DJ Listings 


THURSDAY 11/11

1201-Retrospect

* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Club Satyricon-Soul Tree w/DJs DMP, Venom, 33 1/3, Just Alice

East-'Hz So Good w/DJ Hiphugger

Fifteen (XV)-Dirty

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, 10 pm, free

Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free

Nocturnal-Drag Show; DJ Tool, 8 pm, $5, All ages, $5

* Porky's-Booty, DJs Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho, HeeWee, Fucking Asshole

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Stumptown SW-DJs Jon & Ryan, 5 pm

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ


FRIDAY 11/12

Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro "Maduro," 8 pm; Oro Verde, 9 pm, $5

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Beulahland-Reggae Night w/Little Pete

* Boxxes-1984 Dance Party; DJs Alex, Francisco, Arman, 10 pm, free

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fifteen (XV)-Jammotron

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

* Holocene-Diplo (of Hollertronix), 9 pm

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)

Kelly's Olympian-Delta Dawgs, 10 pm

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence

* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

* Tube-Nuthin But a House Party w/Double O Soul, Esh, DJ Lurker

Voodoo Lounge-Snatch; DJs Gigahurtz, Sirus, Playtime, Wicked

Xenon West-Club Nights, hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only


SATURDAY 11/13

1201-Fresh w/DMP, Mach 1, Rev. Shines

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Billy Ray's-Midwestern, James Sasser, Joshua James, 8pm, free

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Fifteen (XV)-Nik Fury

Goodfoot-Jujuba, Nojeem Lasisi

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

* Momo's-Saturday Afternoon Adventures in Good Music w/DJ Marantic, 3 pm; Hiphop w/DJ Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free, 10 pm, free

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Live Hiphop Night

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

* Seven Stars-DJ Makeout

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 11/14

1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5

Body Moves-Soul Hop III; Hip Hop Workshop

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Crystal-Hive w/DJs Horrid & Blackout, 9pm, $3 (Lola's)

Doug Fir-Jack w/Larry Tee, 5pm, $10-$11

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

* Goodfoot-DJ Void, Fogatron, DJ Papercuts, DJ Sidetrack, Browkaw

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Teenage

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night

Night Light-DJ Roommate, Free

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJs Kevin Schaper and Corey Blodgett

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Marantic Rock Bingo

Stumptown SW-DJ Dis, 2 pm

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

Tube-No Haterz Club; DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free


MONDAY 11/15

Doug Fir-2 x 4 w/DJ Evil One, DJ Izm, 9 pm, $3

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Fifteen (XV)-The Ultimate S.I.N. feat. Romona Round Up

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy

* Matador-DJ Moisti, free

* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

NOIR-Blue Monday; Djs Mena, Aizlynn, 9 pm

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito


TUESDAY 11/16

Conan's-People's Choice; DJs Cansaman, YT, Live

* Doug Fir-Raw Power w/DJ Gregarious, $3

Goodfoot-Taint

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

NOIR-Open Turntables, DJs Meena, Aizlynn, 10:30 pm, Free, 8 pm

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

Tonic-DJ Amai, Free

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm


WEDNESDAY 11/17

1201-4 Play; Scottie Soul, DJ Bonehead, Robb Nelson, Eric

Barracuda-NRK New Rock Rumble

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Collin & Sean

* Nocturnal-Craft Night w/DJ Sharon Needles, 7 pm, free (bar)

Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Squeez-Biosonik

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, All Ages

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy