THURSDAY 12/25

anna bannana's-Anson Wright & Friends, 8 pm, free

Billy Reed's-Boogie Cat Jam w/Norman Sylvester, 7:30 pm

Buffalo Gap-Soul In The City w/the Brian Foxworth Trio, 8 pm

Cobalt-Mutha, 10 pm

Conan's-Ezra Holbrook, 6 pm, free, 10 pm, free

Dante's-The Return of Soul Kitchen Featuring Black Angel

Goodfoot-Triclops

Greek Cusina-Aguamiel, 10 pm

Green Room-Rocks Off w/Brian Berg

Rabbit Hole-Jacob Van Auken & Friends

Rogue-The Christmas Bluegrass Jam

Tillicum-Lloyd Jones , 9:30 pm


FRIDAY 12/26

Arnada-Gifford Pinchot, guests

Ash St. -Susie Blue, Captain Rock, Mission 5, $11

Babalu-Conjuto Alegre Band, Grupo Borinquen, 9 pm

Berbati's Pan-The Divided, Tea For Julie, Oliver, 9:30 pm, $5

Biddy McGraw's-Lynn Conover, 6 pm; St. Bahttsi Revival

Bitter End-Lisa & Her Kin, 6 pm, free; Echo Helstrom, Dorian Crush, 9 pm, $5

Blue Monk-Andre St James, Roger Woods Nonet

Boons Treasury-Stephen Ashbrook Band

Brasserie Montmartre-Donny Osborne Trio

Buffalo Gap-Brian Copeland, 9 pm

Candlelight-Andy Stokes

Cañita-Cana Son, 10 pm

Conan's-Magic Red Panties, The Fellow Betrayed, Seppuku, MIracle Enemy, 9 pm, $6

Corner Saloon-Wolfgang

Dante's-Private Player, Gruesome Galore, 9 pm, $8

DV8-Namesake, the Joe Kurkinen Band, John Anaya

Gemini-Aaron Black Band

Gotham-Hush Night, 7 pm, $3

Grand Lodge-Stevi Marie

Green Room-I & I Reggae w/OB Addy

Holman's-Alexander Green live interview, 6 pm

Hoppers-Bad Samaritans

Laurelthirst-Rainrats, 6 pm; Catfish, $3

Mississippi Pizza-Caravan Daughters, 7 pm; Paula Sinclaire, 9:30 pm, All Ages

Mock Crest-Chris Estes, 9 pm

Monteaux's-Ende

Mt Tabor-Three Second Rule, Satellite Kings, Creature Of Habit

Ohm-Debris, Superego 99, James Steele, Joseph, Andrew G, DJ JDUB, Da Emenence, $8 before 11, $10 after

Produce Row-Stilltenders

River Roadhouse-Network

Rock Creek Tavern-Jon Koonce & The Cape Fear Acoustic Trio

Savannah-steel drums w/Randal Larson, 7 pm; DJ Geo

Tillicum-Jim Mesi, 9:30 pm

Tonic-Light up Atlanta, Adaine

Twilight Cafe-Severed-Hand, Pussy Gut, free

Vine Leaves-John Stowell, Mia Nichelson

White Eagle-Tamara J. Brown, Ashleigh Flynn, $8

Wilf's Piano Bar-John Gilmore

Wine Down-Alexander Green, 7:30 pm


SATURDAY 12/27

Abbey Cafe-Jordan Weiss, 4:30 pm

Ash St. -Herkemer, Glassine, 9 pm, $10

Beulahland-Funky Beulah, J-Whoa

Biddy McGraw's-Pete Krebs

Bitter End-Five Band, 6 pm, free; Higher Ground, Funk Shui, 9 pm, $5

Blue Monk-Andre St James, Roger Woods Nonet

Brasserie Montmartre-Donny Osborne Trio

Buffalo Gap-Life After Liftoff, 9 pm

Candlelight-Richard Day Reynolds

Cañita-Cana Son, 10 pm

Charlie White-Dan Crothers, 6 pm

* Conan's-Trash Heap, MyG, Shipwreck, J-Kron, Uncle Suele, Sidewaz Speech, Evil Hands, 9 pm, $5

Corner Saloon-Wolfgang

Crystal-Pink Martini, Lions Of Batucada, 8 pm, $15-17

Dante's-The New Black, Climber, 9 pm, $6

DV8-Finster, Man Fall, Paschindale

Gemini-Rubberneck

Goodfoot-Badger, La Dome

Grand Lodge-Jon Koonce

Green Room-Lisa Miller & Her Kin, 10 pm

Grolla-Eric Skye

Hoppers-AWOL Blues Band

Laurelthirst-Plumb Bomb, 6 pm; Dan Jones & The Squids, Lewi Longmire Band, $3

Mississippi Pizza-Dylan Thomas Vance, Mark Lemhouse

Mock Crest-Blueprints, 9 pm

Monteaux's-Zuppa Quartet

Mt Tabor-Mix Mentality Rec: Hiphop roster

New Old Lompoc-Off-Key Bluegrass Jam (open acoustic)

Ohm-Miss Honey Dijon

Old Church-Ben Wolfe Sextet, 8 pm, $12

* Paris-Poison Idea, Sado-Nation, Bomb Heaven, Mental Terror, $5, All Ages

Produce Row-Devil's Cabaret

Rabbit Hole-Goat Head, Spheric, Broken Pro

River Roadhouse-Network

Rock Creek Tavern-Little Joe

Roseland Grill-Sequel, 9 pm, $12-15

Tillicum-Jim Mesi, 9:30 pm

Tonic-Ryan Viken's Holiday Hootenany!

Twilight Cafe-Bel & The Dragon, The Clarity Process, free

Vine Leaves-Tiffany Enos Quartet

White Eagle-The Little Sue Band, Ezra Holbrook, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar-Storm Large


SUNDAY 12/28

Ash St. -Fer De Lance, Arroyo, Fells Acres

Babalu-Border Patrol, 7:30 pm

Bitter End-Open Mic w/Jessica Stiles, 7 pm, free

Blue Monk-Eli Reisman; We Insist!

Brasserie Montmartre-Rick McNutt Duo

Candlelight-Andy Stokes

Dante's-Sinferno Cabaret, 11 pm, $6

DV8-Punch the Munchkin Party

Hoppers-Gospel Hour, 7 pm; The Yanks, 9 pm

Hutch-Terry Robb

Laurelthirst-Freak Mountain Ramblers, 6 pm; Neil Gilpin's Belmont St Octet, $3

Mississippi Pizza-James Alder Band, 7 pm, All Ages

Mock Crest-Dave Twigg, 8 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Foghorn, 7:30 pm, free

O'Conners-The Tone Sharks, 5 pm, $3

Old Church-Ana Maria Ugarte, 7 pm, $12

Paris-Verbal Assault, Refryd, Whistle Pigs, Between Lines

Tillicum-Johnny Martin, 6 pm

Tube-Snuggle Ups

Twilight Cafe-Ass End Offend, The Khans, Disgruntled


MONDAY 12/29

Biddy McGraw's-Alexander Green

Bitter End-Acoustic Minds, 8 pm, free

Brasserie Montmartre-John Stowell Duo

Candlelight-DK Stewart, free

Dante's-Storytellers, 6 pm; Karaoke From Hell, 10 pm, $2

Gemini-Morrison Bridge Music Jam

Green Room-Open Mic w/Mississippi Mud, 8 pm

Laurelthirst-Kung Pao Chickens, 7 pm, free

Mississippi Pizza-Benefit for Women, All Ages

Mock Crest-Aric Riley, 8 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Johnny Connolly

Mt Tabor-Seventh Seal

Produce Row-Ron Steen Jazz Jam

White Eagle-Little Sue & Lynn Conover


TUESDAY 12/30

anna bannana's-Tree Age, guests, 8 pm, All Ages

Ash St. -Thorn City Improv

Babalu-Blues/Funk Open Mic, 9 pm; House Of Refuge Band

Biddy McGraw's-Dylan Vance & Griff Bear

Bitter End-Static Chair, 8 pm, free

Blue Monk-Ramsey's Groove Trio

Brasserie Montmartre-Dan Schulte Duo

Buffalo Gap-True Music Tuesday, 8 pm

Burlingame Acoustic-Juana Jam, All Ages

Candlelight-Metro

Crystal-Bo Diddly 75th Birthday Party

Edgefield-Caleb Klauder & Sammy Lind

Green Room-Stephen Ashbrook Band, 9:30 pm

* Ground Kontrol-Commodore Party w/8Bit Weapon, gotoXY, BitShifters, 6 pm, $4, All Ages

Hoppers-Terry Robb

Laurelthirst-Jackstraw, 6 pm; Open Mic & Screen, free

Mississippi Pizza-The Gypsy Moths, 7 pm

Mock Crest-Johnnie Ward & Eagle Ridin Papas, 8 pm

Mt Tabor-A Hiphop Gong Show

Paris-3xOver, SG, No Control, Five Star Failure, Be All End All

Produce Row-Bluegrass Jam, 9 pm, free

Sewickly's-Lyle Ford's Singer/Songwriter Show-Off, 6:30 pm

Tillicum-Norman Sylvester, 9:30 pm

Twilight Cafe-The Soviettes, Science Of Yabra, Dead Like Dallas

White Eagle-Lewi Longmire & Friends, 9 pm, $3


WEDNESDAY 12/31

Ash St. -DFIVE9, Playne Jayne, Red Sector, Trouble With Girls

Berbati's Pan-Helio Sequence, Swords Project, DJs Sean Croghan & Itchy, 9:30 pm, $10-12

Bernie's-Little Joe, 8:30 pm

Biddy McGraw's-Funk Shui

Bitter End-I Can Lick Any Son Of A Bitch In The House, The Runaway Boys, 9 pm, $10

Blue Monk-G-Wiz, The Original Cats, 9 pm, free upstairs, $10 downstairs

Boons Treasury-Eric Lovre & Lisa Legros Band

Brasserie Montmartre-Donny Osborne Quartet

C-Bar-Tony Smiley and Friends

Candlelight-Andy Stokes New Year's Eve Party, free

Cañita-Cana Son Ensayo, 8 pm, free

Conan's-Kaitlyn Ni Donovan, 6 pm, free; Big Island Shindig, Ashbury Park, 9 pm

Cornelius Pass-Higher Ground, The Piemen, 9 pm

Corner Saloon-Wolfgang

Crystal-The Retros, 9:30 pm, $30-36

Dante's-Storm & The Balls, Karaoke From Hell

Duff's Garage-The Buckles

DV8-Sado-Nation, Naked Violence, Altar Boys, Dirty Harriet, Civvies

Emanon-The Sloe Joe Show presents Slippery Leaf, 9 pm

Goodfoot-Triclops Family Superband feat. DJ Magneto

Grand Lodge-Sonny Hess & the New Power Band

Green Room-Sidestar, Life After Liftoff

Holocene-DJ Caleb, 6 pm

Hoppers-Jimi Lloyd Rae & The Switchmasters

Laurelthirst-Little Sue, 6 pm; Freak Mountain Ramblers, $10

Mississippi Pizza-KC Murphy, All Ages

Mock Crest-Gothic Outhouse, Heidi Hellbender, 9 pm

Mt Tabor-Lyle Ford's Songwriter Showoff, 6:30 pm; Uprite Dub Orchestra, Jerry Miller All Stars

Nocturnal-Big Bang!: T-Rexa, The Divided, DJ Devrox

* Paris-Defiance, Lower Class Brats, Deathcharge, KrumBums, American Made Assholes

Rabbit Hole-Tuckasee Revival

Rock Creek Tavern-Wildseed

Roseland-Mark Lindsay, 9 pm

Tillicum-Kinzel & Hyde, 9:30 pm

Tonic-Longshot, Watch it Burn, Everyday Victory, Tilt Wheel, Last Season, DJ Amai, 8 pm, $8

Vine Leaves-Mary Kadderley, Jerry Hahn

* Voodoo Doughnut-Elvis

White Eagle-Jackstraw, $15

Wilf's Piano Bar-Shirley Nanette, Toni Pacini, Kevin Deitz