DJ Listings 


THURSDAY 2/26

1201-Storm: Drum & Bass

* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Beulahland-LoFi DJs

Bitter End-Luminous Fog, 9 pm, $3

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Icon-Relics w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm

Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One

Metropolis-DJ Half Pint

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

* Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/Venom 3, Nik Fury, Jammotron, Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice

XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm


FRIDAY 2/27

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete

Booty Vintage-Dantronix, 3 pm

Brasilia-DJ Weegee, 8:30 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cool School Cafe-Techno afterhours, 9 pm, All Ages

Delta-DJ Slowburn

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew w/DJs Aquaman, Mr. Funky

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5

* Icon-Ghetto Blaster w/DJs DMP, Scene, Wicked

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Level-Goldie, Milgram Shock, Suff-x, 10 pm, $13

Lotus-DJ Steve

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

* Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu, 10 pm, free

Suzie Wong's-Summer Luvin w/DJ Troopersea, aire free

Seven Stars-Blas, 6pm; DJ Le Roj

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

* Tiger Bar-Clan Of The Cave Mack

Tube-Phonic Evolution w/DJs Bobby Bossa & Elliott

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

* XV-DJ Double O Soul, DJ Dan Blakers Soul Explosion


SATURDAY 2/28

* 1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-Karma, 9:30

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-The Afterlife

Cool School Cafe-Arson, DJ Dab, Flave, All Ages

* Holocene-Garth, DJ Alden, DJ B, $12-15

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Steve

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJs Magneto, Wicked, 10 pm, free

Ohm-Uplift

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Seven Stars-DJ Makeout

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-DJ Venom

Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 2/29

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

C-Bar-Hip-Hop Heds-up

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Cobalt-Live jazz & DJs Ryan Walz, JaxxMester KevRok

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Diva queer girl extravaganza w/ DJ Suga and Harmony, 5 pm, $5

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

I.C. Mummy-Stahlwerk

Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages

Level-Queer Night,

Momo's-Dantronix

Nocturnal-Swing Dance lessons, 7 pm, $6, All Ages; The Spindig Shindig w/Reel DJ Murphy, 8 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted

Quest-DJ Mafia

Rabbit Hole-Subterranean Beat Revival w/DJ Mr Romo

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard

Tiger Bar-Nik Fury & Jammotron

* Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG One


MONDAY 3/1

* Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew

East-DJ S. Disco

Kelly's Olympian-DJ N/A, 10 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

* Slabtown-DJ Marantic: Rock n' Roll Bingo

Tiger Bar-Ladies Spin night

Tonic-DJ Amai, free


TUESDAY 3/2

* Cobalt-Stormy, Puppet, Jen, Yeah Yeah, Sit En Spin

Conan's-Virus Breakbeats, 9 pm, free

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One, 9 pm

Fez-Keep It Real, 10 pm, free

Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Snackmaster, My Friend Andy

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

* Nocturnal-DJs Seoul Brother #1 & 01Atom13

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia

* Tube-hardcore, punk, '60s garage w/ Double O Soul


WEDNESDAY 3/3

1201-Soul w/DJs Fremont Slim, DMP

Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Cobalt-Cut Hut w/Dr J, Dirty

East-Dantronix, 9 pm, free

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, $3

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Ohm-Crush, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm

* Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy