, Old Crow Medicine Show

DV8-Dog Pepper, Fell's Acre, Digabone

Goodfoot-Triclops, DJ Magneto

Green Room-Spigot & The Stragglers, 9 pm, $3

Jazz De Opus-Victoria Corrigan Quartet

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Quintet, 9 pm, $7

Kennedy School-Odds Against Tomorrow

Laurelthirst-James Low, 6 pm; Kaitlyn Ni Donovan, Ezra Holbrook, 9 pm, $3

Meow Meow-The Start, Low Tolerance, Clarity Process, The Cinema, 7 pm, $7, All Ages

Mississippi-Mercury, 8 pm; Crystin Byrd, 9 pm

Mt Tabor-Stone Creep, Second Nature, Fusion, Vintegaas

Ohm-Hungry Mob, Siren's Echo, DJ Kola, $6

Paris-Midnight Wakes, All Ages

Rabbit Hole-Stevi Spalding, 9 pm

Red Sea-Bosko, The Reparations, Blessed Love, DJ Chill

Satyricon-Yob, Ludicra, Amber Asylum, Fall Of The Bastards

SMYRC-Who's The President, Take The Blame, $2.50-3

Steinhaus-Kinzel & Hyde, 8 pm

Three Square-Dan Balmer, 7 pm

Tillicum-Lloyd Jones, 9:30 pm

Tonic-Victory Music, Psychological Thrillers

Twilight-The Dirty Thieves, The Filthy Animals, The Del Toros, The Eddie Haskells

Vine Leaves-Tom Grant

White Eagle-Crack City Rockers, 8 Tracks, Bill Wadhams Band, The Persimmons, 8:30 pm

Wine Down-Alexander Green, 7:30 pm


FRIDAY 3/28

Aladdin-Tim Easton, Happy Chichester, $12

Alberta St. Pub-Elizabob, 7; Beglan's Irish Jam, 9

Arnada-A Bombin' Nation, Fusion, Stone Creep

Ash St.-Mike D., Mission 5, Baseboard Heaters, Captain Truckers, $6

B Complex-Subhumans, The Enemies, The Voids

Berbati's Pan-Simon Widdowson, Jonah, Little Sue, DJ Roger Campos, 9:30 pm, $7

Biddy McGraw's-Funk Shui

Bitter End-Freewillinsoul, 6 pm, free; The Piano Throwers, Jon Neufield & David Pugh, 9 pm, $6

Blackbird-Hell's Belles, The RC5, 10 pm, $10

Blue Monk-Blues Connotation

Burlingame Acoustic-The Billy Kennedy Show, 6 pm, free; Scott Huckabay, Jon Self, 8 pm, $5

Candlelight-Ocean 503

Canita-Groupo Condor, 10pm

Capitol-Eric Skye, 8 pm

Conan's-Big Island Shindig, Ramblin' Rose

Crystal-Flogging Molly, Supersuckers, Throw Rag, 9 pm, $14

Daily Planet-Kid Lopez Band

Dante's-The Miss U's, The Black Notes, 9 pm

Delta-Power Of County

Disjecta-The Jimmy Bennington Midnight Choir, 8 pm, $5

Duff's Garage-Whiskey Puppy, Stragglers, 9 pm

DV8-Atom Sane, Tripleswift, MRP

Green Room-Trouble w/Girls, Burnout

Hip Chicks Do Wine-kNeCht rUpReChT, Echo Helstrom

Jazz De Opus-Dan Gildea, 9 pm, $3

Jimmy Mak's-Zuppa, $5

Laurelthirst-Prairie Dogs, 6 pm; Freak Mtn Ramblers, $6

Mississippi-Ben's Kids Show, 5 pm; Flying Bokaharah Orkestra, 8 pm; Pseudophifer, 10:30 pm

Mock Crest-Delta Boho, 9 pm

Mt Tabor-Dessolation, Hypothermia

Nocturnal-Point Line Plane, Rollerball, Nice Nice, The Planet The, Supersprite, 8 pm, $5, all ages

Pacific Switchboard-Owl & The Pussycat, Rebecca Pearcy, 8 pm, $5, All Ages

Paris-Relent For No One, Sate, As Ashes Fall, Domestic Blend, Mindframe, All Ages

Porky's-Piemen, free

Produce Row-Still Tenders, 9 pm, $3

Rabbit Hole-Smiling At Henry, 6 pm; Amandi, 8 pm; Heavy Petting Zoo, 10 pm

Reed-Ping Pong-The Motive, Wet Confetti, Pellet Gun, Full Condumbz, Jipedo, 9:30 pm

River Roadhouse-Life On Mars

Roc's-Dogmatic Productions

Satyricon-Life In Braille, The Motive

Studio 111-The Prids, Vanishing Kids

Tillicum-Kinzel & Hyde, 9:30 pm

Tonic-Oliver, Fighting Machinists, Sweet Go Round

Twilight-Malibu Run, Mars Needs Women, The Ignitrons

White Eagle-Lewi Longmire & Friends; David Lipkind's Freak Show w/Spigot, The Darylizers


SATURDAY 3/29

3749 SE Madison-KPRA's Prince-Michael-Madonna 'n' Roses Party!, 10 pm, All Ages

Alberta St. Pub-Danny Barnes, Myshkin

Arnada-Goat Head, Fifth Fret, Swamplotus

Artichoke-Song Circle w/ Kate Power, 2 pm, free

Ash St.-Charm Particles, Spiv, Betty Already

Beulahland-Lurker, Fruit of the Legion of Loom

Biddy McGraw's-Eric Allen & Steve Pyle

Billy Reed's-Silky, free, 8:30 pm

Bitter End-Scott Fisher, Geoff Byrd & The Sentinels, $6

Blackbird-Exploding Hearts, Rotten Apples, Deadly Weapons, The Husbands, 10 pm, $6

Blue Monk-The Original Cats

Borders-Gresham-Anandi, 7 pm, free, All Ages

Burlingame Acoustic-The Knott Bros., 8 pm, $5

Candlelight-Linda Hornbuckle

Canita-Alfredo Muro Latin Ensemble, 10pm

Conan's-Ten Foot Radius, Bettie Ford, The Whole Bolivian Army, Tea For Julie

Crystal-Super Diamond, 10 pm, $16-18; Idlewild,.French Kicks, The Natural History, 9 pm, $12 (Lola's)

Dante's-Fastball, Butch Flocker, Smoochknob, Ramsay Midwood, 9 pm, $10

Delta-Ralf Youtz

Disjecta-Casiotone For The Painfully Alone, Anna Oxygen, Ghost To Falco, Princess Sweepstakes, 9 pm, $5

Doc's-Anger Management, Fury 161, Supervillain

DV8-Bast, Die Jobs, Hussy, Super Honkey

Goodfoot-Buds Of May, Cross-eyed Rosie

Green Room-Lewi Longmire & Friends, 9:30 pm

Haven-Analisa, 8 pm, All Ages

Jasmine Tree-Smegma, Usaisamonster, Nequaquam Vacuum, Human Abstract, 9:30 pm, $5

Jazz De Opus-The Blues Connotation Band, 9 pm, $5

Jimmy Mak's-Derek Sims, $5

Laurelthirst-Dave T., Tye N., Enion P., 6pm; Flat Mountain Girls, Trash Can Joe, 9 pm

Meow Meow-The Dolly Ranchers, The Dying Ember, $6

Mississippi-Njuzu Mbira, 4 pm; Fantastic Idea Project, Phil and the Blanks, Transmission, 6 pm

Mock Crest-Blueprints, 9 pm

Music Millennium NW-Sugarbang, 5 pm, free, AA

Nocturnal-Jasper & Jake, 7 pm, $3-5, All Ages

Paris-Restore 4, Emberghost, Humunculus, All Ages

Porky's-Western Aerial, free

Produce Row-The Devil's Cabaret, 9 pm, $3

PSU, Lincoln Hall-Lang Lang, 7:30 pm, $3-10

Rabbit Hole-Poison Okies, 6; Rev. Eddy Danger, 9

River Roadhouse-Life On Mars

Roc's-The Yanks

Sapphire Hotel-Echo Jazz Collective, 8 pm

Satyricon-Stovokor, Bloodhag, Kaolin The Singing Klingon, Hellshock

The System-Core 13, Lost Koz

Three Square-Anson Wright, 7 pm

Tillicum-Kinzel & Hyde, 9:30 pm

Twilight-Owen Stanley Witch Of Space, DitchLiquor, The Gays

Vine Leaves-Mary Kadderly

White Eagle-Jon Koonce & The Gas Hogs


SUNDAY 3/30

Ash St.-Dog Pepper, $5

Berbati's Pan-Captain Vs Crew, Rally Boy, Troubled Hubble, 9:30 pm, $3

Billy Ray's-Anna & Crash, free

Bitter End-Brongaene Griffin & Elizabeth Nicholson, 5:30 pm, free; Annie Galen, 8:30 pm, free

Blackbird-The Key, Bronwyn, Fantastic Idea Project, One Point Plan, 10 pm, $5

Blue Monk-Jake Kot, 7:30 pm

Bush Gardens-The Gays, Frank Furter, 11, free

Candlelight-Andy Stokes

Conan's-Instigators, Roots Revolution, Island Joseph, Uprite Dub Orchestra, Selectas, Cansaman, Steve Tree, YT, Ancient Youth

Fez-Scott Amendola Band

Goodfoot-Dustin Hamman, Shoeshine Blue, 8:30, $3

Hutch-Terry Robb

Jazz De Opus-Clay Giberson Trio, 8:30 pm, $5

Laurelthirst-Freak Mtn Rambers, 6 pm; Belmont St. Octet, $3

Nocturnal-Jaime Lee w/New Poetic, 9 pm

O'Conners-The Tone Sharks, 5 pm, $3

PSU, Lincoln Hall-Lang Lang, All Ages

Reed-Ping Pong-Arrivals, Electric Eye, Homonculus, Regurgitations, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Satyricon-Setting Sun, Blue Skies For Black Hearts

Three Square-Dan Balmer

Tillicum-Johnny Martin, 6 pm


MONDAY 3/31

Biddy McGraw's-Alexander Green

Bitter End-Nicole Campbell, 8:30 pm, free

Blackbird-Dolorean, Birddog, Davey Wrathburger, Jeff London, 10 pm, $6

Burlingame-Enion Pelta, David Tiller & Tye North

Conan's-Super Sexy Psycho Circus w/Gary Savage and the Darketts, Wyatt Earp

Jazz De Opus-The Jones Tauber Attempt, 8:30 pm, $3

Meow Meow-Little Wings Band, Bobby Birdman, Yacht/ Version, The Badger King, The Graves, 9 pm, $5, All Ages

Mississippi-Brandon Clemmens/Born in the USA, 6

Mt Tabor-Reggae w/ I-SAY, Rhythm Culture

Nocturnal-The Movielife, One Line Drawing, Vendetta Red, A Static Lullaby, 7 pm, $10, All Ages

PSU, Lincoln Hall-Peabody Trio, All Ages

Rogue-The Rogue Bluegrass Band Jam, 9 pm

Satyricon-The Arrivals, The Random

Twilight-Michael Jodell


TUESDAY 4/1

Aladdin-Switchfoot, Noise Ratchet, Denison Marrs, $14-18

Ash St.-Thorn City Improv

Bitter End-Pants On Fire, 8:30 pm, free

Blackbird-Quarry to the War, Houston, The Paybacks

Boxxes-Mlsha's Make-A-Date, $2-7

Candlelight-Linda Hornbuckle

Crystal-Space Fairy, Soriah, To-Ka-Ge (Lola's), 9 pm, $5

Green Room-Stephen Ashbrook, 9:30 pm

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Septet, 7:30 pm, $6

Laurelthirst-Jackstraw, 6 pm; Sean Nowland's Open Mic

Lewis & Clark College-Ozma, Superdrag, 7 pm, $7, All Ages

Mississippi-Tom McNally

PSU, Lincoln Hall-Peabody Trio, All Ages

Satyricon-Exploding Hearts, The Shakedowns

Steinhaus-Alexander Green, 7:30

Tillicum-Norman Sylvester, 9:30 pm

Tugboat-I don't know karate, 9 pm, donations


WEDNESDAY 4/2

Berbati's Pan-The Feederz, The Triggers, The Observers

Biddy McGraw's-Eliza Bob

Billy Ray's-Juana Camilleii, Bob Shoemaker, free

Bitter End-Cathy Walker Trio, 6, free; Silky, 9

Blackbird-The Before Picture, The Makeout Scene, Empty Set

Candlelight-Ocean 503

Conan's-Kaitlyn Ni Donovan, 6 pm; Makeshift Messiah, Pharrah Phosphate, West of Nowhere

Goodfoot-Confluence

Jazz De Opus-Anson Wright Trio, 8:30 pm, $4

Jimmy Mak's-Mel Brown Quartet, 7:30 pm, $5

Laurelthirst-Little Sue, 6 pm; Shicky Gnarowitz, Vagabond Opera, $2

Mississippi-Harris Blackwood, 6; Jen Gosar, 8 pm

Portland Art Museum-Adrian Legg, Soul Vaccination

Rabbit Hole-Blueprints, 8 pm

Roseland-Cheap Trick, The Anniversary, 9 pm

Sapphire Hotel-Echo Jazz Collective, 7 pm

Satyricon-Mock Orange, Counterfit

Tillicum-Jim Mesi Band, 9:30 pm

Tugboat-No. 27 w/Rodney Kalka, Mark Kaylor, Justin Sondstrum, Kelvin Pittman, 9 pm, donations