DJ Listings 

THURSDAY 6/23

WOW!
DJ Dantronix

AT APOTHEKE In the confines of Portland's latest reigning bar/apothecary (1314 NW Glisan) for the forever fancy, familiar face Dantronix spends the evening spinning all of your new favorite songs. Babalu-Tango

Backspace-Metronome: Microelectronic Funk

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Greek Cusina-House Call w/DJ Matt e Starr

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

Level-DJ Craze, Rubik, The Village Idiots

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Porky's-Booty w/DJs MoRocca, Puppet, Stormy, Heewee

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-Thirsty Thursdays with DJ B Dangerous, 9 pm

Rudy's Barbershop-Heavy Metal Thursdays w/Riffless, 5-8 pm

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

Vue-Solidity, DJ Shah

XV-Grimrock, Emvepe

FRIDAY 6/24
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

Crystal Ballroom-'80s Video Dance Attack w/DJ Kittyrox, 10 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Delta-Live Forever w/Ricky Pang

Dunes-Nite Clubbing w/ DJ C Aguilera

East Chinatown Lounge-Atom 13, Soil

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

goodfoot-DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked, Professor Stone

Holocene-Miami w/DJs Teenage, Beat Officer, 9 pm, $4

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Squeez-Loungin Bass w/Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Stumptown SW-DJ Linoleum, 6 pm, free, All Ages

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Vue-Jammin 95.5 Club Night

Xenon West-Club Nights: Hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight), ages 16-21 only

XV-Jammotron

SATURDAY 6/25
1201-Fremont Slim, Mach One, Rev. Shines, Ndiggy

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Colosso-Sweet Jimmy T

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Dunes-$ummer Bounce with DJ Ninjah and DJ Sew What

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ NikFury or DJ MissNomer

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

Holocene-Double Down w/ DJs Sew What, L Train, 8 pm, $5

Level-Baby Anne, JOe Nasty, Sidestep

Madame Butterfly-Jammotron, Seoul Bro #1

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia w/DJs Non, Val, Rex

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 10 pm, 10 pm

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 4-7 pm

Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

XV-Hightower

SUNDAY 6/26
Crystal Ballroom-Hive w/DJ Blackout, 9 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

McFadden's-Satin

Night Light Lounge-DJ Roommate

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Tomo, DJ Romo, 7 pm, free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free

Stumptown SW-DJ van Dis, 4 pm, free, All Ages

Towne Lounge-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJs Sew What, Ninjah, 10:30 pm, free

Twilight Cafe-Ladies Night, All Women DJs

MONDAY 6/27
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Vue- DJ Joe Nasty

XV-Just Alice, Deanne Rhymes

TUESDAY 6/28
Bossanova-DJ Modified, Ramblin' John, 10 pm

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell

Noir-Open Turntables

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

Twilight Cafe-Concrete Tuesdays w/Pedulum, DJ Elementary

XV-Soul Finger

WEDNESDAY 6/29
Acme-Craft Night w/DJ Sharon Needles

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Izm

Greek Cusina-DJ Marquim, DJ Phreak

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Collin & Sean

Masu-DJ Sars

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-Biosonik

Tube-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Viper Room-DJ Wicked

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open Floor Breakdancing and Break Beats, 9 pm, $3

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy