DJ Listings 


THURSDAY 7/1

1201-Classic Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Amazon-DJ Frankie J

Babalu-tango

Bar 71-DJ Mafia

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm

Bitter End-Luminous Fog, 9 pm, $3

Brickstones-Easy Moods w/DJ O.G. One , 8 pm, $5

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Delta-DJ Honeybucket

East-Hiphugger w/Miss Nomer, 9 pm

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

* Ground Kontrol-Thump w/The Shoeless DJ & Variance, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Icon-Funkshop Thursdays w/DJs Puma, Saint, $5

Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free

Momo's-Dantronix

Ohm-Unity: DJs Psyke, Psi, Simon Blanco, Deliche, Joe Nasty, Jaden, Cazmix Vixen, JP, 9 pm, $5 rec don

Porky's-Booty Queer Party w/Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-Trafik w/Mestizo, 9 pm, $5

Ringlers Annex-DJ Tad

Roc's Dollhouse-Big Beat House

* Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Seven Stars-Psych Ward w/Dr Blotter

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

Tube-DoubleBarrelledSoul w/DJs Goldfinger & Agent Double O Soul

* XV-Barfly's Lobotomy Lounge, 6 pm


FRIDAY 7/2

Amazon-R&B music w/dj

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae Night w/ Lil' Pete & Friends, 10 pm

Cañita-DJ José, 10 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Fez-Superego sketch comedy w/DJ Gregarious, 9 pm, $7

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-DJs Magneto & Wicked, 10 pm

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)

It's a Beautiful Pizza-DJ Trance

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lotus-DJ Steve

Lush-flux] w/Burn & Valence

Madame Butterfly-DJs Alden, Saltfeend, free

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Momo's-Fremont Slim & DMP

Vue-Christina

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-DJ Anjali & The Incredible Kid, 10 pm, free

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

* Tube-Chazz Madrigal & DJ Beyonda

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One, 10 pm, free

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphip, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

XV-Soul Explosion w/DJ Dan Blaker & Double O Soul


SATURDAY 7/3

1201-Fresh w/DMP & Kez aka Marquez, free before 10:30 pm

Amazon-DJ Juggarnauts

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bar 71-DJ Groove

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Basement-Climate Control w/Fred, 5 pm, free

Berbati's Pan-Karma, $8

Club Bounce-Bootz

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

* Holocene-Atlas w/DJs Anjali, E3, The Incredible Kid, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10 pm)

Hot Shots-Seduction Saturdays w/Freeze

Icon-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Lotus-DJ Steve

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

* Momo's-Hiphop w/DJ Wicked , 10 pm, free

Panorama-Alex the Girl Next Door

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

* Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Roc's Dollhouse-All Night Mix DJ

Rococo's-Live Hiphop Night

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Seven Stars-Funk & Soul w/DJ Mr B

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seoul Brother #1, Mack Rice, free

Tube-Gimmedanger w/DJ Maximillion

XV-Nik Fury and Sickbay, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 7/4

1201-Lowdown: Saltfeend, bluchris, Dillon, Ravi, 9 pm

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Conan's-Reggae Dancehall, 9 pm, free

Crystal-Hive w/DJ Horrid, 9 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Eagle PDX-Worship Service w/Chaotiqueer & guests, free

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Holocene-Mss Burly-Q Barbi-Q Beauty Pageant w/DJs Teenage & Stormy, 8 pm

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Momo's-Dantronix DVD DJ

New Copper Penny-DJ Request Night

Ohm-Devote, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-El Cabrón, 9 pm

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

* Tonic-Soul Café w/DJ OG One, $5

XV-DJ B, 9 pm, free


MONDAY 7/5

East-DJ S. Disco

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Rabbit Hole-Addictive Groove: Mena, Kem, Antono, Nick Twisted, 9 pm

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Roc's Dollhouse-Old SchoolLounge

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tonic-DJ Amai, free

Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito

XV-Troubled Girls, 9:30 pm, free


TUESDAY 7/6

Eagle PDX-Bear Beats w/DJ Nancy Bear & guests, free

* East-Throwback Tuesdays starring DJ Evil One: Scion Session, 9 pm, free

Fez-Keep It Real, 10 pm, free

Fuel Industries-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn

I.C. Mummy-Taint w/DJs Hella, Connor, Yeah Yeah, Chic Sheik, Flo Hell , 9 pm, $3

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Madame Butterfly-Alden, BC

Ringlers Annex-DJ Gabriel Barron

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

XV-DJ Gregarious: smooth lounge, 10 pm, free


WEDNESDAY 7/7

1201-4 Play, 9 pm, free

Bar 71-DJ Rodrigez

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

C-Bar-DJ Belo

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Hot Shots-Old School Ladies Night w/DJ Reckless, Alexa The Girl Next Door

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward

* Madame Butterfly-DJ Karim & TK, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Nocturnal-Breakdance lessons, 6 pm, $8, All Ages; Craft Night w/DJ Dickel, 7 pm, free; Tango Dancing, 7:30 pm lessons, 8:30 pm dance, $5, All Ages

Ohm-Liquid Jungle, $5

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Squeez-Biosonik

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, All Ages

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo, 6 pm

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy