THURSDAY 2/3
Babalu-Tango
* Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk
* Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9 pm, free
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Delta-DJ Honeybucket
East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off
* Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages
Hot Shots-DJ Puma, DJ Gigahurtz, guests
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic, free
Level-Freeze and the Mix Monsters
LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood
Madame Butterfly-Wax On/Wax Off w/DJs Evil One, Livingstone feat Niz, 10 pm, free
Masu-DJ Dantronix
Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes
* Porky's-Booty; DJs Puppet, Stormy, HeeWee, Stepchild, $3
Quest-DJ Mafia, DJ Richard J
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi
Saucebox-Techno Sol
Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free
Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Sick Bay Clinic w/DJ Frane, free
* Tube-DJ John Esch
Wax-Reggae & Dancehall
FRIDAY 2/4
* Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Berbati's Pan-King Fader, 9:30 pm (restaurant side)
Beulahland-Reggae Night w/Little Pete
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack
* East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
* Fez-Shut Up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4
Fifteen (XV)-Nik Fury
* Goodfoot-DJs Day, Wicked, $4
Gotham-Hush Night, 7 pm, $3
Greek Cusina-DJ Sugar, DJ Marquim
Hot Shots-DJ Phreak
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Level-DJs Kaskade, Colette, AIzlynn, Mena, Jason Bova
Lush-Flux w/Burn & Valence
Masu-Disc-Orderly w/Agent Goldfinger
* Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free
Quest- DJ Mafia
Ringler's Pub-O-Face Fridays w/DJ Ben-O, 10 pm, free
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker
Rococo's-Rock DJ
Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free
Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Deep Sea Diggin w/Venom, 33 1/3, Soil, free
Towne Lounge-DJ Throb
Tube-Rockem Sockem Robots w/Nikki C
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One
* Wax-Wax Worx, $5, 7 pm
Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only
SATURDAY 2/5
1201-Fresh w/DMP, 9 pm, $7 after 10:30 pm
* 820-Soul Kitchen
Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Bossanova-DJ Modified, 9 pm, free (lounge)
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Fifteen (XV)-Papercuts and DJ Void
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ JAYANTA, 9:30, free
* Matador-DJ Nocturne, free
Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free
* Nocturnal-Power Salsa Saturday w/DJ Roger Rumba, 10pm, $8
Quest-DJ Mafia
Noir-Dimentia w/ DJs Uberlush, Carrion, Horrid, 8 pm, $2
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Barron, 10 pm, free
Saucebox-Aluumé w/Mr. Mu Mu
Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles
Suki's Groove-DJ Nosaj, 9 pm, $3-5
Tiger Bar-Seol Brother, free
Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion
Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop, 9 pm
SUNDAY 2/6
1201-Lowdown; Alden, Ravi, Bluchris, Forrest Avery, Saltfield, $5
Blue Monk-Portland Underground
Club Rock-Shake It Latino Style w/DJ Armondo
Crystal-Hive w/DJs Horrid & Blackout, 9pm, $3 (Lola's)
* East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
Goodfoot-Jetset Lounge, free
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
* Kelly's Olympian- DJ Jimmy Maker
Level-Queer Night,
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night
Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free
Nocturnal-Swing Dancing w/DJ Kevin Schaper, 7:30 pm, $6, All ages
Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free
Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/ Michael York Orchestra, DJ Mr Romo, free
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
The Sea-Industry Night featuring DJ Hightower, DJ ATM
Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 2pm, free, All Ages
Tiger Bar-Nick Fury & Jammatron, free
Towne Lounge-DJ I Love You
Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, free
MONDAY 2/7
Bossanova-Tango Dance & Lesson, 8 pm, $8
Chances Sports Bar-Reggae Nite
Doug Fir-2 x 4 w/DJ Evil One, DJ Izm, 9 pm, free
East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco
Fifteen (XV)-DJ Daz
Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy
* Jolly Inn-Stabbed in the Face, free
Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy
* Matador-DJ Moisti, free
Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee
Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3
Tiger Bar-Witches In Ditches w/Deena B., E.T., free
Tube-DJs Paulo & Hermanito
TUESDAY 2/8
Berbati's Pan-Mix Monsters and Jammin' 95.5
* Doug Fir-Raw Power w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, free
* East-Throwback Tuesdays; DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free
Fifteen (XV)-Soul Finger
Goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective, free
Holocene-Tainted Beats: Paulanet, Fly, Yeah Yeah, Zanne
* Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/DJs Electrokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell, 10 pm, free
* Porky's-DJ Pussyface
Tiger Bar-Jiving & Twisting w/DJ Entropy
* Tonic-DJ Dozer, free
Towne Lounge-DJ Sars
* Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm
Twilight Cafe-DJs Opter, Selector 808
WEDNESDAY 2/9
1201-4 Play; Mr. Mumu, Suppoz, Broken Window, P-Disco, bluchris, 9 pm, free
* Bossanova-Salsa Night, 8 pm
Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm
Club Rock-Booty Shakin' w/DJ Shawn
Conan's-Level De Vibes w/Trinity Sounds, Small Axe
Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
* Masu-DJ Sars
Nocturnal-Breakdancing, 6 pm, $8; Tango, 7:30 pm, $5; Craft Night w/DJ Pablo No DJ (bar)
Saucebox-Othertempo w/DJ Elliott
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B
Squeez-Biosonik
Tiger Bar-DJs 1 Atom 13, Seol Brother #1, free
Towne Lounge-Rock Bingo w/DJ Marantic, 10 pm
* Tube-DJ Macho Slut, 6 pm; DJ No Fader
* Wax-Breakdancing class, 6:30 pm; Open floor Breakdancing and Break Beats