Thursday 6/15
ARNADA CAFE-Alan Bennett, Zetetics
ARTICHOKE MUSIC'S BACKGATE STAGE-Sky in the Road
ASH STREET SALOON-Blush, Bye Bye Chinook
BERBATI'S PAN-Motherhips, Fernando, Luther Russell
BRASILIA-Alfredo Muro's Latin Trio
BUFFALO GAP-Fernando
CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-LaRhonda Steel & the No Sylvester Band
DANTE'S-Tahoe Jackson's "Soul Kitchen"
EDGEFIELD POWERSTATION-Pig Iron
* EJ's-10 Year Anniversary Weekend starring Heavy Johnson Trio, Goddamn Gentlemen, Dickel Brothers
HOPPERS-Jim Mesi Band
JAZZ DE OPUS-John Butler, Iareal Annoh Quartet
JIMMY MAK'S-Mel Brown Quintet
LAURELTHIRST-Jen Bernard; Velvida Underground
MCMENAMINS GRAND LODGE-Melody Guy
MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE-Brian Berg & 44 Long; the 8 Tracks
MT TABOR PUB-Jackstraw, Abendego
*OHM-Rick Bain & The Geniuis Position, The High Violets, All The Way Down
PARADIGM-Stereo Crush, Barbarella, Bicycle
RABBIT HOLE-Open Mic with Bobby Soxx; Nina Neher (early)
RIVER ROADHOUSE-Delta Haze
ROSELAND GRILL AND THEATRE-Bob Dylan
SATYRICON-UHF, The Pin-Ups, Satellite Heroes, Maxwell Horse
TIR-NA-NOG-4th Plane Jaiant
TONIC LOUNGE-Make Believe/Burnout
TWILIGHT CAFE-Chris Mangkingo
Friday 6/16
ARNADA CAFE-Barbarella, Burnouts
ASH STREET SALOON-Grand Opening with Jesus Presley, Sweet Juice
BERBATI'S PAN-Jerry Joseph & the Jackmormons, Drive By Truckers, Reclinerland
BRASILIA-The Earth Tones
BUFFALO GAP-John Koonce & the Gashogs
CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Jimmy & the Blues Masters
COBALT LOUNGE-Silkenseed, Honda 70, Ezra Holbrook
CORNER SALOON-Daydream Road
*CRYSTAL BALLROOM-PDX Gay Men's Chorus Presents The Rainbow Ball
DANTE'S-Nancy Hess
*EJ's-Pinehurst Kids, 16 Deluxe, Oranger, Wolf Colonel
GORGE AMPHITHEATRE-Blink 182, Bad Religion, Fenix TX
HOPPERS-Sonny Hess Power Band
JAZZ DE OPUS-P-5
JIMMY MAK'S-Alan Jones Sextet
LAURELTHIRST-Jim Boyer; Prairie Dogs (early)
MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE-I & I Reggae Inna Afrikan Stylee
*MEOW MEOW-Aden, True Love Always, The Softies, Galactic Heroes
MT TABOR PUB-Orange Collection
O'CONNOR'S YAMHILL MARKET-Jack McMahon CD Release Party
*OHM-Sweet Mother Sound System; Manoj, James Capricorn (afterhours)
PARIS THEATRE-Fade Out, Innerchange, Enemity, Elionai, FA-10
PORTLAND MEADOWS-Phil Lesh, Bob Dylan, String Cheese Incident
RABBIT HOLE-Tom Foolery; John Henry (early)
RIVER ROADHOUSE-Johnny Rip Off
ROSELAND GRILL AND THEATRE-Grindstone, Blyss, TV:616, Creature
*SATYRICON-Califone, Rollerball, 31 Knots
TIR-NA-NOG-Pale Green Pants
TONIC LOUNGE-Messiah My Ass, Witch Throttlegush, 800 Octane, First of Three
TWILIGHT CAFE-Pipin Hot
Saturday 6/17
ARNADA CAFE-Black Label, Rubber Burnin' Hotrods
ASH STREET SALOON-The B-Side Players
BALZERS-H. Finn Family
BERBATI'S PAN-The Sho-Shot 3 Year Anniversary; Shivaree $1.02
BEULAHLAND-The Riffs, The Automatics
BORDERS BOOKS AND MUSIC-N'Touch Band
BRASILIA-Alfredo Muro's Latin Quintet
BUFFALO GAP-Fernando
CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Jimmy & the Blues Masters
COBALT LOUNGE-Pedro Luz
CORNER SALOON-Daydream Road
DANTE'S-Television Eye
*EJ's-Flapjacks, White Strips, The Pills, Prime Evils
ETCETERA TAVERN-Groove Line
GORGE AMPHITHEATRE-Bob Dylan, Phil Lesh, String Cheese Incident
HOPPERS-Sonny Hess Power Band
JASMINE TREE-Creepy Old Trucks
JAZZ DE OPUS-Albina Jazz Ensemble
JIMMY MAK'S-Porterhouse
LAURELTHIRST-Tom Foolery
MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE-The Steve Bradley Band
*MEOW MEOW-Pinehurst Kids, The Wednesdays, Reclinerland
MT TABOR PUB-Jesus Presley
OHM-Mel, Camaro Hair; Greg Delux, Ellen Ferrato
PARIS THEATRE-Straight Edge Bob, Real McKenzies, No Face, New Society
RABBIT HOLE-Gustavo Loco, Dan Jones; Joseph Cordi (early)
RIVER ROADHOUSE-Johnny Rip Off
ROSELAND GRILL AND THEATRE-Portland Wrestling
SATYRICON-Real McKenzies, Weaklings, Hellside Stranglers, Naked Violence
SNAKE & WEASEL-!Festival de Piratas! starring Captain Bogg & Salty, more
TIR-NA-NOG-Geoff Byrd
TONIC LOUNGE-Flophouse Palace, Robert Rude
*TWILIGHT CAFE
UNION JACK'S-PAN-ZEN Konspiracy Nett Wyrk's FreQ TranzMission
Sunday 6/18
ARNADA CAFE-Actual Size, Aaron Black Band, Irene Shea
ASH STREET SALOON-Lomax
*BERBATI'S PAN-Father's Day Fetish Night
BUFFALO GAP-Linda & Del
CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Jay "Bird" Koder
CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Robert Hicks
GORGE AMPHITHEATRE-Bob Dylan, Phil Lesh, String Cheese Incident
HOPPERS-Aaron Black Jam
JAZZ DE OPUS-Dan Balmer Trio
LAURELTHIRST-Neil Glipin's Belmont St. Octet Freak Mountain Ramblers (early)
MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE-Church of Comedy
OHM-Electro Sect, A Nat Hema
PARIS THEATRE-Harkonen, Everything Went Black, Hate Crime
*ROBOT STEAKHOUSE-Kill Sabie, Davis Hooker, Made For TV Movie
SATYRICON-New Wet Kojak, Distortion Felix
VISCOUNT BALLROOM-Topiary Kings, Miss Murgatroid, Papillion, Dr. Malbon and Diogenes, Ghost Ship Auction, Larue
Monday 6/19
ARNADA CAFE-Leda Ramsey
ASH STREET SALOON-Open Mic Night
BERBATI'S PAN-Bingo with Jeffrey Kyle
CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-D.K. Stewart
CRYSTAL BALLROOM-Jack Ingram
HOPPERS-Dover Weinberg Quartet
JAZZ DE OPUS-Dave Freisen Trio
JIMMY MAK'S-Open Mic Comedy
MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE-Little Sue, Lynn Conover
MT TABOR PUB-Reggae Jam
*ROBOT STEAKHOUSE-Casiotone for the Painfully Alone, Spike & Princess, Black Science, Roy Tinsel
Tuesday 6/20
ARNADA CAFE-Winter
ASH STREET SALOON-Clay Ashes, Black Label
BERBATI'S PAN-Swing Set
BUFFALO GAP-Brian Berg's 44 Friends
CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Linda Hornbuckle
*EJ's-Six Foot Sloth, Creepy Old Trucks, Larry Yes, Gravity and Henry
HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Boyd Martin Guitar Slingers, Chicago Grant
JAZZ DE OPUS-Nancy King & Steve Christofferson
JIMMY MAK'S-Mel Brown Sextet
LAURELTHIRST-Sean Nowland's Open Mic
MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE-Jeff Hudis & Steve James Wright Duo
MT TABOR PUB-Headscope, Upsoyo, Brother Heathen
OHM-Dahlia, Ben & Ravi
PARADIGM-Good Vibe Tour
RABBIT HOLE-Colin Meloy
*SATYRICON-Greasecutter
TWILIGHT CAFE-Sam Skid Jazz
Wednesday 6/21
ARNADA CAFE-Miguel
ASH STREET SALOON-The Clittys, Double Wide
BERBATI'S PAN-Robert Walters 20th, Congress, Clyde's Ride
BUFFALO GAP-Big Time Rosie's Romper Room
CANDLELIGHT CAFE AND BAR-Terry Robb
*EJ's-Betty Already, UHF, 2 Block Wheelie
ETCETERA TAVERN-Blues Jam with Grooveline.
HOPPERS PUB & GRILLE-Robbie Laws, Syngery
JAZZ DE OPUS-Renato Caranto Quartet
JIMMY MAK'S-Ben Fowler Funk Jam
MCMENAMINS WHITE EAGLE-Jon Koonce
MT TABOR PUB-Nectre, Feller
PARADIGM-Brothers Spud
RABBIT HOLE-Pete Krebs & the Kung Pao Chickens
RIVER ROADHOUSE-Harlan
*ROBOT STEAKHOUSE-Crispus Attucks, Black Man White Man Dead Man, Impetigo, X Lieberman X
SATYRICON-Of Montreal, The Minders, Marshmallow Coast, Galactic Heroes
SNAKE & WEASEL-Buell Neidlinger, Rob Scheps, Alan Jones, Hugh Schick
TWILIGHT CAFE-Bill Bloomer