THURSDAY 4/15
1201-Storm: Drum & Bass
Alberta Arts Pavilion-Disco Model, DeeJay Teenage, J & the Mandarin, Gen13, 8 pm, $5
Amazon-DJ Frankie J
Babalu-tango
* Backspace-Metronome: microelectronic funk
Bar 71-DJ Mafia
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free
Beulahland-LoFi DJs
Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One, 8 pm, $5
C-Bar-Selector 808
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
* Delta-DJ Honeybucket
East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm
Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked
* Ground Kontrol-Thump, 8 pm, free, All Ages
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Kelly's Olympian-The River Project, DJ Colin Sic
Level-DJs The Mighty Juggernaut, Reckless, George, ZigZag
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJ Evil One, guests, 10 pm, free
Metropolis-DJ Half Pint
Momo's-Dantronix
Ohm-Thursday Night Fights
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad
Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House
Saucebox-DJ Drew Groove
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic, free
Tonic-Therapy w/DJ Wicked, Axiom w/MC Pupil, Roddimus, Kixotek, Xian, Derrick Starr, free
* Tube-Double Barrelled w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul
XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm
FRIDAY 4/16
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Beulahland-Reggae w/Lil' Pete
Amazon-R&B music w/dj
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Fez-Shut Up & Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4
Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze
Goodfoot-Soul Stew w/DJs Aquaman, Mr. Funky
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Holocene-Existential Funk: Dub Exorcist, 6 pm, free; Cascadia: DJs Beyonda & Rob Uptight, $3 (free before 10 pm)
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lotus-DJ Steve
Lush-[flux] w/Burn & Valence
Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden, Saltfeend, free
Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
New Copper Penny-Alexa, Careezy
Quest- DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s
Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-DJ Ferris, 10 pm, free
Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ
Rococo's-Rock DJ
* Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr. Mumu, Broken Window, 10 pm, free
Suzie Wong's-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj & J-Whoa
Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free
Tube-Musicology w/DJ Geo
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free
Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only
* XV-Soul Explosion w/DJ Dan Blaker & Double O Soul, 10 pm, free
SATURDAY 4/17
1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Bar 71-DJ Groove
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free
C-Bar-Dr Jones, Selector 808, Opter Plus
Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
East-Dantronix eclectic mix
* Holocene-Atlas w/DJs Anjali, The Incredible Kid, E3, $5 (free before 10 pm)
Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Lotus-DJ Steve
Martini-DJ Discotek
Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
Metropolis-DJs Half Pint, Jeremy
* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free
Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free
Tube-King Fader: the music of our lives, 10 pm, free
XV-Nik Fury and Sickbay, 10 pm, free
SUNDAY 4/18
1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Holocene-Breakfast of Champions, 2 pm
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
Level-Queer Night,
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Momo's-Dantronix
Ohm-Devoted w/Psyke, Cosmic Vixen, the Perfect Cyn, Niz of PDX, Queenie B, 9 pm, free
Quest-DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Suzie Wong's-DJ Matt Bastard
Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free
Tonic-Mid Town Nights w/DJ OG One, free until 10 pm, $5
XV-DJ B, 9 pm, free
MONDAY 4/19
Beulahland-Mega Mix w/3M crew
Crystal-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee, 9 pm (Lola's)
East-DJ S. Disco
Kelly's Olympian-DJ John Graham
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Momo's-BlackJackin' Beats
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge
Rococo's-Retro Dance
* Slabtown-DJ Marantic: music from 1972
Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free
Tonic-DJ Amai, free
XV-Troubled Girls, 9:30 pm, free
TUESDAY 4/20
Conan's-Sessions: DJs, open mic, 9 pm, $5
Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free
* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Sessions, 9 pm, free
Fez-Keep It Real, 10 pm, free
Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Rob
Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free
Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC
Nocturnal-DJs Seoul Brother #1, 01 Atom13
Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron
Suzie Wong's-Just Alicia
* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
XV-DJ Gregarious: smooth lounge, 10 pm, free
WEDNESDAY 4/21
1201-4 Play
Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez
C-Bar-DJ Be-Lo
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
East-Dantronix: r&b, hiphop
* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Holocene-Lip Service lip sync contest, 9 pm, $2
Hot Shots-Old School Ladies Night w/DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door
* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/DJ Boy and Radio Girl, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages
Ohm-Crush
Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Slabtown-DJ Harvey, 10 pm
Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free
* Tube-The Crate Escape starring Twelvizm
Twilight Cafe-DJ Oatmeal: rock n roll records
Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm, free