DJ Listings 

THURSDAY 6/30
Apotheke-Dantronix

Babalu-Tango

Bar of the Gods-Atom 13, Seoul Bro. #1, Homynym, 10 pm

Basta's-DJs Derek Fisher & the perfect cyn, 9pm, free

Bossanova-Britpop Invasion w/DJ Catalyst, 9 pm, free

Delta-DJ Honeybucket

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

Greek Cusina-House Call w/DJ Matt e Starr

Hot Shots-DJs Puma, Giggahurtz

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Colin Sic

LVs-Reggae Dancehall In The Hood

Montego Bay-Irie Thursdays w/DJ Uni-T, 6 pm; Andy Stokes

Noir-DJ Ravi

Porky's-Booty w/DJs Boy, Puppet, Stormy, Heewee

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Rudy's Barbershop-Heavy Metal Thursdays w/Riffless, 5-8 pm

Saucebox-Techno Sol w/Nordic Soul, 10 pm, free

Squeez-DJs KPaul, Just One, 8 pm, free

FRIDAY 7/1
Babalu-Salsa w/DJ Alejandro, 8 pm

C-Bar-DJ Shirley, DJ B-Lit

Crab Bowl-Minister of Defense, Consolidated, Ill Champ, J-Mack

Crystal Ballroom-'80s Video Dance Attack w/DJ Kittyrox, 9 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Delta-Live Forever w/Ricky Pang

East Chinatown Lounge-Atom 13, Soil

Escape-DJ Scooter; DJs Robby, Frequency (gothic/industrial room), 10 pm, $5, All Ages

Fez-Shut up and Dance w/DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $4

goodfoot-DJ Wicked, DJ Wels

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked, Professor Stone

Hot Shots-DJ Phreak

La Bella Napoli-RoBo a GoGo w/IJJI, Radium Z, Rx

Masu-Disc-Orderly w/DJ Goldfinger

Noir-Decadent '80s w/DJ Non

Red Cap Garage-Best of the '70s, '80s & '90s

Ringler's Pub-DJ B Dangerous, 10 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Rococo's-Rock DJ

Saucebox-All Things Considered w/Mr Mumu, 10 pm, free

Squeez-Loungin Bass w/Noah D, DJ Roommate, free

Voodoo Lounge-Flave w/DJ Evil One

Vue-Jammin 95.5 Club Night, Christina, DJ Jugernaut

Xenon West-Club Nights: Hiphop, $5 (girls free before midnight), ages 16-21 only

SATURDAY 7/2
820-Soul Kitchen

Aztec Willie's-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose, 9:30 pm, free

Babalu-Salsa-Merengue w/DJ Aquiles "Pachanga", 9 pm

Blue Monk-SuckaPunch, 9 pm, $5

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ NikFury or DJ MissNomer

Escape-DJ Scooter, 10 pm, $10, All Ages

goodfoot-Systemwide DJs, Josh Skins, S-Dub, E3, Dellio

Holocene-Death By Disco w/DJ Teenage

Madame Butterfly-Jammotron, Seoul Bro #1

Martini-DJ Discotek

Momo's-DJs Wicked, 10 pm, free

Noir-Dementia w/DJ's Carrion, Non, 9 pm, $3

Red Cap Garage-DJ Dougalicious' Europop, Hi-NRG

Ringler's Pub-DJ Miranda, 10 pm

Ringlers Annex-DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

Rudy's Barbershop-Punk Cuts w/Riffless, 4-7 pm

Saucebox-Allum w/Mr. Mu Mu

Squeez-DJs Lurker & Miles

Tube-Gimme Danger w/DJ Maxamillion

Vue-Planet Luv, DJ Gigahertz, DJ Cystyle

SUNDAY 7/3
Escape-DJ Scooter, 9 pm, $5, All Ages

Holocene-DJs Blackmark, Othertempo

Level-Queer Night

Madame Butterfly-Queer Night w/DJ Blue Submarine, 8 pm

McFadden's-Satin

Night Light Lounge-DJ Roommate, 10 pm, free

Noir-Subterranean Beat Revival w/Chris Cottrell, Tomo Nori, DJ Romo, Nati Amos, 7 pm, Free

Ohm-Devoted, 9 pm, free

Red Cap Garage-DJ Frankie J's Circuit, Mainstream, Hi-NRG

Sea-"Nice" Hip Hop & Rock Industry Night, DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, L'Train, 10pm, free

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Towne Lounge-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Tube-I Got 5 On It w/DJs Sew What, Ninjah, 10:30 pm, free

MONDAY 7/4
Beulahland-Monday Megamix Massive Krew, 10 pm

Chances Sports Bar-Synthpop/Discohouse Dance Party w/Neighborhood DJ, free

Devils Point-DJ Addiction

Greek Cusina-DJ Wicked

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Sars

Madame Butterfly-DJs Snackmaster & My Friend Andy, 10 pm, free

Momo's-Mello Mondays w/DJ Mello Cee

WOW!
Love It To Death

AT BOSSANOVA
Utilizing the double-stacked Bossanova in the best possible capacity, Love It To Death features two stories worth of DJs--with DJ Modified spinning '60s Soul and Funk on one level, and Ramblin' John spinning Punk, Hardcore, and Rock on the next. w/DJs Modified, Ramblin' John Ohm-Case Of The Mondays w/DJ Diablo, $3

Rococo's-Retro Dance

Vue- DJ Joe Nasty

TUESDAY 7/5
Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-Throwback Tuesdays w/DJ Evil One, 9 pm, free

Kelly's Olympian-DJ Makeout

Level-Infekt w/ DJs Electokid, Roo, Kem, Suff-X, Smokeshell

Noir-Open Table Tuesday w/DJ Mr Romo, Corban Lester, Rafa, Mena, Aizlynn

Tube-No No No Disco w/DJ Nightschool, 9 pm

WEDNESDAY 7/6
Acme-Craft Night w/DJ Boy

Bossanova-Strictly Salsa w/DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

Cheers-Devotion, 9:30 pm

Conan's-Level The Vibes w/Trinity Soundz & Small Axe

Crystal Ballroom-This Old House w/ac$, Tyson, guests, 9 pm, $3 (Lola's)

Devils Point-DJ Kenoy

East Chinatown Lounge-DJ Izm

Kelly's Olympian-Psych Ward w/Collin & Sean

Saucebox-One If By Land Two If By Sea w/DJ Suppoz

Squeez-Biosonik

Tube-Vinyl & Video w/Dantronix

Viper Room-DJ Wicked

Wax-Breakdancing Class, 6:30 pm; Open Floor Breakdancing and Break Beats, 9 pm, $3

Comments (0)

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

From the Archives

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy