THURSDAY 11/18
1201-Retrospect
Babalu-tango
* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk
Barracuda-DJ Mafia
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
East-'Hz So Good w/DJ Hiphugger
Fifteen (XV)-Dusty w/Incredible Kid
Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked
* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic
Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free
Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes
* Porky's-Booty; DJs Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho, HeeWee, DJ Stepchild
NOIR-Rudeboy Shufflin; DJs Shortchange, Rice n Peas, 8 pm
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi
Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free
Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ
FRIDAY 11/19
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
Fifteen (XV)-Rev. Shines
Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze
Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence
* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Night Light-DJs Spanky and Gabe
Produce Row-DJ Rising Sun & DJ High Power
Quest- DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s
Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Scandals-Manhunt; DJ Kiddvid
Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa
Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free
Tube-Nuthin But a House Party w/Double O Soul, Esh, DJ Lurker
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One
Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only
SATURDAY 11/20
1201-Fresh w/DMP, Mach 1, Rev. Shines
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Doug Fir-Knotty Disco w/DJs Mr. Mumu, Berrett, Paul, 10pm, $3
East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix
Fifteen (XV)-DJ Evil One
* Holocene-ATLAS; DJs Anjali, The Incredible Kid, E3, 9 pm, $5
Local.35-Dance DJ, free
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free
Martini-DJ Discotek
* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
* Momo's-Saturday Afternoon Adventures in Good Music w/DJ Marantic, 3 pm; Hiphop w/DJ Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free, 10 pm, free
Night Light-DJ Redi Jedi
Ohm-Uplift
Quest-DJ Mafia
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free
* Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion, 10 pm, free
SUNDAY 11/21
1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Doug Fir-Snatch, 6pm, $6
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Teenage
Level-Queer Night,
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night
Night Light-DJ Roommate, 8:30 pm, Free
Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJs Kevin Schaper and Corey Blodgett
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Marantic Rock Bingo
Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 2pm, free, All Ages
Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free
* Tube-No Haterz Club; DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free
MONDAY 11/22
Doug Fir-2 x 4 w/DJ Evil One, DJ Izm, 9 pm, $3
East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco
Fifteen (XV)-The Ultimate S.I.N. feat. Just Alice and De
Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy
Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy
* Matador-DJ Moisti, free
* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee
Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free
Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito
TUESDAY 11/23
* Doug Fir-Raw Power w/ DJ Gregarious,$3
* Kelly's Olympian- DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free
Night Light-Laptop Lounge
Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy
* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
WEDNESDAY 11/24
1201-4 Play; Scottie Soul, DJ Bonehead, Robb Nelson, Eric
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar
* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Momo's-DJ Mirantic, free
Nocturnal-Craft Night w/DJ Boy, 7 pm, free (bar)
Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E
Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Squeez-Biosonik
Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free
* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader