DJ Listings 

THURSDAY 4/21
1201-Balance w/Evan Alexander, Tony Gordon, Jaden, Mozaik

Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm

Barracuda-DJ Mafia

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Bossanova-DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy w/Devil Doll Strippers, 9pm, free

East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off

Ground Kontrol-Thump Night, 8 pm, free, All Ages

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Level-Freeze & the Mix Monsters

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Madame Butterfly-Underground Hip Hop w/DJ Skrilla, 10 pm, free

Masu-DJ Dantronix Ai Ongaku

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Noir-Thrillsville w/Agent Goldfinger, Drew Groove, 8 pm

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi

Rudy's Barbershop-Heavy Metal Thursdays w/Riffless, 6-8 pm

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Suppoz, 10pm, Free

Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Wax-Reggae & Dancehall

FRIDAY 4/22
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

Dunes-Tecumseh, Dead Bird, DJ Kevin

East-Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Greek Cusina-3rdLevel 1260 Fridays w/Dantronix

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/Agent Goldfinger

Matador-DJs TrixieDoll & Destructo, free

Noir-Chaotiqueer- Queer Fetish Night; Happy Hour w/The Turn Ups, Jon Montgomery, 5 pm

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Slabtown-Brokaw, Seelpyhead, Shambles, $3; Sonic Alchemy Dance Party w/DJ Punkbaba, DJ Genner, $1, 10:30 pm

Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Tube-Rockem Sockem Robots w/Niki C

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Xenon West-Club Nights: hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight, ages 16-21 only

XV-ATM

SATURDAY 4/23
1201-Jam On It w/RNA, Bluchris, 9 pm, $5

820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic

Berbati's Pan-Guilty Pleasures House Party w/Dj's Paula B & King Fader, free

Billy Ray's-Wing Attack Plan X, The Brothers Flowerday

Colosso-Sweet Jimmy T

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy w/Suicide Girls, 9pm, Free

Doug Fir-Knotty Disco, DJ Mr. Mu Mu, DJ Barrett Paul, 9 pm, $5; $8 after 11pm

Dunes-DJ Yes No, DJ Hella Dparty

East-Nightclubbing w/Dantronix

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

goodfoot-Jujuba w/ Nojeem Lasisi

Holocene-Double Down w/ DJs Sew What, Puppet, Boy, 8 pm, $5

Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ Jayanta, 9:30, free

Martini-DJ Discotek

Matador-DJ Nocturne, free

Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia w/DJ's Carrion, Uberlush, Zufall, 9 pm, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Saucebox-Aluum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

Wax-Mainstream Hip Hop Club Night

XV-Rev. Shines

SUNDAY 4/24
1201-Lowdown

Crystal Ballroom-Hive w/DJ Horrid or DJ Blackout (Lola's), $3

Doug Fir-Snatch w/LKN, Swan Island, DJ Sharper Image Catalog, 8 pm, $5

Dunes-DJ Dr Lightshaft

East-The Show w/DJ Evil One

Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

Matador-DJ Marantic's No Theme Theme Night

Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Open Mic poetry w/DJ Mr Romo, Tamo, The Fuse, 7 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Towne Lounge-Dantronix

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJ Sew What, 10:30 pm, 10:30 pm, free

MONDAY 4/25
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Reggae Nite

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free

Matador-DJ Moisti, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Towne Lounge-DJ I love You

Tube-DJ Paulo & Guests

XV-Just Alice, Deanne Rhymes

TUESDAY 4/26
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Really into Partying w/ DJ's Sarah & Dawn

East-Throwback Tuesdays; DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free

goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective w/Seoul Bro. #1, Atom 13, Homynym, Lo-fi

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Noir-Industry Tues w/DJ Demetre, Adam O'Suna, Scott Groove, 7 pm, free, 5 pm, free

The Viper Room-DJ Young Morrisday

Towne Lounge-DJ Sars

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

XV-Soul Finger

WEDNESDAY 4/27
1201-4-Play

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Conan's-Level The Vibes w/Trinitity Soundz & Small Axe

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

goodfoot-Bat Makumba and Wayward Orchestra

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Masu-DJ Sars

McFadden's-Satin

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B

Squeez-Biosonik

WOW!
Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix
At Tube
Checking… checking… yep, Tube is still the coolest joint to be in downtown, and tonight you can settle into its cozy, neon cave-like confines alongside the distinguished Mr. Dantronix, who's shuffling up records and video footage. So maybe he didn't invent MTV, but like chocolate and peanut butter, that combination just doesn't quit. Urban Wineworks-Fluid Measure w/DJ Mr Romo

Wax-Breakdancing class, 6:30 pm; Open floor Breakdancing and Break Beats

Comments (0)

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy