DJ Listings 


THURSDAY 10/17

1201 Club-House w/Brad Vachal, guests

Arnada Cafe-DJ Luke Flywalker, Ricardo, guests

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher, the perfect cyn spin Italian Chic & Balearic Beats

Beulahland-Sweet Pancakes, 10 pm, free

Conan's Pub-Selectahs Cansaman, YT

Dante's-Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm; Xotica-A-Go-Go w/DJ Mestizo, DJ P, 11 pm, $5

Jimmy's Sports Bar-DJ Skrilla, DJ Puma, DJ Biggs, Funkshop DJs & Wax Killa, 10 pm, free

La Bella Napoli-Live Elektronik w/Radium Z & IJJI

Lotus-DJ Groove

Matador-DJ Harlock

Momo's-Eclectic w/Gregarious

Panorama-Unterzone goth/industrial, 8:30 pm

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Taste

Saucebox-E3's dub/deephouse

Stephano's-Shadow Dance contest w/Starchile, Matrok

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj , 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


FRIDAY 10/18

1201 Club-Deep House w/ Spoon

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete, 10 pm, free

Billy Ray's-Skervy's Dance Party, 9 pm, free

Brasilia -DJ Weegee's bossanova/samba/brasilian

Cobalt Lounge-Ladies Throw Down: Deena, more dnb

Goodfoot-Soul Stew avec DJ Aquaman, $4

I.C. Mummy-Gothic/industrial Dance, 332 NE San Rafael

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Ohm-Christopher Lawrence, DJ Dan, Justin Browning , $15

Quest- DJ Mafia

Saucebox-DJ Bobby Bossa, Broken Beat/Deep House , 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SATURDAY 10/19

1201 Club-Old Skool HipHop w/Fremont Slim

Bar 71-DJ Groove

La Bella Napoli-Breakdown w/DJ Kenoy & open tables

Berbati's Pan-KARMA

Chez What? Cafe-Double Barrelled Soul (whatever lounge), 10 pm

Cobalt Lounge-Disco/funk: Drew Groove, Larry Phunkman

Klub Z-DJ Jeremy/DJ Danny Diess, $7, All Ages

Martini Lounge-DJ Discotek, 1635 SE 7th

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Ohm-Housework, Jerimiah Seraphine, Summer Joy, Mixtress & MC Ronin Ichikawa , $12

Panorama-DJ Alex, DJ Mischief, DJ Frankie J, DJ Nibler

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Saucebox-Mr. Mu Mu's house

Stephano's-DJ Sugar, guest DJs

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 2401 SW 4th, $3-5


SUNDAY 10/20

1201 Club-Downbeat w/Barrett Paul, guests

Berbati's Pan-Black Bird Red, 9 pm, $1; Lipgloss & Cigarettes, free

Bush Gardens-Kaleidoscope DJs

Madame Butterfly-Chocolate Sushi w/DJ Kenoy, DJ Adapt's electrobreaks/2-step/hiphop

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Stephano's-EDEN: erotically delicious entertainers night

Tennessee Red's-DJs Gen13, Electrokid, Smokeshell

Tonic Lounge-Neo Soul w/OG1


MONDAY 10/21

Beulahland-Mystery Music Mayhem by the 3M

Collective, 10 pm, free

Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits: DJs Miles, Birddogg; bring your own cuts, 9 pm, free

Matador-DJ Marantic, free

Momo's-DJ Nocturne

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Tiger Bar- IT JUST IS w/Keane, Deena


TUESDAY 10/22

Conan's Pub-Virus Breakbeats/Techno

Dublin Pub-One Year, One Night: 1988

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden Aslett & BC's downtempo/loungecore

Ringlers Annex-DJ Barron

Tube-DJ Drew Groove's Luxotica: exotic jazz, easy listening, '60s gogo, more


WEDNESDAY 10/23

1201 Club-Progressive w/Dave Elliot, guests

Berbati's Pan-MR Scruff, DJ P, Elliott, $7

Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey starring My Friend Andy, ATM spinning hiphop

Fez-Deeper Roots :African/Afrobeat/Afrofunk/Highlife/ Reggae/Soul/Roots w/E3 & S-Dub, 10 pm, $3

La Bella Napoli-Mile-High Club: DJs Aaron Miles & Mart(ee)n

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK's Funk & old school soul

Matador-DJ Jen Lane

Mt Tabor-Techno Night

Ohm-Deeper starring Madina, D-Lyte, $4

PSU-Mr. Scruff DJ Set, noon, free, All Ages

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Tonic Lounge-Wicked Wednesdays starring DJ Wicked

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy