DJ Listings 


THURSDAY 11/18

1201-Retrospect

Babalu-tango

* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

East-'Hz So Good w/DJ Hiphugger

Fifteen (XV)-Dusty w/Incredible Kid

Fuel Industries-Fly Life w/Art Alexakis, D-Rock, Wicked

* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters

Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

* Porky's-Booty; DJs Puppet, Stormy, J-Ho, HeeWee, DJ Stepchild

NOIR-Rudeboy Shufflin; DJs Shortchange, Rice n Peas, 8 pm

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free

Tube-Stabbed In The Face w/DJs Minithinz & Hydroxy CUTZ


FRIDAY 11/19

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fifteen (XV)-Rev. Shines

Fuel Industries-Gleam w/Marc Mac, DJ Matrok, Freeze

Goodfoot-Soul Stew DJs

Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

I.C. Mummy-The Backroom w/DJs Fauxpaus, Carrion, Lovemurder, 9 pm, $5 (free before 10:30 pm)

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence

* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Night Light-DJs Spanky and Gabe

Produce Row-DJ Rising Sun & DJ High Power

Quest- DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Red Sea-Kingston Lounge w/DJs Uni-T, Rising Sun, Hightower, Steve Trees, YT, MC Nikko, $5, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJs Ben-O & Wicked, 10 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Scandals-Manhunt; DJ Kiddvid

Seven Stars-Destination Funk w/DJ Le Roj, J-Whoa

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free

Tube-Nuthin But a House Party w/Double O Soul, Esh, DJ Lurker

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only


SATURDAY 11/20

1201-Fresh w/DMP, Mach 1, Rev. Shines

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Doug Fir-Knotty Disco w/DJs Mr. Mumu, Berrett, Paul, 10pm, $3

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Fifteen (XV)-DJ Evil One

* Holocene-ATLAS; DJs Anjali, The Incredible Kid, E3, 9 pm, $5

Local.35-Dance DJ, free

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

* Momo's-Saturday Afternoon Adventures in Good Music w/DJ Marantic, 3 pm; Hiphop w/DJ Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free, 10 pm, free

Night Light-DJ Redi Jedi

Ohm-Uplift

Quest-DJ Mafia

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Red Sea-Hiphop Saturdays w/DJs Mark Mack, OG 1, Uni-T, starchile, $10, ladies free 'til 11 pm

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 9 pm, free

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu

Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5

Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free

* Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion, 10 pm, free


SUNDAY 11/21

1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5

Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo

Doug Fir-Snatch, 6pm, $6

* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Teenage

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 8:30 pm, Free

Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJs Kevin Schaper and Corey Blodgett

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Marantic Rock Bingo

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 2pm, free, All Ages

Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free

* Tube-No Haterz Club; DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free


MONDAY 11/22

Doug Fir-2 x 4 w/DJ Evil One, DJ Izm, 9 pm, $3

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Fifteen (XV)-The Ultimate S.I.N. feat. Just Alice and De

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy

* Matador-DJ Moisti, free

* Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free

Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito


TUESDAY 11/23

* Doug Fir-Raw Power w/ DJ Gregarious,$3

* Kelly's Olympian- DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free

Night Light-Laptop Lounge

Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy

* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm


WEDNESDAY 11/24

1201-4 Play; Scottie Soul, DJ Bonehead, Robb Nelson, Eric

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar

* Fez-Culture Shock w/DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Momo's-DJ Mirantic, free

Nocturnal-Craft Night w/DJ Boy, 7 pm, free (bar)

Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E

Red Sea-After Work Wednesdays; R&B & Hiphop w/DJ Mello Cee

Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott

* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Squeez-Biosonik

Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free

* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader

Comments (0)

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy