Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm
Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free
Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, free (lounge)
Crush-DJ Sean
Delta-DJ Honeybucket
Devil's Point-DJ Kenoy
Dunes-DJ Unkle Life Unkle Love
East-Scion Session; Ghett Down, Wax On/Wax Off
Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz
Kelly's Olympian-Lines Afterparty, DJ Colin Sic
Madame Butterfly-SkrillaKilla w/DJ Skrilla
Porky's-Booty, 9 pm, $3
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringlers Annex-DJ Savi, 10 pm, free
Savannah-Reggae w/DJ Uni-T, 9:30 pm, free
Twilight Cafe-D.J. Ensslin, Bah 'B' & Mixorro
XV-The Remedy w/DJ Ism
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Biddy McGraw's-Billy Kennedy, 5:30 pm; Jim Boyer, 9:30 pm
Bossanova-DJ Modified, 10 pm, free
Crush-Sea City
East-Atom 13, Soil, 10 pm
Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages
Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4
goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew
La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/ IJJI, Radium Z, Rx
Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger
Noir-Soda 4 w/General Studies, DJ Corban Lester, DMOE Funk, 31 Avas, 9 pm, $5
Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s
Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free
Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free
Squeez-Loungin Bass; Noah D, DJ Roommate, free
Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One
Vue-Jammin 95.5 Club Night, 10 pm, $10
XV-DJ Wicked
Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free
Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm
Barracuda-DJ Hipnotic
Crush-DJ Sean
Dunes-DJ Yes No Danz Party
Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages
Madame Butterfly-The Funkdamental Flow w/ DJ Jayanta, 9:30 pm, free
Martini-DJ Discotek
Momo's-DJs Wicked & Grimrock, 10 pm, free
Noir-Dementia w/Djs Valence, NoN, Cynthia, 9 pm, $3
Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG
Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 10 pm
Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free
Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu
Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles
Viper Room-80's Dance Party
Vue-DJ Jaugernaut Live, 10 pm
XV-DJ Hightower
East-The Show w/DJ Evil One
goodfoot-Bat Makumba and Wayward Orchestra
Hot Shots-Firedancing & Go Go Dancers
Kelly's Olympian-DJ One Pump
Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm
Night Light-DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free
Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Chris Cottrell, Mr. Romo & Tomo, 7 pm, free
Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free
Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG
Roseland-Proof w/DJ Paradime, 8 pm
Sea-"Nice" Hip-Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10 pm, free
Towne Lounge-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix
Twilight Cafe-Ladies Night- All Women DJs
Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free
Devil's Point-DJ Addiction
East-Auditory Sculpture; DJ S. Disco
Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy
Kelly's Olympian-DJ SARS
Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee
Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3
Red Cap Garage-Cock Rock Monday
Rococo's-Retro Dance
Sabala's Mt Tabor-Hiphop Mondays, WE Side, 9pm, $5
Viper Room-Antidote: Various DJs
Towne Lounge-DJ I Heart You
Vue-DJ Rising Sun, DJ Shammrom, DJ Joe Nasty, 10 pm, free
XV-Amoshito
Dunes-Really into Partying DJ Crew
East-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm, $10
goodfoot-Eclectic Selectors Perspective w/Seoul Bro. #1, Atom 13, Homynym, Lo-fi
Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout
Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell
Viper Room-Off Da Chain: Various Hip Hop DJs
Towne Lounge-DJ Sars
WOW!
4PLAY
(1201, 1201 SW 12th) Change is usually good, but it still smarts a bit every time we lose a club. The next casualty is the 1201. The ultra subtly located dance hole that has housed this weekly DJ event is sadly closing its doors next month. Until then, there are seven more double DJ'd 4Play events left, so go while the getting's still good. Vue-The Outragous DB & D Party, Guest DJs, 9 pm, $5
Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5
Conan's-Level the Vibes w/Trinity Sounds, Small Axe
Crush-Alter Echo & Mike 2600
Devil's Point-DJ Kenoy
Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak
Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Colin & Sean
Masu-DJ Sars
McFadden's-Satin
Noir-The Return of DJ Web & Company
Ohm-Disco-tech; DJs Grasshopper and Matt E, free
Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz
Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B