THURSDAY 2/22
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Maria Webster & Friends
Arnada-Alan Bennett, Ajay, Jeremy Clevenger, Lon
Artichoke Music-Mike Morgan & Ira McDonald
Ash Street-Acroyear, Dreams In Exile, Children of Paradise
Berbati's Pan-LP Upsetters, Grooveyard, guests
Billy Reed's-Bust-a-Nova w/Andre St. James
Blue Note-Saxophobia starring John Gross
Buffalo Gap-Los Lost
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-Norman Sylvester
Cascade Bar & Grill-No Evil Star
* Chez What? Cafe-Charlotte Vanderwolf
Cornelius Pass Roadhouse-Caleb Klauder Band
Crystal-Leftover Salmon, Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Dante's-Soul Kitchen starring Big Yeah
Gemini Bar -Robbie Laws Band
Green Room-Brent Williams Bacchanalia
Hoppers Blues Bar-Boyd Martin Blues Jam
Jazz De Opus-Rob Davis Quartet
Jimmy Mak's-The Mel Brown Quintet
Kelly's Olympian-Earl Benson, Johnnie Ward Trio
Kennedy School-Black Swan Classic Jazz Band
Laurelthirst-Jen Bernard, Lara Michell, Velvida Underground (6-8pm)
* Medicine Hat-Elyse Weinberg, The Places, Hutch Harris
* Meow Meow-Sauvie Island Moon Rocket Factory, Mothball, Thanksgiving
Mt Tabor Pub-Living Daylights
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter -Open Mic with Bobby Soxx; Catfish (6-8)
* Red and Black Cafe-Rock & Roll Camp for Girls Coming Out party starring music and auctioning autographed lady rock memorabilia, art, more (7 pm)
Rock Creek Tavern-Rene Corbin
Sam Bond's Garage (Eugene)-Ramona the Pest
Satyricon-Lazy Cowgirls, Invisible Men, Valentine Killers
Snake & Weasel-Dexter Grove, Willies Dirge
St Johns-Dave Carter, Tracy Grammer, Mary Gauthier
Star E. Rose-The Nerve Again
Tabor Acoustic Room-Blake Wood
Tillicum Pub-Lloyd Jones
Tonic Lounge-Black Barrell
Twilight Cafe & Bar-Big E & John
White Eagle Saloon-Ezra Holbrook's TBA AllStars
FRIDAY 2/23
52nd Ave Sports Bar-AWOL Blues Band
Arnada Cafe-Logos Eye, Smidgen, Bye Bye Chinook
Ash Street-The Viles, Dirty Lowdowns, Full Bores, The Backstabbers
Berbati's Pan-Pinehurst Kids, Pan Tourismos, Surface Creeper, J. Hell
Billy Reed's-The Earthtones
Bitter End-Coyote
Blue Note-Derek Sims Quintet
Broadway Saloon-Kenny Lavitz
Buffalo Gap-Mad Hattie
C.I. Bar and Grill-Sonny Hess & the Power Band
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-Jesus Presley Band
Cascade Bar & Grill-Linda Hornbuckle
Cobalt Lounge-Junior's Grades, TV616
Coffee Time-Lorna Miller
Corner Saloon-Jon Koonce & the Honky Tonk Trio
Crystal-Leftover Salmon, Robert Walter's 20th Congress
Ethos, Inc-Sate, Random, Third Estate
Gemini Bar -Too Slim & The Taildraggers
Green Room-super Volcano
Henry Ford's-Lyle Chaffee
Hoppers-Aaron Black featuring Johnny Black
House of Grooves-The Fartz
* Jasmine Tree-Peter Pants, Freight Train Casanovas, The Dolomites
Jazz De Opus-Mario DePriest
* Jimmy Mak's-Thara Memory's History of Black Music in America
Kelly's Olympian-the Swaggers
Laurelthirst-Devil's Cabaret, Prairie Dogs (6-8pm)
McMenamins Grand Lodge-Yesterdaze Child
Medicine Hat-Bastinado, Woke Up Falling, Transmarine, Jenni Alpert
Meow Meow-Hochenkeit, Wow & Flutter, The Teriyakis, Weigh Brown Orchestra
Mt Tabor Pub-John Brown's Body
Music Millennium NW-Rebbesoul (12); Tim Easton (5 pm)
O'Connor's Yamhill Market-AJAY
Ohm-Keep Pushin' starring Garth, Mr. T, Dorian
Old Church-Dorothy Butler (noon)
* Pine Street-Dead Moon, Tight Bros., The Need, Serum Greys
Paris-New Society, Proof 151, Hey Fat Kid, Compact 56
Produce Row Cafe -Three Finger Jack
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter-Plumb Bob; Petty Cash
Rock Creek Tavern-Miles Ahead
Roseland-Insane Clown Posse, Insolence, Marz
