DJ Listings 

THURSDAY 6/16
Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Electric Circus w/the Goblin City DJs

Greek Cusina-House Call w/DJ Matt e Starr

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

NW Media-DJ Colin Sic, 5 pm

Porky's-Booty w/DJs Puppet, Stormy, Heewee, DJ Fucking Asshole

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10pm

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

XV-Alter Echo, Mike 2600

FRIDAY 6/17
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Delta-Live Forever w/Ricky Pang

WOW!
DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

AT GOODFOOT
(Goodfoot, 2845 SE Stark St) I don't know what it is, but this funk/soul/breakbeat extravaganza is one of the few DJ nights that actually gets me dancing. It might be the intimate dancefloor at the Goodfoot, the good-looking people, or DJ Aquaman's adept vibe feeling, but regardless, if you're looking for action on Fridays, Soul Stew is always a blast. Dunes-Diss Co w/DJs Casio City, Syllable Girl, Banquet, Lord Byron

East Chinatown Lounge-Atom 13, Soil

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked, Professor Stone

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Level-Irene, Seth Hutton, Leonetti, La DJ Petite, DJ Blu

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Noir-DJs Ronnie, Mr Romo, Corbon Lester, Rafa

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Slabtown-DJ NoFader

Squeez-Loungin Bass w/Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Xenon West-Club Nights: Hip Hop, $5 (girls free before midnight), ages 16-21 only

XV-Nik Fury

SATURDAY 6/18
820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Bossanova-"I Got Your Pride Right Here" w/Sissyboy, Flava Kelly, DJ Puppet, DJ Hotpants, 9 pm, $5

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-Suicide Club

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ NikFury or DJ MissNomer

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Level-Sandra Collins, Levi & Leonetti, Sexy Krew

Madame Butterfly-Jammotron, Seoul Bro #1

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Noir-DJ Web

Pala-DJ Mercedes, Levente, Ravi

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 4-7 pm

Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

XV-DJ Kez

SUNDAY 6/19
Crystal Ballroom-Hive w/DJ Blackout, 8 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Dunes-Mega Matinee w/DJ Dark Yoga

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

McFadden's-Satin

Night Light Lounge-DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Towne Lounge-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJs Sew What, Ninjah, 10:30 pm, free

Twilight Cafe-Ladies Night, All Women DJs

MONDAY 6/20
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Greek Cusina-DJs Hightower & My Friend Andy

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Noir-Chaotiqueer- Queer Fetish Night

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Rococo's-Retro Dance

XV-Amoshito

TUESDAY 6/21
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell

Noir-Dementia w/DJs Carrion, Uberlush, Catalyst

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

Twilight Cafe-Concrete Tuesdays w/Pedulum, DJ Elementary

XV-Soul Finger

WEDNESDAY 6/22
1201-4-Play

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Izm

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Holocene-Party Line Queer Dance Party, 9 pm, $3

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward

Masu-DJ Sars

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival, 7 pm, free

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-Biosonik

Tube-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Viper Room-DJ Wicked

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open Floor Breakdancing and Break Beats, 9 pm, $3

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy