THURSDAY 2/1
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Maria Webster & Friends
Arnada Cafe-Drastic Measures, guests
Artichoke Music-Mike Morgan & Ira McDonald (7-10 pm); Acoustic Village Open Mic
Ash Street-Kanary, Smidgen, Red Dance Clan
Berbati's Pan-Honey Ryder, Kleveland, The Jolenes, Ann Bee Martin
Billy Reed's-Toca
Bitter End-Lew Jones Band
Blue Note-John Gross, Steve Christofferson
Buffalo Gap-Jimmy Robb Duo
C.I. Bar and Grill-Dub Debrie
Candlelight Cafe-Norman Sylvester
Cascade Bar & Grill-Marquee
Cornelius Pass Roadhouse-Ponticello
Crystal Ballroom-Death Cab for Cutie, the Jealous Sound, The And/Ors
Dante's-Soul Kitchen starring Big Yeah
Fernando's Hideaway-Toshi Onizuka
Gemini Bar and Grill-Duffy Bishop Band
Green Room-Brent Williams Bacchanalia
Hoppers Blues Bar-Boyd Martin Blues Jam
Jimmy Mak's-The Mel Brown Quintet
Kelly's Olympian-Johnnie Ward with Whit Draper
Kennedy School-Fez Fatale
Laurelthirst-Gwion and Friends; Velvida Underground (6-8 pm)
* Medicine Hat-The Operacycle, Bering Sea, Laurel Canyon
Mount Tabor Pub-Shoulda Coulda Woulda, CMCX, Diverse Sources
* Ohm-The Missing Link presents Atmesphere starring Eyedea, Sluggy, DJ Abilities
Produce Row Cafe -First Thursday surprise with Slicers
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter Lounge-Open Mic with Bobby Soxx; Catfish (6-8)
Rock Creek Tavern-Blurtis
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Junk Genius
* Satyricon-Sumerland, The Prids, Dreams in Exile, Remus & Romulus
Seges-Ambient Show-biz w/ Shoehorn
Snake & Weasel-Willies Dirge; Katya Chorener, Casey Neil
St. Johns Pub-Okros Ensemble
Tabor Acoustic Room-Douglass Grimm
Temple Ballroom-Classic Rock, Blues
Tillicum Pub-Lloyd Jones
* Tonic Lounge-The Holidays, The Starbugs, Distracted
Twilight Cafe & Bar-Tim Lincoln
Typhoon! Imperial Lounge-Typhoon Singers Jam
White Eagle Saloon-Ezra Holbrook's TBA AllStars starring Lea Krueger, Suzy Blue
Wilf's Restaurant & Piano Bar-John Gilmore
WOW Hall (Eugene)-Eric Johnson, Derek Trucks
FRIDAY 2/2
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Atom Stone
Arnada Cafe-Cleaner
Ash Street-Monkeyfur, Doomtown Rats, All Out, One Day War
Berbati's Pan-The Supersuckers Country Hoo-Haw, The Conductor, Hank Plank and the 2X4s
Billy Reed's-Chata Addy & SUSUMA
Bitter End-Ponticello
Blinn's Boathouse-Daryl Kaufmann
Blue Note-Home Again Trio
Borders-Beaverton-Children of Paradise
Buffalo Gap-X-Angels
C.I. Bar and Grill-Steve Bradley
Candlelight Cafe-Sonny Hess & the Power Band
Cascade Bar & Grill-Ennis in Theory
Cobalt Lounge-The Dragonflies, Honey Ryder, No Evil Star, Spread Eagle
*Community Music Center-Junk Genius
Corner Saloon-Wolfgang
Crystal Ballroom-Eric Johnson, Derek Trucks
Dante's-Lowcraft, Red Secter
Ethos, Inc-Brian Beedle, Jaycob Van Auken, Saturnali Trio
Fernando's Hideaway-Toshi Onizuka
Gemini Bar and Grill-Porterhouse
Green Room-4th Plane Jaiant
Hoppers Blues Bar-Jim Mesi Band
Jimmy Mak's-Alan Jones Sextet
John Henry's (Eugene)-Black Pot, Rock n Roll Soldiers, Hot for Chocolate, Basic Assumption
Kelly's Olympian-Aaron Black
Laurelthirst-Baby Gramps; Prairie Dogs (6-8 pm)
* Medicine Hat-The Prids, Kaleid, The Radix Show
* Meow Meow-FILMguerrero Showcase starring Norfolk & Western, Tracker, Buellton
Mount Tabor-Nine Volt Mile, Head of Lies, Brandon Carmody
Ohm-Auditory Sculpture, Cellsite System
Old Church-Don Frueh
Produce Row Cafe -Jim Boyer Trio
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter Lounge-Big Spider Tribe
Rock Creek Tavern-Ashbury Park
Roseland-Robben Ford & The Ford Brothers
Salty's on the Colombia-pianist Andrea Kitaev
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Casey Neill & Katya Chorover
Satyricon-The Natrons, My Regrets, Reload, Rex Sole
Schnitzer-Her Magesty Queen Noor of Jordan
Canyon Grill-Terry Robb Duo
Snake & Weasel-Redwood Highway, Tony Smiley
St. Johns Pub-Erica Wheeler
Tabor Acoustic Room-Alex Miel, Shed Inc., Gregory PJ Smith, A Lesser God, Greater than Five
Tillicum Pub-Norman Sylvester Band
Tonic-The High Violets
Touchstone Cafe-Lorna Miller
Twilight Cafe & Bar-Miles Ahead Jazz
Viscount-Dave Cooley and the Hard Swing Band
White Eagle Saloon-Jon Koonce & the Gas Hogs
WOW Hall (Eugene)-Ford II Tour, Atmospher Eyedea
SATURDAY 2/3
52nd Ave Sports Bar-N-Touch
Arnada Cafe-Truculence, Damaged Goods, Bunk Dope
Ash Street-20:12, 2 Cent Solution
* Berbati's Pan-Black Heart Procession, Love as Laughter, Soul Junk
Billy Ray's-Psycho Project
Billy Reed's-Grooveyard
Bitter End-Purusia
Blinn's Boathouse-Daryl Kaufmann
Blue Note-Dan Balmer Trio, Alan Jones
Borders-Beaverton-Roundhouse
Buffalo Gap-X-Angels
C.I. Bar and Grill-Lori Bouck and the Interpreters
Candlelight-Sunny Hess & the Power Band
Cascade Bar & Grill-Lloyd Jones
Cobalt Lounge-Trey Gunn
Corner Saloon-Wolfgang
Crystal Ballroom-Freak Mountain Family Band (2-5 pm)
Dante's-Joshua James, Gunn St. Girls
Ethos, Inc-Mudbugs, Radix, The Panned
Gemini Bar and Grill-Monti Amnudson
Green Room-Countrypolitans
Hoppers Blues Bar-Jim Mesi Band
Jimmy Mak's-The Congregation
John Henry's (Eugene)-The Snukas, Last Great Liar, Buellton
Jolly Inn-Big Al, Burning Rivers of Bourbon, Ill Omen
Laurelthirst-John Henry Band; James Low (6-8 pm)
* Medicine Hat-Day Rate Cessna, Awesome, Penca, Buttery Lords
Mount Tabor Pub-Shout it out Loud, Crush Velvet
Music Millennium NW-The Visit (5 pm)
O'Connor's-Jesse Raye and the Blue Turtles
Ohm-Mestizo, Hungry Mob Productions present The Panic Project starring Davis Parks and Michael Crenshaw
* Pine Street Theatre-The Element Tour starring Living Legends, Dominant, Boom Bap Project, DJ Bles
Produce Row Cafe -Shed Inc.
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter Lounge-The Decemberists
Raindog Theatre-Dutchman
Rock Creek Tavern-Dizzy Pajamas
Roseland-Jolly Mon, Craving Theo, Super Villain
Salmon Creek Brewery & Pub-Mollie & Earl
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Sam Hill, John Herald
Satyricon-Netochka, A.C. Cotton, LoveNancySugar, Bella Fayes
* Schnitzer-Oregon Symphony performs Menelssohn, Bartok, Mozart
Canyon Grill-Jake Kot Trio
Snake & Weasel-The Ike Willis Band
St. Johns Pub-Geoff Muldaur
Tabor Acoustic Room-Nicole Campbell, Kathy Ziegler
Tillicum Pub-Norman Sylvester Band
Tonic-American Girls, Satellite Heroes, Soft Rock Renegades
Touchstone Cafe-Arlene Hale
Twilight Cafe & Bar-Lava Demure
White Eagle Saloon-The Strange Tones
Wilf's Restaurant & Piano Bar-John Gilmore
WOW Hall (Eugene)-Bob Marley Birthday w/Boom Shaka
SUNDAY 2/4
Ash Street-Rain Like I Know, De La Gata, Johnnie Keener & The Magpies
Berbati's Pan-Last Great Liar, Distracted, guests
Billy Ray's Neighborhood Dive-Arthur Funkarelli
Billy Reed's-Albina Jazz Ensemble, No Compromise
Borders-Beaverton-Dominic Gaudious
Borders-Tigard-La Boheme Preview (2 pm)
Buffalo Gap-Retta and the Smart Fellas
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-Monti Amundson
Cascade Bar & Grill-Finger Likkin Good
Crystal Ballroom-Mitch Woods and the Rocket 88's
Hoppers Blues Bar-Aaron Black Jam
John Henry's (Eugene)-HairyApesBMX
Laurelthirst-Neil Gilpin's Belmont Street Octet; Freak Mountain Ramblers (6 pm)
* Meow Meow-Jeff London presents Hot Cocoa night in the Glitter Box starring Kind of Like Spitting, more
Ohm-Converge starring Jeff Anthony, Jennifer Folker, Dan Reed, Keith Schreiner, and special guests
Rock Creek Tavern-Lou Lozada Group
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Lauren Kemp
Satyricon-Ginger Snapts, Reptiles
* Schnitzer Concert Hall-Oregon Symphony performs Mozart, Mendelssohn, Bartok
Snake & Weasel-Blue Moon Quartet
Tillicum Pub-Johnny Martin (6-9 pm)
White Eagle Saloon-John Herald, Caleb Klauder
WOW Hall (Eugene)-Trey Gunn
MONDAY 2/5
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Jazz Night
Berbati's Pan-Songwriters in the Round; Psn Jam
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-JR Simms
Dante's-Karaoke from Hell
Green Room-Open Mic w/Mississippi Mud
Hoppers Blues Bar-Jimi Bott Band
Jimmy Mak's-Diva'nings starring Mary Kadderly
John Henry's (Eugene)-Death Cab for Cutie, The Jealous Sound, The And/Ors
Kelly's Olympian-Mary Lockridge
Laurelthirst-Karaoke?, Kung Pao Chickens (6 pm)
Mount Tabor Pub-Reggae Jam
Pine Street Theatre-Nebula
Produce Row Cafe -Jazz Jam with Ron Steen
Rock Creek Tavern-Finvarra
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Erica Wheeler
* Schnitzer Concert Hall-Oregon Symphony performs Mendelssohn, Mozart, Bartok's Violin Concerto No. 2
Snake & Weasel-Open Mic w/Michael Berly
White Eagle Saloon-Little Sue & Lynn Conover
TUESDAY 2/6
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Live Filming of Open Mic Comedy
Arnada Cafe-Open Jazz with Captain Easy
Ash Street-Redfield, The Static Street Idlers, Runaway Boys
Berbati's Pan-Dizzy Elmer, Guests
Bitter End-Sofa City
Blue Note-Open Jazz Jam with Pacific Blue Jazz Quartet
Buffalo Gap-Stephanie Schneiderman's Acoustic Trio Mixer
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-Linda Hornbuckle
Cascade Bar & Grill-Blues Jam with Kinzel & Hyde
Cobalt Lounge-Electro Lush starring Lux, Electro Sect, Sardonik Grin, Freq Tranzgression, Buma, Bone
Crystal Ballroom-Salsa Dancing starring Pa'lante (Lola's)
Green Room-Earth Tones
Hoppers Blues Bar-Suburbin Slim w/Lil Lyn
Jimmy Mak's-The Mel Brown Sextet
Laurelthirst-Sean Nowland's Open Mic; Jackstraw (6 pm)
Medicine Hat-King of Spain
Mount Tabor Pub-Hiatus, Distracted
Music Millennium NW-Jeb Loy Nichols (5:30 pm)
O'Connor's Yamhill Market-Open Mic w/Kal Tanner
Ohm-Dahlia w/ Ben & Ravi
Pine Street Theatre-Bane, Reach the Sky, Movielife
Produce Row Cafe -Bluegrass Jam
Rock Creek Tavern-Terry Robb & Albert Red
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Bluegrass Jam
Snake & Weasel-Tony Smiley
Tillicum Pub-Norman Sylvester Quartet
Twilight Cafe & Bar-Colson Trio
White Eagle Saloon-Mark Spangler CD Release
Wild Duck-Blue Floyd
Wilf's Restaurant & Piano Bar-Jean Pierre
WEDNESDAY 2/7
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Steve Coates & Friends
Arnada Cafe-Miguel's Songwriter Night
Ash Street-Indigene, Arthur Funkarelli, Fenwick
Berbati's Pan-W.C. Clark
Billy Ray's-Clifford "Spooky Mulder" Conspiracy Night (8 pm)
Billy Reed's-Ben Fowler & the Soul Jazz Crew
Bitter End-Buds of May
Buffalo Gap-TOCA
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-Terry Robb
Cascade Bar & Grill-4th Plane Jaiant
Dante's-A Night with Miss B. Haven
Hoppers Blues Bar- Robbie Laws
Jimmy Mak's-Ben Fowler Funk Jam
Laurelthirst-Celebrity 3-way, Susannah Weaver & Man Power (6-8)
Medicine Hat-Spidey Leone and the Action Detectives, Santa Illumina
Mount Tabor-Liquid Amber, John January Band, Frontier
O'Connor's Yamhill Market-Quinella
Portland Art Museum-Linda Hornbuckle
Produce Row Cafe -June Bunton's Open Mic
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter Lounge-Pete Krebs & The Kung Pao Chickens; John Henry (6-8)
Rock Creek Tavern-Lynn Conover
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Bingo Nite
Snake & Weasel-Arabesque w/belly dancers
St. Johns Pub-Dung Stainwallow
* Star E. Rose-Open Mic Night
Tabor Acoustic Room-Jinx, Matt Russel, Jellyhead
Tillicum Pub-Jim Mesi Band
White Eagle Saloon-Jon Koonce's Greasy Roots Roundup w/ Honky Tonk Trio, Electric Range, Shorty & the Mustangs
WOW Hall (Eugene)-Southern Culture on the Skids, Amazing Crowns, the Danged