Salty's on the Colombia-pianist Andrea Kitaev
Satyricon-The Figgs, The Real Pills, The Vespertines
Canyon Grill-Terry Robb Duo
Snake & Weasel-Uncle Cyclops Reunion
St. Johns-Tim Easton, Lou Jones, Luther Russell
Star E. Rose-Christine Young
Tabor Acoustic Room-Spigot, Bill Bloomer
Tillicum Pub-Michael Henry Blues Project
Touchstone Cafe-Allyn Roberts
Twilight Cafe & Bar-Kismet, Water
Typhoon!-Nancy King & Steve Christofferson
Viscount Ballroom-Everything's Jake
White Eagle Saloon-Pig Iron
Wilf's Restaurant & Piano Bar-John Gilmore
WOW Hall (Eugene)-2 Live Crew
SATURDAY 2/24
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Al Perez
Aladdin Theater-John Pinette
Arnada Cafe-Desmodus, Desolation, Melee
Ash Street-Alan Charing Controversy, Betty Already, Flophouse Palace
Billy Ray's Neighborhood Dive-86ers, MS 45
Billy Reed's-Norman Sylvester Band
Bitter End-Caleb Klauder & Friends
Blue Note-Snuffleupagus
* Borders Books-Nancy Curtin, Alfredo Muro (2 pm)
Borders-Beaverton-Saturnalia Trio
Buffalo Gap-Jimmy Robb Band
C.I. Bar and Grill-Sonny Hess & the Power Band
Cascade Bar & Grill-Paul Delay
Cobalt-Temper, Dan Creech, Saber Tooth Tiger
* Community Music Center-Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar Concert & Hula Demonstration starring Sam Kama and Lani Hawkins (2 pm)
Corner Saloon-Jon Koonce & the Honky Tonk Trio
Ethos-Deb Cohen Jazz (2 pm); Open Mic (6 pm)
Gemini Bar -Soul Vaccination
Green Room-American Girls
Henry Ford's-Lyle Chaffee
Jasmine Tree-Indigene, Ditty Twisters, M-Set
Jazz De Opus-Miles Ahead
* Jimmy Mak's-Thara Memory's History of Black Music in America
John Henry's (Eugene)-Los Mex Pistols
Laurelthirst-3 Leg Torso Sextet, James Low (6-8pm)
* Medicine Hat-The Swords Project, Kingsbury Manx, Carissa's Wierd
* Meow Meow-The Microphones, Wolf Colonel, Basai
Mt Tabor-Higher Ground, Countrypolitans, Ashbury Park
Music Millennium NW-Starter Kit (5 pm)
O'Connor's-Bobby Norris w/ Larry Dunlap
Ohm-Systemwide, S-Dub
Paris Theatre-Fade Out, Debris, Creature
Pine Street-2 Live Crew, Kenny Mac, DJ Chill
Produce Row Cafe -Bingo
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter -Big Orange Splot; The Wags (6-8)
Red and Black Cafe-Jeff Ambrose
Rock Creek Tavern-Brothers Jam
Roseland-Plain Jayne, Fatle, New Society, Undertaker, Cripple
Satyricon-Poison Idea, The Briefs, Astro Bastards
Canyon Grill-Johnny Martin Duo
Snake & Weasel-Diggabone, Shed Inc.
St John Fisher Parish-PSU Symphony Orchestra, Chamber Choir doing Mozart
Tabor Acoustic Room-Chris Chandler's Flying Poetry Circus, Amy Feeney
Taylor's (Eugene)-Mojo
Tillicum Pub-Michael Henry Blues Project
Tonic-The Jolenes, Kirby Grips, Death Ray, Christine Darling
Touchstone Cafe-Pam & Maggie
Twilight Cafe & Bar-Red Line Taxi
Typhoon!-Darrell Grant Trio
White Eagle Saloon-Spigot, Fragile Jack
Wilf's Restaurant & Piano Bar-John Gilmore
WOW Hall (Eugene)-Moth
SUNDAY 2/25
Ash Street-Switch, Avenue of the Strongest, Captain Kid
Billy Reed's-Albina Jazz Ensemble, No Compromise
Buffalo Gap-Quinella
* XFallout ShelterX-One Last Thing, Longshot, Divit, Everyday Victory, Pornstore Janitor
Crystal Ballroom-Melcochita, Cambalache
Hoppers Blues Bar-Aaron Black Jam
Jazz De Opus-Dan Balmer Trio
John Henry's (Eugene)-Island, Three Fingered Jack
Ohm-Converge starring Jeff Anthony, Jennifer Folker, Dan Reed, Keith Schreiner, and special guests
Old Church-Portland Gay Men's Chorus' Third Annual Classical Matinee (2 pm)
Paris-Last Stand, Next Level, Said & Done, Cascade
Pine Street-800 Octane, Good for Nothing, Spare Lead, Burnout
Red and Black Cafe-Ecofunk Band, Enuf
Rock Creek Tavern-Eric Schweiterman
Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Laura Kemp, Caren Armstrong
Snake & Weasel-Sandman, Open Mic Poetry
St. Mary's Cathedral-PSU Orchestra/ Choir: Mozart
Tillicum Pub-Johnny Martin (6-9 pm)
Viscount-Bergie Crandall's Let's Dance Band
White Eagle Saloon-Songwriter's Circle w/Michael Berly, David Pugh, Jon Nuefeld, Nann Aleman, Pete Krebs
MONDAY 2/26
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Jazz Night
Berbati's Pan-Songwriters in the Round; Pan Jam
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-JR Simms
Crystal-The Miss, Andi Camp, Woke Up Falling
Dante's-Karaoke from Hell
Green Room-Open Mic w/Mississippi Mud
Hoppers Blues Bar-Jimi Bott Band
Jazz De Opus-Jimmy Bennington Trio
Jimmy Mak's-Gumbo Mondays w/Lloyd Jones Band
John Henry's (Eugene)-Wow & Flutter, Teriyakis, Thong
Laurelthirst-Karaoke?, Kung Pao Chickens (6-8pm)
* Meow Meow-Wesley Willis, Country Teasers, Chuck Venn
Produce Row Cafe -Jazz Jam with Ron Steen
Red and Black Cafe-Bobby Birdman
Rock Creek Tavern-Zig Paulsan & Juliet Snow
Snake & Weasel-Open Mic w/Michael Berly
White Eagle Saloon-Little Sue & Lynn Conover
TUESDAY 2/27
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Open Mic Comedy
Arnada Cafe-Open Jazz with Captain Easy
Ash Street-Robert Rude Band, The Mossbacks
Bar 71-Mardi Gras w/ Jon B., Jammin' 95 DJs, more
Berbati's Pan-Dizzy Elmer, Pan! Pan! Girls
Bitter End-Citizen Lane
Blue Note-Jazz Jam w/ Pacific Blue Jazz Quartet
Buffalo Gap-Stephanie Schneiderman's Acoustic Trio
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-Linda Hornbuckle
Cascade Bar & Grill-Johnny Ward, Whit Draper
Green Room-Mark Alan
Gypsy -Mardi Gras
Jazz De Opus-Nancy King & Steve Christofferson
Jimmy Mak's-The Mel Brown Sextet
John Henry's (Eugene)-Rainer Maria, Mike Kinsella
Laurelthirst-Sean Nowland's Open Mic, Jackstraw
Lotus-Tone Loc, Midnight Star, Norman Sylvester
Medicine Hat-The Fascination
Mt Tabor Pub-Dervish, Hiatus, Zulu Vision
O'Connor's Yamhill Market-Open Mic w/Kal Tanner
Ohm-Dahlia w/ Ben & Ravi
* Old Church-Miranda Moy performing Faure's Fantaisie, Molique's Concerto in D Minor, more contemporary flute (7 pm, free)
Produce Row Cafe -Bluegrass Jam
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter -Karaoke
Rock Creek Tavern-Terry Robb & Albert Reda
Snake & Weasel-Willies Dirge, The Backwheels
Taylor's (Eugene)-John Brown's Body
Tillicum Pub-Norman Sylvester Quartet
White Eagle Saloon-Mark Alan
WEDNESDAY
52nd Ave Sports Bar-Steve Coates & Friends
Ash Street-Liquid Amber, John January Band
Billy Reed's-Riot Trio
Bitter End-Buds of May
Blue Note-PSU Jazz Night
Buffalo Gap-TOCA
Candlelight Cafe and Bar-Terry Robb
Cascade Bar & Grill-4th Plane Jaiant
* Crystal-Boycrazy, Blanket Music, Doug Shepherd
Dante's-A Night with Miss B. Haven
Green Room-Earth Tones
Hayden's Lakefront Grill-Jay Purvis
Hoppers Blues Bar- Robbie Laws
* It's a Beautiful Pizza-Improvised Music Workshop starring Travis McAlister, John Crousbauer, Peyto Yellin, Mome Raths
Jazz De Opus-Jimmy Bennington Trio
Jimmy Mak's-Rob Scheps B3 Organ Trio
Laurelthirst-Catfish, Susannah Weaver & Man Power
Medicine Hat-The Frontier, Bye Bye Chinook, Section 8
* Meow Meow-Bright Eyes, Crooked Fingers, Azure Ray
* Mt Tabor Pub-Pan Tourismos, Starbugs
O'Connor's Yamhill Market-Quinella
Old Church-Michelle Wilson & Michael Barnes (noon)
Pine Street-Face to Face, H20, Snapcase, The Explosion
Portland Art Museum-Stephanie Schneiderman
Produce Row Cafe -June Bunton's Open Mic
Rabbit Hole & Mad Hatter -Pete Krebs & The Kung Pao Chickens; John Henry (6-8)
Rock Creek Tavern-Reach
Sam Bond's (Eugene)-Art of Flying, TeaTotallers
Satyricon-Jeremy Toback
Seges-Pa-lante
Snake & Weasel-The Waybacks, The Wags
* Star E. