THURSDAY 2/26
1201-Storm: Drum & Bass
* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free
Beulahland-LoFi DJs
Bitter End-Luminous Fog, 9 pm, $3
Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5
Amazon-DJ Frankie J
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
* Delta-DJ Honeybucket
East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Icon-Relics w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm
Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One
Metropolis-DJ Half Pint
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad
Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House
* Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Venom 3, Nik Fury, Jammotron, Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice
XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm
FRIDAY 2/27
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete
Booty Vintage-Dantronix, 3 pm
Brasilia-DJ Weegee, 8:30 pm
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Cool School Cafe-Techno afterhours, 9 pm, All Ages
Delta-DJ Slowburn
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4
Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze
Goodfoot-Soul Stew w/DJs Aquaman, Mr. Funky
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
I.C. Mummy-DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5
* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJs DMP, Scene, Wicked
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $5, All Ages
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Level-Goldie, Milgram Shock, Suff-x, 10 pm, $13
Lotus-DJ Steve
Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP
* Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT
Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free
Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu, 10 pm, free
Suzie Wong's-Summer Luvin w/DJ Troopersea, aire free
Seven Stars-Blas, 6pm; DJ Le Roj
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
* Tiger Bar-Clan Of The Cave Mack
Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free
* XV-DJ Double O Soul, DJ Dan Blakers Soul Explosion
SATURDAY 2/28
* 1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free
Berbati's Pan-Karma, 9:30
Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Cobalt-The Afterlife
Cool School Cafe-Arson, DJ Dab, Flave, All Ages
* Holocene-Garth, DJ Alden, DJ B, $12-15
Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Lotus-DJ Steve
Martini-DJ Discotek
Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJs Magneto, Wicked, 10 pm, free
Ohm-Uplift
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
* Red Sea-DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
Seven Stars-DJ Makeout
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-DJ Venom
Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free
SUNDAY 2/29
1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm
C-Bar-Hip-Hop Heds-up
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Cobalt-Live jazz & DJs Ryan Walz, JaxxMester KevRok
Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Holocene-Diva queer girl extravaganza w/ DJ Suga and Harmony, 5 pm, $5
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
I.C. Mummy-Stahlwerk
Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages
Level-Queer Night,
Momo's-Dantronix
Nocturnal-Swing Dance lessons, 7 pm, $6, All Ages; The Spindig Shindig w/Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free
Ohm-Devoted
Quest-DJ Mafia
Rabbit Hole-Subterranean Beat Revival w/DJ Mr Romo
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm
Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard
Tiger Bar-Nik Fury & Jammotron
* Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG One
MONDAY 3/1
* Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew
East-DJ S. Disco
Kelly's Olympian-DJ N/A, 10 pm
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
* Slabtown-DJ Marantic: Rock n' Roll Bingo
Tiger Bar-Ladies Spin night
Tonic-DJ Amai, free
TUESDAY 3/2
* Cobalt-Stormy, Puppet, Jen, Yeah Yeah, Sit En Spin
Conan's-Virus Breakbeats, 9 pm, free
Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free
* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, 9 pm
Fez-Keep It Real, 10 pm, free
Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy
Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC
* Nocturnal-DJs Seoul Brother #1 & 01Atom13
Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron
Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia
* Tube-hardcore, punk, '60s garage w/ Double O Soul
WEDNESDAY 3/3
1201-Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP
Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Cobalt-Cut Hut w/Dr J, Dirty
East-Dantronix, 9 pm, free
* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, $3
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Hot Shots-DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door
Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Ohm-Crush, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm
* Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm
Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm