Alberta St Pub-Bluegrass Invite

Ash St. -Kiestagato, System & Station, Skipper Lindsey

* Berbati's Pan-Crack City Rockers, March Fourth, 8 Foot Tender, $5

Biddy McGraw's-Josh Allen

Blue Monk-Triclops Organ Trio

Bossanova-Mush, Dirty Harriet, 9pm, Free

Brasserie Montmartre-Sammy Epstein Duo

Buffalo Gap-Adam + Kris, Myshkin, Tom Heinl, Dan Jones, Libby Kirkpatrick, 9pm

C-Bar-Vegetable, 8 pm, free


* Dante's-Low Dough: Rick Bain, The Out Crowd, The Upside Down, 10 pm, $5

Doug Fir-James Low Band, A.C. Cotton, Miss Michael Jodell, 9pm, Free

Duff's Garage-Marty Henniger Group

Edgefield Red Shed-Mark Alan

Goodfoot-Big Island Shindig, David Tiller, Enion Pelta

Imbibe-Dylan Thomas Vance, Annalisa, Stephen Ashbrook

Kennedy School-Foghorn String Band Square Dance!, 7pm, free

Laurelthirst-Sylvan Goldberg, Mo Philips, Lewi Longmire, 6 pm


* Mississippi Pizza-The Sour Grapes, Swan Island, The Capricorns, 9:30 pm, free, All Ages

Mock Crest-Aric Riley Open Mic & Jammin', 8:30 pm

Monty's-Kenny Lee and the Sundowners Open Jam

* Nocturnal-Daniel Menche, Behalf, Rainbow Blanket, Oscillating Innards, Glamorous Pat, 8 pm, $5 sug. don., All Ages

Owen's-Open Mic

* Porky's-Booty; Amateur Strip Night w/DJs Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, MoRocca, $3

Produce Row-Myshkin's Ruby Warblers, $2

Roc's Bar & Grill-Acoustic guitar night w/Doggett Productions

Rock Creek Tavern-Sam Martin Duo

Rock-a-billy's-Mojo Posse

Steinhaus-Kinzel & Hyde, 9 pm, free

Three Friends Coffeehouse-Suck My Open Mic w/Tamara J. Brown, 7 pm, All Ages

Tillicum-Lloyd Jones, 8 pm

Tonic-Delano, Source Code, $3

Twilight Cafe-Booya Boys

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Josh Cole & Friends, 8:30 pm, $4

Wilf's Piano Bar-Tom Grant


Abou Karim Restaurant-Bill Beach Duo

Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro "Maduro," 8 pm

* Berbati's Pan-The Divorce, The Carolines, Climber, $5


Pants Machine

At davey jones' locker, 7 pm

Taking direct advantage of the second funniest word in the English language, Portland's relatively new two-piece Pants Machine features local singer/songwriter/goofball Alan Singley, and call themselves "'60s out, surfed up, mathed around indie rock with special tasty melodies and fireworkish energy"--which is just about good enough for me.

w/Ashbury Park

Biddy McGraw's-Billy Kennedy, Jim Boyer, Terry Robb, 5:30

Billy Reed's-Linda Hornbuckle Band

Blue Monk-Dr. Lonnie Smith

Borders-Gresham-Open Mic, 7 pm, free, All Ages

Bossanova-Front Page News, 9pm, free

Brasserie Montmartre-Al Criado Trio

Buffalo Gap-X-Angels, 9 pm

Candlelight-Marty Henninger

Conan's-Ten Die, Jahai, Second Nature, Server X, 9 pm, $6

Corner Saloon-Panama

* Devil's Point-Fireballs of Freedom, Dark Skies, 9 pm, $3

Duff's Garage-Too Slim & The Taildraggers

Edgefield Red Shed-Sonny Hess

Grand Lodge-Ron Huges, 7 pm, free

Grolla-Jim Soloway

Hotel Oregon-John Koonce

Imbibe-Little Sue, Don Viramontes

Kelly's Olympian-The Shrills, 10 pm, free

Laurelthirst-Baby Gramps, Rainrats 6-8pm, $3

Mississippi Pizza-Flat Mountain Girls, 9 pm

Mississippi Studios-Rye Hollow, $8

Mock Crest-Eagle Ridin Papas CD Release, 8 pm

* Nocturnal-Show Me the Pink, Euromotion, Screamclub, 8 pm, $5, All Ages

People's Co-Op-Community Singing From the Sacred Harp, 6:30 pm, free

Poor Richards-Jessica Stiles and the Night Owls

Red Room-Badlanders, $5, 10pm

Rock Creek Tavern-Diana & The Song Dogs

* Sabala's Mt Tabor-Big Business, Pornstore Janitor, Ditchliquor, Evening at the Black House

Savannah-Steel drums w/Randal Larson, 7 pm; DJ Geo, 9:30 pm

Slabtown-The Telling, 6:30 pm

Tillicum-Al & The Bluetones, 8 pm

Tonic-Clarity Process, Blue Turns White, Kaddisfly, Form and File, $5

Tribe Theatre and Art Gallery-Steve Averill, Three-Fifths Compromise, 10 pm, $5

Twilight Cafe-So Fine

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Acoustic Minds, 9:30 pm, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar-John Gilmore Trio

Wine Down-Dale Morris, 7:30 pm, free



At ash steet

If there's one thing better than a ridiculous cover band, it's one with a dead horse of a gimmick. Take, for example, Portland's own beloved Misfats--a couple of fat dudes (and two guys who play fat on T.V.) playing Misfits songsÉ with the words cleverly changed to reflect their passionate interest in food! GET IT?!?! HA!

w/1, 2, 3, 4, 5's, Stallion

Yola's Foster Road-Open Mic, 7 pm


Abou Karim Restaurant-Annette Lowman Duo

Biddy McGraw's-Terry Robb

Billy Reed's-Linda Hornbuckle Band

Bocelli's Restaurant-The Derek Bondy Trio

* Bossanova-DJ Makeout, DJ Shady Neighbor, The Vinos, Point Juncture WA, Booth Sitter, 8pm, $5

Brasserie Montmartre-Al Criado Trio

Buffalo Gap-Stephen Ashbrook Band, 9 pm


Charlie White-Dan Crothers, 6 pm

Conan's-Crazy Train, The Bastard Saints, Rocket Dial, 9 pm, $6

Corner Saloon-Panama

* Dante's-Money Trick, The Punk Group, $5

* Doug Fir-Quivah, Suckapunch, DJs Izm, Deena B; Knotty Disco, 12 am, $8

Duff's Garage-Lisa and Her Kin

Edgefield Red Shed-Garrett Brennan & THe EBGB's

Goodfoot-Jujuba feat. Nojeem Lasisi

Grand Lodge-Sonny Hess, 7 pm, free

* Holocene-Death By Disco w/Dj Teenage, 10 pm, free before 10 pm- $4

Hotel Oregon-Richard Day Reynolds

Imbibe-Brian Wheelan, Matt Hopper, Rollie Tussing and the Mary Beths

Kelly's Olympian-Donovan Breakwater

Laurelthirst-Eagle Ridin' Papas CD Release, James Low, 6 pm, $4

* Meow Meow-Ape Shape, Davies vs. Dresch, 9pm, $10

Mississippi Pizza-Bad Tommy, 7pm; Johnny Keener w/ Dearest, Crown Americana, 9:30pm

Mississippi Studios-Heroes and Villains, Myshkin's Ruby Warblers, $8

Mock Crest-Donna Jose, 9 pm


Davies vs. Dresch

At doug fir, 6 pm

Uniting members of two of queercore's most beloved ensembles (in these parts anyway), the musical marriage of Davies (that being Kristina Davies, formerly of Half Seas Over) Vs. Dresch (that of Donna, formerly of--duh--Team Dresch) sounds more or less surefire. Which, of course, it is.

w/Chrome Becomes Her, DJ Puppet, DJ Stormy

Music Millennium-thebrotheregg/Dearest, Crown, 5 pm, free

New Old Lompoc-Off-Key Bluegrass Jam (open acoustic)

Poor Richards-Jessica Stiles and the Night Owls

* Porky's-Mondo Hollywood, Davies vs Dresch, Narwhal

Portland Coffee House-Crystin Bird Trio

Produce Row-Greg Oldson, $3

Red Room-Badlanders, $5, 10pm

Rock Creek Tavern-Love Pyle Trio

Rococo's-Live Hiphop Night

* Sabala's Mt Tabor-Lord Gore, Engorged, Splatterhouse, Ritual War Creation

Tillicum-Al & The Bluetones, 8 pm

Tonic-Jacuzzi Bros, PIllowfight, The Born Losers, $5

Tribe Theatre and Art Gallery-7 Year Tango, Bachelors of Science, 10 pm, $5

Twilight Cafe-Professor Gall w/ Mush

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-David Andrews Band, Caleb Klauder, 9:30 pm, $6

Wilf's Piano Bar-Shirley Nannette

Wine Down-Dale Morris, 7:30 pm, free


Ash St. -Drawbacks, the Marks

Babalu-Border Patrol, 7:30 pm

Brasserie Montmartre-John Stowell Duo

Buffalo Gap-Los Cowtones, 6pm

Candlelight-Andy Stokes

Dante's-Sinferno Cabaret, 11 pm, $6

Edgefield Red Shed-John Bunzow

Imbibe-The Right Reverend's Gospel Revue, noon

Laurelthirst-Freak Mountain Ramblers 6pm; Neil Gilpin's Belmont St. Octet, $3

Mock Crest-Fred Anderson, 8 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Foghorn String Band, 9pm

O'Connor's-The Tone Sharks

Oregon Convention Center-River City Bluegrass Festival w/ Austin Lounge Lizards

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/DJ Romo, The Michel York Orchestra, free

* Reading Frenzy-MC More or Les, 7 pm

River Roadhouse-Sinners Club; open jam

Sabala's Mt Tabor-Last Second Left, Hollow Point, I am the Arm, Atypical Theme

* The Nest-Smegma, Ana Courtis, The Skaters, Yuma Nora, 5 pm, $6, All Ages

Tillicum-Fairly Honest Jon & The Truth, 6 pm

Tonic-Open Mic Nite w/ the Beat Hustlas, Free

Twilight Cafe-Night Owls, 8pm, $5

* Waverly Heights Congregational Church-Community Singing From The Sacred Harp, 2pm, Free, 2 pm, free

Wax-The Cypher; Freestyle and Emcee Battle

White Eagle-Freakwenzies w/Revolting Side Men, 7 pm, free



* Ash St. -Open Mic

Brasserie Montmartre-Warren Rand Duo


Cascade Bar-Kenny Lee & the Sundowners Band

Dante's-Storytellers, 6 pm; MC Dave, Tony Green; Karaoke From Hell, $2

Edgefield Red Shed-Rachel Taylor Brown

It's a Beautiful Pizza-Five Euro Tip

IWW Hall-Back to Back Cafe Benefit; The Riot Folk, 8 pm, $5, All Ages



At sabala's mt. tabor

As part of their weekly Honky Tonk Tuesdays, Sabala's welcomes Portland's Texecutioners--whom I suspect are less concerned with making a political statement about capital punishment than they are about having a wicked pun in their name. But whatever.

* Jasmine Tree-Davenport, Noancer, Nequaquam Vacuum, Dead Air Fresheners, A: Frequency

Laurelthirst-Kung Pao Chickens, 7pm, free

Longhorn-Morrison Bridge Music Jam

Meow Meow-Funeral For a Friend, A Thorn For Every Heart, No Warning, The Break, 7 pm, $8, All Ages

Mississippi Pizza-Open Mic w/ John Veccniarelli, 7pm; Scott Sturgeon, 10pm

Mock Crest-John Twist, 8 pm

Moon & Sixpence-Johnny Connolly

Produce Row-Ron Steen's Jazz Jam, $3

* Sabala's Mt Tabor-Nice Boys, Electric Shadows, Young Playthings, Catholic Boys, Clorox Girls

Sapphire-Local Musician & Songwriter Showcase

Red and Black Cafe Collective-Old Shoes, Annie J and the Radian Murmur, Andi Camp, Protest Hill, 7 pm, $3

Solid State-Mondo Bizarro Open Mic, All Ages

* Twilight Cafe-Open Mic w/ Eric Allen

White Eagle-Lynn Conover, Jim Boyer, 8:30 pm, free


Arnada-Open Mic w/Li'l Ryan

Ash St. -Thorn City Improv w/ DJ Papercutz, Nasty-IZ

Babalu-Blues/Funk Open Mic, 9 pm

Biddy McGraw's-Dylan Vance, Griff Bean

Brasserie Montmartre-Dan Balmer Duo

C-Bar-Open Mic, 7:30 pm sign up

Candlelight-Reggie Houston

Dante's-Ground Zero Lounge w/Clyde Lewis, 7pm, Free

Duff's Garage-The Push Rods

Edgefield Red Shed-Caleb Klauder & Sammy Lind, 7 pm

Green Onion-Gena Mason, 9:30 pm, free

Green Room-Portland Songwriter Showcase w/Adam & Kris

Imbibe-Songwriters Showcase w/ The Graves, Keith Baich, Matt Cadenelli

It's a Beautiful Pizza-Kafana Club, 9 pm

Kenton Station-The Retta Christie Trio, 7 pm

Laurelthirst-Sean Nowland's Open Mic, free; Jackstraw, 6pm

Mississippi Pizza-Ashley Marie, 7pm

Mock Crest-KC Murphy, 8 pm

O'Connor's-Brandy Keehn Jazz Jam Session

Paolas-Unplugged Rock, 9 pm

Produce Row-Bluegrass Jam

Tillicum-Norman Sylvester, 8 pm

Twilight Cafe-D.J. Opter w/ D.J. Selector 808

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Mark Alan, free


45th Street Pub-Open Mic w/Wabba Dave & the Splifftones

Amnesia Brewing Co. -Diggabone

Arnada-Songwriters Night w/Shina

* Backspace-Microphone Fiendz MC Cipher, free, All Ages

Barracuda-KNRK New Rock Rumble

* Berbati's Pan-Old Growth, Drats!!!, Other Men My Age, $5

Bernie's-Little Joe, 8:30 pm

Bethany Village Grill-Karaoke Experience

Biddy McGraw's-Eliza Bob

Brasserie Montmartre-Sam Schlichting Duo

Buffalo Gap-Pint Night Unplugged w/ Sidestar, 9pm

Candlelight-Ocean 503

Dante's-Unhappy Hour w/Mike D, 6 pm; Storm & The Balls, 9 pm, $5

Davey Jones' Locker-The Physical Challenge, Another Breath, 7 pm, $6, All Ages

Duff's Garage-Blues Jam w/Suburban Slim

Edgefield Red Shed-Ashleigh Flynn

Goodfoot-Kung Pao Chickens

Imbibe-John Neufeld, Rip McCoullough, Teisha Helgerson, Randy Porter

It's a Beautiful Pizza-Arabesque

* Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/ Collin & Sean

Laurelthirst-Pete Krebs, Yascha Band, 6 pm, free

Mississippi Pizza-Jayda, 7pm

Produce Row-June's Open Mic

Rock Creek Tavern-Peppo Brothers

Sabala's Mt Tabor-Open Mic

Sweet Oregon Grill-Rogue Bluegrass Band, 6 pm, free

Tillicum-Tongue & Groove, 8pm

Tonic-Rose Moyer, Beyond All Reason, Livid, Syx, $6

Twilight Cafe-Karaoke

U & I Grill-Open Mic/New Band Nite

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Wallbangers-Dueling Pianos, 8 pm

White Eagle-Bazza, $3

Wine Down-Dale Morris, 8 pm, free





* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off

* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

* Holocene-Thrillsville w/DJ Drewgroove, Damn I'm Thrifty, 5 pm, free

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, free

Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Trafik

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 9 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Suppoz, 10pm, Free

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ

Wax-Reggae & Dancehall

XV-Connect w/Evil One, Sneakers, 10 pm, free


Ash St. -Grievous, El Serdo, Bones of Giants, Shamelady

* Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae Night w/Little Pete

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Doug Fir-Rotate, 10pm-2am, free

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

* Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious

Goodfoot-DJs Wicked, Magneto

Gotham-Hush Night, 7 pm, $3

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

* Holocene-HALO, Mirror and Loki, 9 pm, $8

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)

It's a Beautiful Pizza-DJ Trance

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence

* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJ Ben-O, 10 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Towne Lounge-DJ Drewgroove

Tube-Nuthin But a House Party w/Double O Soul

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only



1201-Fresh w/DMP, 9 pm, $7 after 10:30 pm

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm


DJ Sharon Needles

At nocturnal

As is always the case on Wednesdays, the Nocturnal hosts a regular craft night (what do they call those things? A Stitch and Bitch or something?) in their subterranean watering hole, complete with a double shot of DJs that call themselves Sharon Needles. Bring your crepe paper!

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Berbati's Pan-Dance it up w/King Fader, Paula B., Free

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

* Nocturnal-Salsa Saturday, 10pm, $8

Quest-DJ Mafia

Noir-Dimentia, DJs Carrion, Uberlush, Razorslave, $3, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop, 9pm, $6

XV-Marquez, 9:30pm, free


1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Conan's-Seventh Seal + Guests

Crystal- Hive w/DJ Horrid or Blackout, 9pm, $3 (Lola's)

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Goodfoot-Nomadic Noise, free

* Holocene-Tart w/DJs K-Tel, Harmony, dre, 4 pm, $5

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Teenage

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing lesson 7-8pm, dance 8-12am, All ages, $6, All ages

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 2pm, free, All Ages

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

* Tube-No Haterz Club; DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free


Chances Sports Bar-Reggae Nite

Conan's-The Reverb Brothers, 6 pm

Doug Fir-2 x 4 w/DJ Evil One, DJ Izm, 9 pm, $3

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy

* Matador-DJ Moisti, free

* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito



Conan's-People's Choice; DJs Cansaman, YT, Live

Doug Fir-Raw Power w/DJ Gregarious

* East-Throwback Tuesdays; DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free

Goodfoot-Tainted Beats w/DJs Zanne, Paulanet, Fly, Yeah Yeah

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Porky's-DJ Pussyface

Noir-Smooth Blend, 8pm, free

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

Tonic-DJ Amai

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

XV-Soul Finger, 10 pm, free


1201-4 Play; Scottie Soul, DJ Bonehead, Robb Nelson, Eric

* Ash St. -N2Deep, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Conan's-Level De Vibes, free

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Momo's-DJ Mirantic

Nocturnal-Breakdancing, 6 pm, $8; Tango, 7:30 pm, $5; Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free

Red Cap Garage-DJs Catalyst & Late Night Steve, free

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott


Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader

Wax-Breakdancing class, 6:30 pm; Open floor Breakdancing and Break Beats