Live Music and DJ Listings 

Thursday 12/21

ABOU KARIM—Anson Wright Trio

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—Monty Green's Bluegrass Invite, 9 pm, free

ANDINA—Gypsy Jazz Trio, 7 pm

ANDREA'S CHA CHA CLUB—Cubaneo, 10:30 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Nux Vomica, Order of the Vulture, Deterrorformed, Warcorpse, 9 pm, $4

BERBATI'S PAN—Michele Wylen, Mantis, Shepherds of Ontario, 9 pm, $6

BIDDY MCGRAW'S—John Ross

BLUE MONK—Christmas According to Jazz: Farnell Newton/Marcus Reynolds Quintet, Liv Warfield, Jessica Schultz

BOONS TREASURY—Richard Day-Reynolds, 8 pm, free

BUFFALO GAP—Tony Smiley, 9 pm

BUNGALOW'S MARTINI—Open Mic, 9 pm

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Jim Mesi, Steve Bradley

DANTE'S—Menacer, Skullsplitter, 2 Minute Hate, World of Lies, 9:30 pm, $5

DOUG FIR—The Devil Makes Three, Trainwreck Riders, 9 pm, $8-10

EDGEFIELD—Skip vonKuske, David Langenes, 7 pm, free

FEZ—Gregory Miles Harris, Matt Gilligan, The Prescott Trumbos, ManCub, Unity Music Collective, 8 pm

GEMINI—Karaoke from Hell

GOODFOOT—Devin Phillips' Funk Project

THE GREEN ROOM—Garth Michael McDermott, 6 pm; The So-Called Blues Band, 9 pm

HALIBUT'S—Terry Robb

HEATHMAN RESTAURANT—Johnny Martin Trio, 7 pm

HOLOCENE—Summer Ono, Doctor Moss, Montauk, 9 pm, free

IMBIBE—Old Yellers, 5 pm; Arabian Nights, 8 pm

ITÕS A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—Bill Coomes, Larry Adair, 8 pm

JAX—Tall Jazz, 8:30 pm, free

JIMMY MAK'S—Mel Brown B3 Organ Band, $5

JUBITZ TRUCK STOP (PONDEROSA LOUNGE)—Pete Ford Band

KELLS—Cronin Teirney, 9 pm

KIKNBAQUE LOUNGE—Kerry Campbell, 8 pm, free

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Lewi Longmire, 6 pm; Portland Bluegrass Allstars, 9:30 pm

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—D&K, Unhinged, Fuzzball, 6 pm; Andy Combs, Risa Beaumet, 9 pm

MISSISSIPPI STUDIOS—The Music Population Orchestra, Buoy La Rue, 8 pm, $6

MOCK CREST—Open Mic & Jammin': Donna Jose, 8:30 pm

MONTY'S TAVERN—Kenny Lee & The Sundowners' Open Jam, 9 pm

OHM—Poetic Nights: The Blacknotes, DJ Mello, 10 pm

OLD CHURCH—Michael Allen Harrison, $27.50-42.50

OUT OF THE BLUES—Daniel "Dragon" Walker

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—Keegan Smith

PROPER EATS CAFE—Jazz Jam, 7 pm

RED ROOMCarl Weathers For Governor, Dead Eye, Prick & The Burn, 9 pm

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Billy Kennedy, 7 pm, free

ROCK N ROLL PIZZA—Toyz in Da Hood Benefit Show

ROOTS BREWING—Justin Klump, 7 pm

ROSELAND—Zappa Plays Zappa: Dweezil Zappa, Steve Vai, Terry Bozio, Napoleon Murphy Brock, 8 pm

ROTTURE—Wow & Flutter, Alaskus, The Ax

SATYRICON—Taking the Place of a Supernatural Disaster, $7, all ages

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—Phase One: Words + Music: Anybody, Robert Louis Medina, Davis Hooker, Cynthia Nelson, 8 pm, $5

STEIN HAUS—Haus Cats

TILLICUM CLUB—Lloyd Jones

TONIC LOUNGE—Broken Soviet, Play

VALENTINE'S—JP Jenkins, Luke Wyland, Shane Ronet, Brian Eubanks, Mark Kaylor, 9 pm, free

WHITE EAGLE—Stevi Marie & Jackson Road, 5:30 pm, free; Reina G. Collins, Rob Barteletti, Terry Robb, 8:30 pm, $5

WILF'S PIANO BAR—Gordon Neal Herman, Rebecca Vickerman

WONDER BALLROOM/CAFE WONDER—Chanukah Live!, 7:30 pm, $5

Friday 12/22

15TH STREET PUB—Numbered Days, Society of Ages, 9 pm

ABOU KARIM—Nancy King

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—Raina Rose, 6:30 pm, free; Beglan's Irish Jam, 9 pm, free

ANDINA—Condor, 8 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Tekorji, The Gentry, Childhood Friends, Quiet Countries, 9 pm, $5

BERBATI'S PAN—Thorn City Improv, Trash Heap, Thief, 9:30 pm, $6

BIDDY MCGRAW'S—Billy Kennedy, 6 pm; Ashbury Park, 9:30 pm

BLUE MONK—Glen Moore Trio

BOONS TREASURY—Dylan Thomas Vance, 9 pm, free

BUFFALO GAP—Jacob Merlin Band, 9 pm

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Sonny Hess

CORNER SALOON—Second Hand Buzz

CRYSTAL BALLROOM—Shiny Toy Guns, 9 pm, $9.47, all ages

DOMENIC'S BAR & GRILL—Cool Breeze

DOUG FIR—Amelia, Loch Lomond, Mike Coykendall, 9 pm, $10-12

DUFF'S GARAGE—The Stood Ups; Blue Moon Highway, 6 pm

EDGEFIELD—Dickens Carolers, 7 pm, free; Beth Willis, 7 pm, free

THE GREEN ROOMWill West, 6 pm; Hai Karate, 9:30 pm

HALIBUT'S—Rick Welter Trio

HAVEN COFFEE—Mike Moore, Arthur Smid, 7 pm

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Wheelchair Renegades, Bridgetown, Goodyear, Drawback, Speaker Rhodes, 9 pm, $8, all ages

HEATHMAN RESTAURANT—Retta Christie Trio

HOLOCENE—Boombox Friday: Eats Tapes, Atole, Brokenwindow, DJ P. Disco, 9 pm, $5

IMBIBE—Little Sue, 6 pm; Excellent Gentlemen, Sweet City Slang, 9:30 pm, $5

JAX—Sam Hirsh Trio, 8:30 pm

JIMMY MAK'S—Ben Darwish, $7

JOLLY ROGER—Earl & The Reggae Allstars, 10 pm, free

JUBITZ TRUCK STOP (PONDEROSA LOUNGE)—Tailights, DJ Morgan

KELLS—Peter Yeates

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—Natural Decline

KENTON CLUB—Reverb Party: The High Violets, The Upsidedown, Saturna, 8 pm, free

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Paula Sinclair, 6 pm; The Conniptions, Lisa & Her Kin, 9:30 pm

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUBQuaker Gun, 6 pm; Ca<0x00F1>a Son, 9 pm, $5

MOCK CREST—Sneakin' Out, 9 pm

OLD CHURCH—Michael Allen Harrison, $27.50-42.50

OUTLAWS BAR & GRILL—Mentor, Precursor, Walking Mia, 8 pm

POOR RICHARD'S RESTAURANT—Tony Smiley

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—Jesse Samsell

PRODUCE ROW—Chris Marshall, 9 pm, free

PROPER EATS CAFE—Steve Ulrich, 7 pm

RED & BLACK CAFE—Samsson & Tomassi, Tom May, 8 pm

RED ROOM—SMC Cartage Co., Shelf Bellie, State of Static, 9 pm

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Feppo Brothers, 9 pm, free

ROCK N ROLL PIZZA—Bedlam Massacre, Hyperthermia, Domesticide

ROOTS BREWING—New Old Timers, 9 pm

ROSELAND GRILL—Garden of Eden, Megahurtz, 7 pm

SATYRICONLindsey Pool, 7:30 pm, $7, all ages

SIAM SOCIETY & TEMPLE BAR—Adam Hurst, 9 pm

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—A Jackson Family Christmas: Sissyboy, 9 pm, $10

STEIN HAUS—Bad Motor Scooter

TIGA—Dead Guy String Quartet, 8 pm, free

TILLICUM CLUB—Steve Bradley

TONIC LOUNGE—Animal Farm, Serge Severe, Paper Cuts & Void, Manic D, Villagelliott

TOWNE LOUNGE—Dan Deacon, Alexis

TWILIGHT ROOM—Jess Lageson, 9 pm

URBAN RHYTHMS COFFEE—Dan McIlhenny, 7 pm

VALENTINE'S—Na, The Vonneguts, 9 pm

WHITE EAGLE—The Reverb Brothers, 5:30 pm, free; Joseph Konty & The Still Life Band, 9:30 pm, $6

WILF'S PIANO BAR—Tony Pacini Trio, 8 pm

YOLA'S FOSTER ROAD—Open Mic

Saturday 12/23

15TH STREET PUB—Cityvein, 9 pm

ABOU KARIM—Annette Lowman

ACME—Graves, Nate Ashley

ANDINA—Toshi Onizuka, 8 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Hellside Stranglers, Dead Man's Hand, Here Comes a Big Black Cloud, 9:45 pm, $5

BERBATI'S PAN—Naughty & Nice Party: Andy Stokes Band, DJ Kevin Berry, 9 pm, $15-17

BIDDY MCGRAW'S—St. James Gate

BLUE MONK—Ben Darwish

BOONS TREASURY—Tweed's Mob, 9 pm, free

BUFFALO GAP—Sarah Angela, Keegan Smith, 9 pm

CAMELLIA LOUNGE—Clambake, 9 pm

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Lloyd Allen

CORNER SALOON—Second Hand Buzz

DANTE'S—Wreck the Halls: Jesus Presley, 9:30 pm, $7-8

DOMENIC'S BAR & GRILLAnother Fine Crisis

DOUG FIR—Bosko, Cool Nutz & Maniac Lok, Boom Bap Project, Siren's Echo, Pricy, Arjay, DJ Chill, 9 pm, $10

DUFF'S GARAGE—Wheatfield

EDGEFIELD—Dickens Carolers, 7 pm, free; Singing Santa & His Helper, 7 pm, free

FEZWritten In Ashes, Daath Kulture, TSR, DJ Ronabell, 9 pm, $5

GOODFOOT—DJ Monkeytek, Mr. Simon Goetz, B. Hill, $3

THE GREEN ROOM—Right on John, 9:30 pm

HALIBUT'S—Bolt Upright

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Batesville Manor, Endless Rag, Illis Amora, Belial

HEATHMAN RESTAURANT—Anandi

IMBIBEWill West, Jasmine Ash, Raina Rose, 9:30 pm, $5

JAX—Hank Hirsh Quintet, 8:30 pm

JIMMY MAK'S—Thara Memory's Superband, $10

JOLLY ROGER—Earl & The Reggae Allstars, 10 pm, free

JUBITZ TRUCK STOP (PONDEROSA LOUNGE)—Joe Shinkle, 99W, DJ Morgan

KELLS—Peter Yeates

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Pete Krebs Trio, 6 pm; Piano Throwers, 9:30 pm, free

LEAKY ROOF—Conor Blaney

LIVE! AT THE ANNEX—StillVoice, Downside, White Lightning, Getting Away, Stu's Shoes, 5 pm, $7, all ages

MAC'S PLACE—Chubby Johnson, 9 pm, $5

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—Lorna Miller's Little Kids' Jamboree, 4 pm; The Cooties, 6 pm, $5; Unified Theory, Serge Severe, Moodswing, Atlas, Thought Process, Paradox, Dlux the Light, 9 pm

MOCK CREST—Blueprints, 9 pm

OLD CHURCH—Michael Allen Harrison, $27.50-42.50

OUTLAWS BAR & GRILL—Drop Dead Legs, Motorbreath, Afterburner, 9:30 pm, $6

POOR RICHARD'S RESTAURANT—Rick Welter Band

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—Moments Notice

PRODUCE ROW—Steve Hall Quintet, 9 pm, free

PROPER EATS CAFE—Portland Groove Collective, 7 pm

RED ROOM—Schaffer the Darklord, Darel Junior, 9 pm

ROADSIDE ATTRACTION—Bob Shoemaker & The Revelators, 8 pm, free

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Richard Day-Reynolds, 9 pm, free

ROCK N ROLL PIZZA—Reclaim the Fallen, Dear Whoever, Falling Closer, 7 pm

ROOTS BREWING—Holding Out, 9 pm

ROSE GARDEN—Dancing w/The Stars, 7:30 pm, $48.50-95

SABALA'S MT. TABOR THEATER AND PUB—Portland SS

SATYRICON—Feliz Navidead Fest

STEIN HAUS—Madison

STUDIO 415—Dead Americans, 8 pm, $8-10

THE ARTISTERY—Adrian Orange, 8 pm, $6, all ages

TILLICUM CLUB—Steve Bradley

TONIC LOUNGEMeteorwest, Tony Smiley, Silverhawk

TWIN PARADOX CAFE—Paula Sinclair, 8 pm, free

URBAN RHYTHMS COFFEE—Songwriters in the Round: Dan Lowe, 7 pm

WHITE EAGLE—Tyler Burnett, 9:30 pm, $6

WILF'S PIANO BAR—Richard Arnold & The Groove Swingers, 8 pm

Sunday 12/24

ANDINA—Tracy Kim Trio, 7 pm

AUGUSTANA LUTHERAN CHURCH—Augustana Jazz Quartet, 6 pm Thru Dec 30, free

BIDDY MCGRAW'S—Irish Music Open Jam

DANTE'S—Sinferno Cabaret, 11 pm, $6

KELLS—Peter Yeates

LADD'S INN—Open Mic w/Chris Newman, 9 pm

MAC'S PLACE—Blues Jam, 7 pm

MOON AND SIXPENCE—Foghorn Stringband, free

OLD CHURCH—Michael Allen Harrison, $27.50-42.50

RIVER ROADHOUSE—Sinner's Club Open Jam, 8 pm

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—The Silver Gate, 9 pm, free

STEIN HAUS—Bolt Upright

WAVERLY HEIGHTS CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH—The Portland Sacred Harp, 2 pm, free

Monday 12/25

DANTE'S—Ground Zero Lounge: Clyde Lewis, 6 pm, free; Karaoke from Hell, 10 pm, $2

PI-REM—Peace on Earth: Adam Hurst, DJ Manoj, DJ Bjond, DJ Layla, DJ SomRas, 9 pm

TUBE—Thrones, SubArachnoid Space, DJ Nate C, DJ Joe Preston, 9 pm

Tuesday 12/26

ANDINA—Toshi Onizuka, 8 pm

ASH STREET SALOONAttack Ships On Fire, These Are Fireworks, LIFE, 9:15 pm, free

BIDDY MCGRAW'S—Dylan Vance, Griff Bear

CLINTON CORNER CAFE—Pagan Jug Band, 6:30 pm

DEVILÕS POINT—Church of Surf, 10 pm, free

DUFF'S GARAGE—Dover Weinberg Quartet

EDGEFIELD—Caleb Klauder, Sammy Lind, 7 pm, free

FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN—Velveteen Habit, 7 pm

THE GREEN ROOM—Portland Songwriters Showcase, 9 pm

HALIBUT'S—Big Monti, Jon Koonce

IMBIBE—James Low, 6 pm

ITÕS A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—World Beat & Jazz, 6 pm; Balkan Music & Dance, 9 pm

JIMMY MAK'S—Mel Brown Septet, $6

JUBITZ TRUCK STOP (PONDEROSA LOUNGE)—DJ Jason Snell

KELLS—Eric Tonsfeldt, 9 pm

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Jackstraw, 6 pm

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—Tracy Klas Band, Wayne Richards, Natalio Malo, 9 pm

MOCK CREST—Steve Cameron, Dave Mathis, 8 pm

OUT OF THE BLUES—Danny Hay Davis, 8 pm

WHITE EAGLE—Joe McMurrian Trio, 8:30 pm, free

Wednesday 12/27

15TH STREET PUB—Open Mic, 10 pm

3 FRIENDS COFFEE HOUSE—Suck My Open Mic w/Tamara J. Brown, 7 pm

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—The Pickups, 7 pm, free

ANDINA—Neftali Rivera, 7 pm

ASH STREET SALOON—Doctor Moss, MTI Band, Option C, I Drive, 9:30 pm, $3

BERBATI'S PAN—The Everything, Molecules, 32 Ways, 9 pm, $6

BIDDY MCGRAW'S—Bob Soper

BLUE DIAMOND—Danny Hay Davis, 8:30 pm

BLUE MONK—Wade Kirtley B3 Quintet

BOONS TREASURY—Ron Hughes, 8 pm, free

BUFFALO GAP—Matt Vrba, 9 pm

CLINTON CORNER CAFE—Gypsy Jazz & Acoustic Swing

CLYDE'S PRIME RIB—Barbara Lusch

DANTE'S—Sessions: Geoff Byrd, $5

DOUG FIR—Dahlia, 9 pm, $6

DUFF'S GARAGE—Blues Jam: Suburban Slim, Marco Savo, Jeff Strawbridge

EDGEFIELD—Nann Alleman, 7 pm, free

EQUATOR CAFE—Open Accordion Night, 8 pm

FIRE ON THE MOUNTAIN—Grandpa's Tonic, 7 pm

GEMINI—J. Malem

GOODFOOT—Sonic Forum Open Mic; Sonic Forum Open Mic, $5

THE GREEN ROOM—Stephen Ashbrook

HALIBUT'S—Paul deLay Band

HEATHMAN RESTAURANT—Clay Giberson, 7 pm

IMBIBE—Lincoln Crockett, 5 pm

ITÕS A BEAUTIFUL PIZZA—Irish Music, 6 pm; Arabian Music & Dance, 8:30 pm

JAX—KMHD/Jax Jazz Jam, 7:30 pm, free

JIMMY MAK'S—Mel Brown Quartet, $5

JUBITZ TRUCK STOP (PONDEROSA LOUNGE)—DJ Jason Snell

KELLS—Peter Yeates

LAURELTHIRST PUBLIC HOUSE—Reggie Houston's Box of Chocolates, 6 pm; Dave Reisch's Yee-Haw'd, 9 pm, free

MISSISSIPPI PIZZA PUB—Johnny Bertram, 6 pm, free; R&B Blues, 9 pm

PORTSMOUTH CLUB—JR Sims Jam

PROPER EATS CAFE—Open Mic, 7 pm

RED & BLACK CAFE—Shicky Gnarowitz, 8 pm

ROCK CREEK TAVERN—Jon Koonce & One More Mile, 7 pm, free

SALVADOR MOLLY'S—Cubaneo, 7 pm

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—Open Stage, 8 pm, free

SPICE RESTAURANT—Jazz Jam, 8 pm

TILLICUM CLUB—Jim Mesi

TONIC LOUNGE—Blacklist 40, Atypical Theme

VENDETTA—Bob Shoemaker & The Revelators, free

WHITE EAGLE—Scraff Orser Band, 8:30 pm, free

WILF'S PIANO BAR—John Gilmore, 6:30 pm

WIRED COFFEE—Open Mic, 7 pm

Thursday 12/21

ACME—Booty: Puppet, Stormy, MoRocca, 10 pm, $3

APOTHEKE—DJ van Dis, 8 pm

BETTIE FORD LOUNGE—DJ Yaz, 9 pm, free

CRUSH—DJ Andromeda

DEVILÕS POINT—DJ Kenoy

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—Auditory Sculpture, 10 pm

GREEK CUSINA—Spin Cycle: DJ Astrogirl, Seedling Escape, J-Boogie, Jen Folker, 10 pm, $5-7

GROUND KONTROL—TRONix: Strategy's Variety Pac, 9 pm, free

H2O MARTINI BAR—Assemble the Empire, DJ Polaris, 9 pm

HAWTHORNE THEATRE—Abstract Earth, 9 pm, free

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Amai

MATADOR—DJ I Heart You, 10 pm, free

MCFADDEN'S—James Steele

NIGHT LIGHT—The Fix: Ohmega Watts, Rev. Shines, DJ Kez, 9 pm, free

PRODUCE ROW—DJ Small Axe, 9 pm, free

RINGLER'S ANNEX—DJ Honeydripper, 10 pm, free

RINGLER'S PUB—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

SAUCEBOX—Techno Sol: DJ Suppoz, 10 pm, free

TIGA—DJ Hostile Tapeover, Awkward Silence, 9 pm, free

TUBE—DJ KG, 10 pm, free

TWILIGHT ROOM—DJ Kube, 9 pm

XV—Domino Dub: DJ Hightower

Friday 12/22

ACME—DJ Boy, The Harvey Girls, 10 pm

BERBATI'S PAN—Good Friday: Paula B, 5 pm

BETTIE FORD LOUNGE—Addiction: DJ OG1, DJ Juggernaut, 9 pm

BOXXES—DJ Sam, 11 pm, $3

CRUSH—Jet Set: DJ Kepi, DJ Grasshopper

DELTA CAFE—AM Gold

DEVILÕS POINT—DJ Kenoy

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—DJ Izm, 10 pm

FEZ—Shut Up & Dance: DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, $5

GOODFOOT—DJ Aquaman's Soul Stew

GREEK CUSINA—Body Call: DJ Wicked, DJ Professor Stone, DJ Sneakers

GROUND KONTROL—Time Lapse: Moonchild, 10 pm, free

LOLA'S ROOM—'80s Video Dance Attack: VJ Kittyrox, 10 pm, $3

MATADOR—Highway to Hell: DJ Trixie Doll, DJ Sarafina, 10 pm, free

MCFADDEN'S—James Steele

NIGHT LIGHT—DJ Dantronix

OHM—Back to Life: DJ Evil One, Gemo, Yaz

PALA—Billy Cassava, Levi

RED CAP GARAGE—DJ Criz, 11 pm, $3

RINGLER'S ANNEX—DJ Honeydripper, 10 pm, free

RINGLER'S PUB—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

SAUCEBOX—All Things Considered: Mr. Mumu, 10 pm, free

SOMEDAY LOUNGE—St. Vitus Dance Club, 11 pm, free

STUDIO 415—Drum 'n' Bass DJs, 10 pm, $7

TUBE—Neighborhood DJ, 6 pm, free; Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robots: DJ Nikki C, 10 pm, free

XV—Mr. Jeigh

Saturday 12/23

ARARAT RESTAURANT & BAKERY—After Dark: DJ Matt e Starr, 11 pm

BETTIE FORD LOUNGE—Award Tour: DJ Evil One, Mr. Strack

BOXXES—DJ Dougalicious, 10 pm, $3

CRUSH—Swing Set: DJ Stay in School

DEVILÕS POINT—DJ Brooks

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—DJ Nik Fury, 10 pm

GREEK CUSINA—Hustle: DJ Professor Stone, Flipsta, DJ Brett, $10

GROUND KONTROL—Reaganomix: Mr. Roboto, 10 pm, free

H2O MARTINI BAR—DJ Aaron Thomas, 10 pm, $10

HOLOCENE—Double Down: DJ Puppet, 8 pm, $5

MATADOR—DJ Moisti, 10 pm, free

MCFADDEN'S—Jason B

MOMO'S—DJ Wicked, 10 pm, free

MYST—Knotty DJs, free

NOIR—Nightmare Before Christmas: DJ Nevermore, DJ Wrex, DJ Non, $3

PALA—Evan Alexander

PI-REM—R9: DJ Bryan Zentz, 31Avas, 9 pm, free

RED CAP GARAGE—Seth Hutton, Tronic, Levente, Dawn Leonetti, 10 pm, $3

RINGLER'S ANNEX—DJ Ted Striker, 10 pm, free

RINGLER'S PUB—DJ Savi, 10 pm, free

ROTTURE—Pink Bullet Disco: Tre Slim

SAUCEBOX—Lovely: DJ Derek Fisher, The Perfect Cyn, 10 pm, free; Allume: Mr. Mumu, 10 pm, free

TUBE—DJ Maxamillion, DJ Baroness, 10 pm, free

XV—Van Gloryious

Sunday 12/24

ACME—Soul Sundays: DJ T Rust, 8 pm, free

CRUSH—Dumpster Dive Disco: DJ Mike-a-nay

DEVILÕS POINT—Stripparaoke: KJ Pinky, 9 pm, free

LOLA'S ROOM—Hive: DJ Blackout, 9 pm, $3

MATADOR—DJ Gregarious, 10 pm, free

NOIR—Mr. Clean, Matt Rock, free

OUTLAWS BAR & GRILL—DJ RPM, 9 pm, $6

RED CAP GARAGE—DJ Synthetic, 9 pm, free

SABALA'S MT. TABOR THEATER AND PUB—DJ Thumper, 8 pm, free

STUMPTOWN COFFEE—DJ van Dis, 4 pm

TUBE—DJ Beyonda

VENDETTA—Soul Sunday: DJ Chris Rhodes

Monday 12/25

DUFF'S GARAGE—Rockabilly Record Hop: Zombo, Sir Frederic, Miss Meghan

XV—'Tha Boom

Tuesday 12/26

BERBATI'S PAN—Adidas Shoe Launch: DJ OG1, DJ Wicked, 9:30 pm

BOXXES—Flirt: Cory, FSO DJ, free

CAFE WONDER—King Fader, 8 pm, free

CRUSH—DJ Sapho

DEVILÕS POINT—DJ Kenoy

DUNES—RE: Bass: DJ Lincolnup, 10 pm

FEZ—Shadowplay: DJ Carrion, Horrid, 9 pm, free

GOODFOOT—ESP DJs

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Nuke Byrd

MATADOR—DJ Donny Don't, 10 pm, free

PRODUCE ROW—DJ Mike Kelly, 8 pm, free

ROTTURE—Selector Mancampus: DJ Joe Preston

SABALA'S MT. TABOR THEATER AND PUB—DJ Hopper, DJ Paultimore, 9 pm, free

TONIC LOUNGE—DJ TC Barnett

TUBE—DJ Softselector, 6 pm, free; No No No Disco: DJ Nightschool, Neighborhood DJ, 10 pm, free

XV—Full-Lengths & B-Sides: Just Alice

Wednesday 12/27

ALBERTA STREET PUBLIC HOUSE—DJ Monkeytek, 10 pm

CAFE WONDER—Bitch Gotta Eat: JR Pella, 8 pm, free

DEVILÕS POINT—DJ Kenoy

EAST CHINATOWN LOUNGE—Atom13, 10 pm

FEZ—Devotion: local DJs, 9:30 pm, free; DJ Addiction, DJ Kaoz, 10 pm, free

GREEK CUSINA—Wicked Wednesdays: DJ Wicked, DJ Wels

JOLLY ROGER—All Hands on Deck: DJ I:Sight, 10 pm

KELLY'S OLYMPIAN—DJ Collin Store

MATADOR—DJ Shellshock, DJ Hanjob, 10 pm, free

PIX PATISSERIE (NORTH)—DJ Discwasher, 8 pm

SAUCEBOX—Beat Initiative: DJ Rafa, DJ Flutterby

TUBE—Whoopie Wednesday: DJ Solomon, E.Resso

XV—Beat Around the Bush: Paula B

Comments (0)

Subscribe to this thread:

Comments are closed.

Staff Pick Events

Most Commented On

Top Viewed Stories

All contents © Index Newspapers, LLC

115 SW Ash St. Suite 600
Portland, OR 97204

Contact Info | Privacy Policy | Production Guidelines | Terms of Use | Takedown Policy