DJ Listings 


THURSDAY 6/19

1201 -Drum & Bass

Bar 71-DJ Madd 1

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher, the perfect cyn spin Italian Chic & Balearic Beats, 8 pm

Beulahland-LoFi DJ's

* Billy Ray's-Show Us Your Hits starring DJ Aaron Miles, 9:30 pm, free

* Delta-Hang The DJ

East-DJ Nocturne, 9 pm

Gemini -Karaoke w/Edith

* Holocene-Reels Of Steel w/Zac Love, DJ Brokenwindow, Steve MacDougall, E*Rock, Stratgey, Sean Byrne, Steve Doughton, Philip Sensualist, Matt McCormick, Johnne Eschleman, 10 pm, $5

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Klub Z-Neuroses w/DJ Frequincy , 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Groove

Metropolis-Half Pint

* Nocturnal-Newrotic DJs Retrograde & Retrovirus, free; breakdancing lessons, 4 pm, $8

Paragon-Eric Wright

Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Captain Tiara

Seven Stars-Fu-Jow w/DJ Duckie, Subject Audio, 10 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Dominoes

Tube-Jay Bozich

Urban Wineworks-DJ Mr Romo, 5:30 pm, $5-15


FRIDAY 6/20

1201 -CNS Engineering, Catch 22

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Alejandro "Maduro", 9:30 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Beulahland-Reggae w/Johnny Bomb, 10 pm, free

Brasilia -DJ Weegee's '60s bossa nova/'70s samba soul/contemporary Brasilian, 8:30 pm

* Cobalt -Skervy: Queer to the Bone, DJs Puppet, Zanne

Crystal -DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's)

East-Izm

Goodfoot-Soul Stew

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

* Holocene-Guilty, starring ADJ, DJ Brokenwindow, Suppoz

Hot Shots-Dj Phreak

I.C. Mummy-Gothic/Industrial Dance

Klub Z-1984 w/DJ Frankie-j, 10 pm, $8, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

Ohm-James Angell's Private Player, Surrounded by Ninjas, DJs Brad Vachal and Chuck E. Sol, $10

Panorama-DJ Frankie J

Paragon-DJ Joelskol

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris

Seven Stars-DJs Troopersea & Aire

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott

Wok's Up-7th Seal


SATURDAY 6/21

1201 -Fresh w/Fremont Slim & DMP

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

* Back To Back-Ozone Phase III DJs, 10 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-Karma, 9:30 pm

Center Space-Cuban Folkloric Music & Dance, Sun 7 pm, $10

Cobalt -flux] starring Burn, Ophelia, Valence

Crystal -DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's)

East-DJ Carter J

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak/Breakdancing Contest

I.C. Mummy-International Night w/ D.J. Marcu, 9 pm

Klub Z-Sinergey w/DJ Frankie-j, 10 pm, $8; Mind Fuck w/Thorn XXI Danny, Miss Kitty, Thorn XXVI Doniie de Valmont, 12:30, $8, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Madd 1, DJ Richard J

Martini -DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Panorama-DJ Alex

Paragon-EnriqueDJ

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-DJ Uni-T

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Seven Stars-night clubbing w/Dantronix

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Vivid-Bobby Bossa


SUNDAY 6/22

1201 -Chill

Cal-Sport-Mattress

Conan's -Reggae Dancehall w/Cansaman, YT, Steve Treez

East-Queer Lounge:DJ Sincere, guests

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

* Level-Queer Nite

Lotus-Disco Night w/DJ Mafia & DJ Joey

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Kenoy

Momo's-S.I.N. a Flix w/DJ G-Wiz

Nocturnal-Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm , free

Ohm-CRUSH jungle/dnb

Quest-DJ Madd 1

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-Red Sea Sundays: dancehall/hiphop, $5

Tiger Bar-King Fader

Tonic-Neo Soul

Tony's Tavern-DJ Marantic: No Theme Theme Night, 8 pm-11 pm, free


MONDAY 6/23

East-DJ Dantronix

M Bar-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 8 pm, free

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

* Ringler's Pub-Mello Mondays w/Mello Cee, 9 pm, free

* Tiger Bar-TOXIC: Witches in Ditches w/Circe, Taurus, free

Tonic-DJ Matt Bastard

Tube-Atmospheric Night w/Keith Schriener & Dahlia


TUESDAY 6/24

* Blackbird-Queer Night, 10 pm, free

Conan's -Virus Breakbeats

East-Missnomer

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster,. My Friend Andy

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Momo's-K-Tel 2's Day

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron


WEDNESDAY 6/25

1201 -GLOW

Bar 71-DJ Ty

* Bush Gardens-Turntable Malarkey

Cal-Sport-DJ Mellows

Cheers-Limi Wednesdays, free

Cobalt -Raggabot

Devil's Point-Le Freakshow starring DJ Sleazy Disco, 8 pm

East-East Brookland

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-DJ Chill

Level-mambo,bossanova, salsa

Lotus-DJ Madd 1

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Lush Loungin' w/ DJ Lil' C

Nocturnal-Tango, 7:30 pm, $5; Craft Nite w/DJ Devrox, 7 pm, free

Ohm-Deeper w/Madina, D-Lyte, $4

Paragon-Bobby Bossa

Ringlers Annex-DJ Jason Bolt

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Temple -Techno Tango, $5

Tube-MuScience w/Mr. Mu Mu

Comments (0)

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy