DJ Listings 

THURSDAY 4/14
1201-Balance w/Antonia, Km, James Steele, Kryptic

Ararat-My Vinyl Is So Black, 10 pm, free

Babalu-Tango

Bar of the Gods-01 ATOM 12, Seoul Bro #1, Homynym

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Beulahland-All that Seoul Brother Numero Uno

Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, free (lounge)

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy, 9pm, free

East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off

Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Level-Freeze & the Mix Monsters

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Madame Butterfly-Underground Hip Hop w/DJ Skrilla, 10 pm, free

Masu-DJ Dantronix Ai Ongaku

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Porky's-Booty 1 Year Anniversary Party w/DJ's Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, MoRocca, 9pm, $5

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Suppoz, 10pm, Free

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

WOW!
HEAVY METAL THURSDAYS WITH RIFFLESS
(Rudy's, 3015 SE Division) True to their image as a rock 'n' roll barber shop, Rudy's had added a little rock 'n' roll to the atmosphere of their SE Division location. Thursday evenings feature metal, and on Saturdays they're doing punk. It's very courageous of the establishment to allow the possibility of their clients rocking out and head banging whilst undergoing their haircut. Those are some nimble stylists. Towne Lounge-DJ Throb

Wax-Reggae & Dancehall

XV-The Remedy w/the Crate Baggers, 10 pm, free

FRIDAY 4/15
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Bar of the Gods-All That w/Seoul Brother Numero Uno

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

East-DJ Izm, 9 pm, free

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut Up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

Greek Cusina-3rdLevel 1260 Fridays w/Dantronix

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/Agent Goldfinger

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages

Tube-Rockem Sock em Robots w/Niki C

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

XV-Nik Fury, 10 pm, free

SATURDAY 4/16
1201-Jam On It w/RNA, Bluchris, 9 pm, $5

820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Colosso-DJ Wiggly Worm

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy, 9pm, Free

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Holocene-DJ Evil One and the Crew, 9pm

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ Jayanta, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia w/ DJs Non, Valence, Curatrix, 9 pm, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 3-7 pm

Saucebox-Aluum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop

XV-DJ Kez, 10 pm, free

SUNDAY 4/17
1201-Lowdown

Crystal Ballroom-Hive: DJ Horrid or DJ Blackout, 9 pm, $3

Dunes-Dr. DJ Lightshaft

East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Jimpanzee

Level-Queer Night,

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Open Mic poetry w/DJ Mr Romo, Tamo, The Fuse, 7 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip-Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 4 pm, free, All Ages

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, 10:30 pm, free

MONDAY 4/18
Beulahland-3M DJs

Chances Sports Bar-Reggae Nite

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Jolly Inn-Happy Hour w/Stabbed in the Face: Garage Rock Greats, 9pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-Hip Hop Dopeness, 10pm, free

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Sabala's Mt Tabor-Hiphop Mondays, WE Side, 9pm, $5

Towne Lounge-DJ I love You

Tube-DJ Paulo & Guests

XV-Amoshito, 10 pm, free

TUESDAY 4/19
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Really into Partying w/ DJ's Sarah & Dawn

East-Throwback Tuesdays; DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free

goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective, Soul Bro, #1, Atom 13, Lofi, Homonym, free

Kelly's Olympian-Safari, Sons of Guns

Noir-Poker Night w/DJ's Smooth Blen, DJ Ronnie, 5 pm, free

The Viper Room-DJ Young Morrisday

Towne Lounge-DJ Sars

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

XV-Soul Finger, 10 pm, free

WEDNESDAY 4/20
1201-4-Play

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Conan's-Level De Vibes w/Trinity Sounds, Small Axe

Crush Wine Bar-DJ Elizar

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Stereo Obscura

goodfoot-Weathermaker, DJ Zion

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Kelly's Olympian-Deady Nuggz Crew

Masu-DJ Sars

McFadden's-Satin

Noir-Electro from Belgium, 8 pm

Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Slabtown-DJ Blackout

Squeez-Biosonik

Tube-DJ No Fader

Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Wax-Breakdancing class, 6:30 pm; Open floor Breakdancing and Break Beats

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy