Live Music and DJ Listings 

Thursday 1/4

ABOU KARIM—Anson Wright Trio

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—Niccole Bayley, Mo Kelly, 6 pm, $5; Monty Green's Bluegrass Invite, 9 pm, free

ANDINA—Gypsy Jazz Trio, 8 pm

ANDREA'S CHA CHA CLUB—Cubaneo, 10:30 pm

ASH STREET SALOONThe Subcons, Cumulus, Counterfeit Cash, 9:15 pm, $5

BERBATI'S PANSwallows, Sick Sick Sister, The Tactics

BLUE MONK—Farnell Newton, Marcus Reynolds

BOONS TREASURY—Gary Meziere, 8 pm, free

BUNGALOW'S MARTINI—Open Mic, 9 pm

CAMELLIA LOUNGECaleb Coffey, 9 pm

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Jim Mesi, Steve Bradley

DANTE'S—Velabonz, Auralust, Dirty Little Fingers, My Favorite Everything, 9:30 pm, $5

DOUG FIRSoutherly, Chris Tsefalas, Protest Hill, 9 pm, free

EDGEFIELD—Julie McArl, 7 pm, free

FEZ—Special Meds, 9 pm, $5

GEMINI—Karaoke from Hell

GOODFOOT—The Skinnyz, MF Bona Fide

THE GREEN ROOM—So-Called Blues Band, 9 pm

HALIBUT'S—Terry Robb

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Strait A Student, Rental 58, The Revenants, Ninjas w/Syringes, 8 pm, $6, all ages

HEATHMAN RESTAURANT—Johnny Martin Trio, 7 pm

HOLOCENE—Thomas Fehlmann, Gudron Gut, M. Quiet, Maxx Bass, Ekul B, 9 pm, $8

IMBIBE—Tribal Lounge, 8 pm

IT'S A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—Bill Coomes, Larry Adair, 8 pm

JAX—Tall Jazz, 8:30 pm, all ages

JIMMY MAK'S—Mel Brown B3 Organ Band, $5

KENNEDY SCHOOL—Foghorn Stringband, 7 pm, free

KIKNBAQUE LOUNGE—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm; Kerry Campbell, 8 pm, free

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Jim Boyer Band, 6 pm; Throw The Starfish Back, Slowly Rising, 9:30 pm

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—R&B Blues, 6:30 pm; Loose Change, 8 pm

MOCK CREST—Open Mic & Jammin': KC Murphy, 8:30 pm

MONTY'S TAVERN—Kenny Lee & The Sundowners' Open Jam, 9 pm

OHM—Poetic Nights: The Blacknotes, DJ Mello, 10 pm

OLD CHURCH—Sandy Hughes, Maria Bessonova, 7:30 pm, free

OUT OF THE BLUES—Daniel "Dragon" Walker

PORTLAND ART CENTER—Paint & Copter, 6 pm

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—Kode Bluuz

PROPER EATS CAFE—Jazz Jam, 7 pm

RED & BLACK CAFE—Nick Sweet Quartet, 8 pm

RED ROOM—Toast Machine, A Pack of Wolves, 9 pm

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Lynn Conover, 7 pm, free

ROTTURE—White Rainbow, Eternal Tapestry, Ghosting, 9 pm

SATYRICON—TAEA, Life & Limb, 7 pm, all ages

STEIN HAUS—Haus Cats

TILLICUM CLUB—Lloyd Jones

TONIC LOUNGE—James London, Insomniac Folklore; Anthony Brady, 7 pm

TOWNE LOUNGEThe Maybe Happening, Swim Swam Swum, Kiki, 10 pm

WHITE EAGLE—Stevi Marie & Jackson Road, 5:30 pm, free; Neil Cane, 8:30 pm, $4

WINE DOWN—Mark of the Muze, 8 pm, free

Friday 1/5

15TH STREET PUB—Wayward Trio, 8 pm

ABOU KARIM—Nancy King

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—Celilo, 6:30 pm, free; Beglan's Irish Jam, 9 pm, free

ANDINA—John Butler Trio, 8 pm

ARTISTERY—Old Time Relijun, Evolutionary Jass Band, The Watery Graves, 8 pm, $6, all ages

ASH STREET SALOON—The Days, Fells Acres, Goodbye Washington, 9:45 pm, $5

BERBATI'S PAN—My Life in Black & White, Fistful of Cash, Drawback, The War Wagon, 9 pm, $7

BLUE MONK—Andrew Oliver

BOONS TREASURY—Ida Viper, 9 pm, free

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Cool Breeze

CORNER SALOON—Notorious

DANTE'S—Colorfield, The Young Immortals, Tony Smiley, 9:30 pm, $5

DOUG FIR—Casey Neill & The Norway Rats, Herman Jolly, Rogue Motel, 9 pm, $7

EDGEFIELDBeliss, 7 pm, free

THE GREEN ROOMWill West, 6 pm; Jennifer Lynn, 9:30 pm

HALIBUT'S—Rick Welter Band

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Vintegaas, Amongst Us, Dark Cloud 9, Godless, 8 pm, $6, all ages

HEATHMAN RESTAURANT—Mary Kadderly, 8 pm

HOLOCENE—Benjamin Franklin Freeman, Simpl, Deep North, 9 pm, $5

IMBIBE—Little Sue, 6 pm

JAX—Misteriso, 8:30 pm, all ages

JIMMY MAK'S—Sam Burton, $7

JOLLY ROGER—Earl & The Reggae Allstars, 10 pm, free

KENTON CLUB—Shawn Hawkins & The Offenders, Party Country, Michael Sean Cummins, 9 pm, free

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Lisa & Her Kin, 6 pm; Baby Gramps, 9:30 pm

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—The New Old Timers Bluegrass Band, 6 pm; Melao de Cana, 9 pm

MOCK CREST—Kinzel & Hyde, 9:30 pm, free

MUSIC MILLENNIUM NW—Aaron Mannino, 6 pm

OREGON CONVENTION CENTER—River City Bluegrass Fest: BeauSoleil, Michael Douchett, David Grisman Bluegrass Experience, Danny Barnes, John Reischman & The Jaybirds, Jackstraw, 5 pm

OUTLAWS BAR & GRILL—DJ Chill, Tae da Game, The Gov, LI, Korbell, TBKS, Jae Lava, Mello D, Fab Saturdays, Ray Ray, Arjay, 9:30 pm

PEOPLE'S CO-OP—The Portland Sacred Harp, 6:30 pm, free

PI-REM—Prophet Noise, Mike Jedlicka, Jellyfish, Bubbles, 9 pm

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—On Que

PRODUCE ROW—Chickweed, 9 pm, free

PROPER EATS CAFE—George Beech, 7 pm; Synsethe Ensemble, 9 pm

RED ROOM—Brigades Like This, Blame the Sea, 9 pm

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Sonny Hess, 9 pm, free

SATYRICON—The Hedonist, Secret Fun Club, You Magnificent Bastards, 7:30 pm, $8, all ages

SIAM SOCIETY & TEMPLE BAR—Adam Hurst, 9 pm

THE SIDE DOOR—Andy Caffrey, Dracula, 8 pm

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—St. Vitus Dance Club: Implied Violence, Dead Bird Movement, Flaspar, Frank, Escape from Keyboard Island, 9 pm, $5

ST. MICHAEL & ALL ANGELS EPISCOPAL CHURCH—Amahl & The Night Visitors, 7:30 pm

STEIN HAUS—Under Cover Band

TILLICUM CLUB—Norman Sylvester

TONIC LOUNGE—Howie & The Hot Knives, Ape City R&b, The Buttfrenchers, The Pathogens

TOWNE LOUNGEA Cautionary Tale, 10 pm

TWILIGHT ROOM—Beth Willis, 9 pm

WHITE EAGLE—The Reverb Brothers, 5:30 pm, free; Red Rubber Band, 9:30 pm, $6

WILF'S PIANO BAR—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8 pm, free

YOLA'S FOSTER ROAD—Open Mic

Saturday 1/6

ABOU KARIM—Annette Lowman

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—The Rite of Spring, Tom May, 6 pm; Timothy Hull, 9:30 pm

ANDINA—Toshi Onizuka, 8 pm

APOTHEKE—Ligyro, 9 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Tony Smiley, Lovely Mess, O'Grady, 9:30 pm, $5

AUDIOCINEMA—Children of the Revolution Fest: 31Knots, Danava, Rabbits, Glass Candy, Old Haunts, The Shaky Hands, Fleshtone, Wet Confetti, Mustaphamond, Scout Niblett, Argumentix, Ghost to Falco, Siberia, Yellow Swans, Show Me the Pink, The Better to See You With, 3 pm, $8

BERBATI'S PAN—Brigades Like This, Gifford Pinchot, The Brightest Comet, The Greater Midwest, 9 pm

BLUE MONK—Randy Porter Quartet

BOONS TREASURY—Steve Lockwood Trio, 9 pm, free

CAMELLIA LOUNGE—Clambake, 9 pm

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Norman Sylvester

CORNER SALOON—Notorious

CRYSTAL BALLROOM—Holy Modal Rounders, Freak Mountain Ramblers, 9 pm, $15, all ages

DANTE'S—The Turn Ons, The Pink Snowflakes, Go Fever, Noir City, 9:30 pm, $5

DOUG FIRThe Prids, The Upsidedown, Green Circles, 9 pm, $7

EDGEFIELD—Jo Haemer, 7 pm, free

FEZ—Intervision 5, Dave Milne Group, Excellent Gentlemen, 9 pm, $7

GOODFOOT—Ashbury Park, The Quick & Easy Boys

THE GREEN ROOM—John Shipe, 9:30 pm

HALIBUT'S—Thad Beckman

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Paul Green's School of Rock Perform Black Sabbath, Dry County Crooks, 7 pm, $13-15, all ages

HEATHMAN RESTAURANT—Tall Jazz, 8 pm

HOLOCENE—Bauman, Ficken & Sparks, Adam Gnade & The Confederate Yankees, Hello Damascus, 9:30 pm, $5

IMBIBE—Debra Arlyn, Everyday Jones, 9:30 pm, $5

JAX—Michelle Medler Quartet, 8:30 pm, all ages

JIMMY MAK'S—King Louis & Sweet Baby James Benton, $8

JOLLY ROGER—Earl & The Reggae Allstars, 10 pm, free

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—Masterslave

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Pete Krebs Trio, 6 pm; The Juanita Family, Mike Davis & His Brokenhearted Band, Feed & Seed, 9:30 pm

LEAKY ROOF—Conor Blaney

LIVE! AT THE ANNEX—One True Meaning, Winnowing Cain, Mordent, 9 Volt Lightning, Cicero, 5 pm, $7, all ages

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—Professor Banjo's Old-Time Play Party, 4 pm; Ramblin' Jaks, The Sun Kings, The Shivas, 6 pm

MISSISSIPPI STUDIOS—Central Services, Super XX Man, Aaron Mannino, 9 pm, $6-7

MOCK CREST—Donna & The Side Effects, 9 pm

MUSIC MILLENNIUM NW—Z Bonics, 1 pm; The Lonesomes, 5 pm

OLD CHURCH—Nancy King, Mary Kadderly, 8 pm, $15

OREGON CONVENTION CENTER—River City Bluegrass Fest: Asleep at the Wheel, Emmylou Harris, Carolina Star, Bryan Bowers, Longview, Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, Larry Sparks, John Reischman & The Jaybirds, Laurie Lewis, Godz of Mongrel Folk, Great Northern Planes, 11 am

PORTLAND CLASSIC GUITAR—Isaac Bustos, 8 pm, $15-20

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—Andy Stokes

PRESS CLUB—Hunter-Donnaloia Duo, 8 pm, free, all ages

PRODUCE ROW—Gabe Rozzel, Hearts of Oak, 9 pm, free

PROPER EATS CAFE—Steve Ulrich, 7 pm

RED & BLACK CAFE—Friends of Rock 'n' Roll

ROADSIDE ATTRACTION—Bob Shoemaker & The Revelators, 8 pm, free

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Red Rubber Band, 9 pm, free

ROCK N ROLL PIZZAUntyd, Brace The Fall, 8 pm

SABALA'S MT. TABOR THEATER AND PUB—Dead Man's Hand

SATYRICON—David Samuel Project, Erik Griffiths, Crybaby, Ria, 7 pm, $8-10, all ages

SHEDD INSTITUTE—Peter Rowan, Tony Rice, 7:30 pm

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—Implied Violence, The Truly Me Club, 9 pm, $5

STEIN HAUS—The Blue Royals

SYDNEY'S COFFEE HOUSE—Mark Hanson, Greta Pedersen, 8 pm, $10, all ages

TILLICUM CLUB—Norman Sylvester

TONIC LOUNGE—Roaring Lions, Minoton, Brindle, Design.Drift.Distance

TOWNE LOUNGESophe Lux, Foreverything, Rachel Taylor Brown, 10 pm, $6

WHITE EAGLE—Jon Itkin & Some Like-Minded Souls, Celilo, 9:30 pm, $6

Sunday 1/7

ABOU KARIM—Allen & Cynthia

ANDINA—Greg Wolfe Trio, 7 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Rico & The Glaciers, Depth Charger, The Gruesome Boys, The War Wagon, 9:30 pm, $4

AUGUSTANA LUTHERAN CHURCH—Augustana Jazz Quartet, 6 pm

BIDDY MCGRAW'S—Irish Music Open Jam

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 8:30 pm

DANTE'S—Polly Panic, 9 pm; Sinferno Cabaret, 11 pm, $6

EDGEFIELD—Mary Flower, 5 pm, free

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Arcane Addiction, 8 pm, $6

HOLOCENEIretsu, Dykeritz, Aeronaut, 9:30 pm, $6

IMBIBE—String Circle: John Ostrom, Lincoln Crockett, 8 pm

IT'S A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—Ragtime Piano, 2 pm

LADD'S INN—Open Mic w/Chris Newman, 9 pm

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Freak Mountain Ramblers, 6 pm

MAC'S PLACE—Blues Jam, 7 pm

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—Songwriters Panel: Erin Chambers, Kirk Duncan, Ryan McKyntire, 6 pm; TeamAwesome, Oh Darling, 9 pm

MOCK CREST—Steve Cameron, Dave Mathis, 7 pm

THE MONKEY & THE RAT—Ethos Benefit: Earl Marson, World Rhythm Jam, 1 pm

MOON AND SIXPENCE—Foghorn Stringband, free

MUSIC MILLENNIUM NW—Michael Rockstar, 5 pm

OREGON CONVENTION CENTER—River City Bluegrass Fest: David Bromberg & The Angel Band, Tony Rice, Peter Rowan, Nashville Bluegrass Band, Cadillac Sky, Bryan Bowers, Larry Sparks, Rhonda Vincent & The Rage, 11 am

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—Reggae Jam: Ocean 503

PROPER EATS CAFE—Bill Gibson, 7 pm

RED & BLACK CAFE—Earl Saint Ives, 8 pm

RIVER ROADHOUSE—Sinner's Club Open Jam, 8 pm

ROCK N ROLL PIZZA—Battle of the Bands, 4 pm

ROSELAND—Incubus, Albert Hammond Jr., 8 pm

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—Silver Gate: Andrew Wilshusen, 9 pm, free

ST. MICHAEL & ALL ANGELS EPISCOPAL CHURCH—Amahl & The Night Visitors, 4 pm

STEIN HAUS—Bolt Upright

TONIC LOUNGE—Mentor, Evil Alien Costume

TOWNE LOUNGE—Ethan Rose, Strategy, Eluvium, 10 pm, $6

WHITE EAGLE—Open Mic, 8 pm, free

WONDER BALLROOM/CAFE WONDER—Swing Dance, 8 pm, free

Monday 1/8

ACME—Lingo, 9 pm, free

ANDINA—Sambafeat, 7 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Aleson Tap, State of Static, Andrew Stanton, David Harrington, 9 pm, $4

DANTE'S—Ground Zero Lounge: Clyde Lewis, 6 pm, free; Karaoke from Hell, 10 pm, $2

EDGEFIELD—Skip vonKuske, Kate Mann, 7 pm, free

GOODFOOT—Sonic Forum Open Mic

THE GREEN ROOM—Open Mic w/Chuck Warda, 9 pm

HALIBUT'S—Lloyd Jones

IMBIBE—James Low, 6 pm

IT'S A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—Barry Joe Stull, 6 pm

JIMMY MAK'S—Dan Balmer Trio, free

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Kung Pao Chickens, 7 pm

MOON AND SIXPENCE—Johnny B. Connolly, free

MUSIC MILLENNIUM NW—Songwriters Circle: Greg Thelan, Will West, Scott Gallegos, 7 pm

PRODUCE ROW—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 9 pm, $3

ROSE GARDEN—Barry Manilow, 8 pm

STEIN HAUS—Kinzel & Hyde, 9:30 pm, free

TUBE—Duchesses, Weekend Warrior, Mattress, DJ Nate C, 10 pm

WHITE EAGLE—Blue Mondays: Griffin, 8:30 pm, free

Tuesday 1/9

ANDINA—Toshi Onizuka, 8 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Stephen Johnson, Electric Sheep, 9:15 pm, free

BERBATI'S PAN—Nux Vomica, Order of the Vulture, Turn into Ghost, Torn to Pieces, $5

BLUE MONK—Brian Ward Trio

CLINTON CORNER CAFE—Pagan Jug Band, 6:30 pm

CRYSTAL BALLROOM—My Morning Jacket, Elvis Perkins, 9 pm, $20-23, all ages

DANTE'S—Luau Cinder, 9 pm, $3

EDGEFIELD—Caleb Klauder, Sammy Lind, 7 pm, free

FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN—Velveteen Habit, 7 pm

THE GREEN ROOM—Portland Songwriters Showcase, 9 pm

HALIBUT'S—Jon Koonce

HAWTHORNE THEATREZek, 8 pm, $6, all ages

IMBIBE—Lewi Longmire, Annalisa Tornfelt, 6 pm

IT'S A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—World Beat & Jazz, 6 pm; Balkan Music & Dance, 9 pm

JIMMY MAK'S—Mel Brown Septet, $6

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Jackstraw, 6 pm; Bingo, 9 pm, free

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—Benjamin Radar, 6 pm; Mississippi Jazz Jam, 9 pm

MOCK CRESTNopomojo, 8 pm

OUT OF THE BLUES—Danny Hay Davis, 8 pm

THE WAYPOST—Andy Combs, Nick Jaina; Andy Combs, Nick Jaina, The Sun Boat, 8 pm

TILLICUM CLUB—Norman Sylvester

WHITE EAGLE—Joe McMurrian Trio, 8:30 pm, free

WILF'S PIANO BAR—Ron Steen Jazz Jam, 7:30 pm, free

Wednesday 1/10

15TH STREET PUB—Open Mic, 10 pm

3 FRIENDS COFFEE HOUSE—Suck My Open Mic w/Tamara J. Brown, 7 pm

ABOU KARIM—Portland Jazz Concert Singers

ALADDIN—Odetta, 8 pm, $22.50-25

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—The Pickups, 6 pm, free; Old Time Gathering Kickoff: The Mighty Ghosts of Heaven, Josh Cole, Curtis Alsobrook, Greg Clarke, Doug Sammons, 8 pm, free

ANDINA—Neftali Rivera, 7 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—The Heirs of Eiffel Tower, A Pack of Wolves, Gejius, 9 pm, $4

BLUE DIAMOND—Danny Hay Davis, 8:30 pm

BLUE MONK—JazzTronica

BOONS TREASURY—Nann Alleman, 8 pm, free

CLINTON CORNER CAFE—Gypsy Jazz & Acoustic Swing

DANTE'S—Sessions: Geoff Byrd, 9 pm, $5

DOUG FIR—The Sort Ofs, Bryan Free, Leigh Marble, 9 pm, $5

EDGEFIELD—Denny Bixby, 7 pm, free

EQUATOR CAFE—Open Accordion Night, 8 pm

FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN—Grandpa's Tonic, 7 pm

GOODFOOT—Blue Zebra, Funk Shui

THE GREEN ROOM—Stephen Ashbrook, 9 pm

GROUND KONTROL—Fun World: The Crosswalks, Michael The Blind, 9 pm, free

HALIBUT'S—Paul deLay Band

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Ex Post Facto, The Royal Teats, Pinkzilla, 8 pm, $6, all ages

IMBIBE—Lincoln Crockett, 5 pm

IT'S A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—Irish Music, 6 pm; Arabian Music & Dance, 8:30 pm

JAX—KMHD/Jax Jazz Jam: Hank Hirsh Quintet, 7:30 pm, all ages

JIMMY MAK'S—Mel Brown Quartet, $5

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Reggie Houston's Box of Chocolates, 6 pm; Piano Throwers, 9 pm, free

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—Portland Songwriters Association Showcase, 7 pm

OLD CHURCH—Lisa Marsh, noon, free

PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITYThe Neat, noon, free

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—Barry Hampton

PROPER EATS CAFE—Open Mic, 7 pm

RED & BLACK CAFE—The Walking, Embrownlowe, 8 pm

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Jon Koonce & One More Mile, 7 pm, free

SALVADOR MOLLY'S—Cubaneo, 7 pm

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—Open Stage, 9 pm, free

SPICE RESTAURANT—Jazz Jam, 8 pm

TILLICUM CLUB—Jim Mesi

TONIC LOUNGE—NoRegard, durinium

WIRED COFFEE—Open Mic, 7 pm

Thursday 1/4

ACME—Booty: Puppet, Stormy, MoRocca, 10 pm, $3

APOTHEKE—DJ van Dis, 8 pm

AURA—DJ OG1, 7 pm, free

BETTIE FORD LOUNGE—DJ Yaz, 9 pm, free

DEVIL'S POINT—DJ Kenoy

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—Auditory Sculpture, 10 pm

FERNANDO'S HIDEAWAY—DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

FLOATING WORLD COMICS—DJ Selector Point Blank, 6 pm

GREEK CUSINA—Spin Cycle: DJ Astrogirl, Oscure, Jantsen, 10 pm, $5-7

GROUND KONTROL—TRONix: Mantis, 10 pm, free

H2O MARTINI BAR—Assemble the Empire, DJ Polaris, 9 pm

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Colin Sic

MATADOR—DJ I Heart You, 10 pm, free

MCFADDEN'S—James Steele

NIGHT LIGHT—The Fix: Ohmega Watts, Rev. Shines, DJ Kez, 9 pm, free

PI-REM—120 Below: Mr. Clean, Michael Gabriel, 8 pm, free

PRODUCE ROW—Small Axe

RINGLER'S ANNEX—DJ Honeydripper, 10 pm, free

RINGLER'S PUB—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

SAUCEBOX—Techno Sol: DJ Suppoz, 10 pm, free

TUBE—DJ KG, 10 pm, free

TWILIGHT ROOM—DJ Kube, 9 pm

URBAN WINEWORKS—Mr. Romo, 5:30 pm

VAULT MARTINI BAR—DJ Ronn-e, free

XV—Domino Dub: DJ Hightower

Friday 1/5

BERBATI'S PAN—Good Friday: Paula B, 5 pm

BETTIE FORD LOUNGE—Addiction: DJ OG1, DJ Juggernaut, 9 pm

BOXXES—DJ Sam, 11 pm, $3

CRUSH—Jet Set: DJ A.Pol.J, DJ Kepi, Michael Gabriel, 9 pm, $2

DELTA CAFE—DJ Misprid

DEVIL'S POINT—DJ Kenoy

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—DJ Izm, 10 pm

FEZ—Shut Up & Dance: DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5

GOODFOOT—DJ Magneto

GREEK CUSINA—Body Call: DJ Wicked, DJ Professor Stone, DJ Sneakers

GROUND KONTROL—Time Lapse: Moonchild, 10 pm, free

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Sharon Needles

LOLA'S ROOM—'80s Video Dance Attack: VJ Kittyrox, 10 pm, $3

MATADOR—Highway to Hell: DJ Trixie Doll, DJ Sarafina, 10 pm, free

MCFADDEN'S—James Steele

NIGHT LIGHT—DJ Flutterby, DJ Suppoz

NOIR—DJ Nevermore, Non, DJ Susie Cue, free

OHM—Back to Life: DJ Evil One, Gemo, Yaz

RED CAP GARAGE—DJ Criz, 11 pm, $3

RINGLER'S ANNEX—DJ Honeydripper, 10 pm, free

RINGLER'S PUB—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

ROTTURE—Juicy Queer Dance Party: DJ Beyonda, DJ Automaton, Ill Camino, KO, Rad, 8 pm

SAUCEBOX—All Things Considered: Mr. Mumu, 10 pm, free

SHANGHAI STEAKERY—Club IT: DJ Jimme Jamma, DJ Othertempo, 10 pm, free

THE WAYPOST—The Lost Weekend: DJ Ghost Dad, DJ Stereoface, 8 pm

TUBE—Neighborhood DJ, 6 pm, free; Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots: DJ Nikki C, 10 pm, free

XV—ATM

Saturday 1/6

ARARAT RESTAURANT & BAKERY—After Dark: DJ Matt e Starr, 11 pm

BETTIE FORD LOUNGE—Award Tour: DJ Evil One, Mr. Strack

BOXXES—DJ Dougalicious, 10 pm, $3

DEVIL'S POINT—DJ Brooks

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—DJ Nik Fury, 10 pm

GREEK CUSINA—Hustle: DJ Professor Stone, Flipsta, DJ Brett, $10

GROUND KONTROL—Reaganomix: Paula B, 10 pm, free

H2O MARTINI BAR—DJ Aaron Thomas, 10 pm, $10

MATADOR—DJ Moisti, 10 pm, free

MCFADDEN'S—Jason B

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—DJ Chata Addy, 10 pm

MOMO'S—DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

MYST—Knotty DJs, free

NOIR—Dementia: DJ Valence, Missionary, Web, $3

PI-REM—Global Shakedown: Ravi, DJ SomRas, 9 pm, free

RED CAP GARAGE—Seth Hutton, Tronic, Levente, Dawn Leonetti, 10 pm, $3

RINGLER'S ANNEX—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

RINGLER'S PUB—DJ Savi, 10 pm, free

ROTTURE—Pink Bullet Disco: Tre Slim

SAUCEBOX—Take You There: DJ bluechris; Lovely: DJ Derek Fisher, The Perfect Cyn, 10 pm, free

THE WAYPOST—DJ Awkward Silence, 7:30 pm

TUBE—DJ Maxamillion, DJ Baroness, 10 pm, free

Sunday 1/7

ACME—Record Hop: Miss Meghan, 6 pm, free

DEVIL'S POINT—Stripparaoke: KJ Pinky, 9 pm, free

GROUND KONTROL—Black Sunday: DJ Nate C, 10 pm, free

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Jungleface

LOLA'S ROOM—Hive: DJ Blackout, 9 pm, $3

MATADOR—DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, free

NOIR—Mr. Clean, Matt Rock, free

RED CAP GARAGE—DJ Synthetic, 9 pm, free

SABALA'S MT. TABOR THEATER AND PUB—DJ Thumper, 8 pm, free

STUMPTOWN COFFEE—DJ van Dis, 4 pm

TUBE—DJ Sputnik, 6 pm, free; DJ Ninjah, 10 pm

XV—SIN Sundays

Monday 1/8

AALTO LOUNGE—DJ Maxamillion

DEVIL'S POINT—DJ Brooks

GREEK CUSINA—Monday Night Raw: DJ Hightower, DJ ATM, free

GROUND KONTROL—Service Industrial: Carrion, 10 pm, free

MATADOR—Hate of the City: DJ Keebler, DJ Mingus, 10 pm, free

RINGLER'S PUB—Just Cool Mon: XactChange HiFi, 9 pm, free

STUMPTOWN COFFEE—DJ Retro Rhonda, 5 pm

VAULT MARTINI BAR—DJ Ronn-e, free

XV—'Tha Boom; Beat Around the Bush: Paula B

Tuesday 1/9

ACME—Acme & Friends, 8 pm, free

BOXXES—Flirt: Cory, FSO DJ, free

CAFE WONDER—King Fader, 8 pm, free

DEVIL'S POINT—DJ Kenoy

DUNES—RE: Bass: DJ Lincolnup, 10 pm

FEZ—Shadowplay: DJ Carrion, Horrid, 9 pm, free

GOODFOOT—ESP DJs

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Hott Scott

MATADOR—DJ Donny Don't, 10 pm, free

PRODUCE ROW—DJ Mike Kelly, 8 pm

ROTTURE—Selector Mancampus: DJ Joe Preston

SABALA'S MT. TABOR THEATER AND PUB—DJ Hopper, DJ Paultimore, 9 pm, free

TUBE—DJ Softselector, 6 pm, free; No No No Disco: DJ Nightschool, Neighborhood DJ, 10 pm, free

Wednesday 1/10

ACME—Psyche Ward: DJ Collin Store, 9 pm, free

CAFE WONDER—Bitch Gotta Eat: JR Pella, 8 pm, free

DEVIL'S POINT—DJ Kenoy

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—Atom13, 10 pm

FEZ—Devotion: local DJs, 9:30 pm, free; DJ Addiction, DJ Kaoz, 10 pm, free

GREEK CUSINA—Wicked Wednesdays: DJ Wicked, DJ Wels

JOLLY ROGER—All Hands on Deck: DJ I:Sight, 10 pm

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Noctranus

MATADOR—DJ Shellshock, DJ Hanjob, 10 pm, free

OHM—DJ Roger Rumba, 9 pm, $5

PIX PATISSERIE (NORTH)—DJ Discwasher

SAUCEBOX—Beat Initiative: DJ Rafa, DJ Flutterby

TUBE—DJ Brux Blackhawk, 10 pm, free

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy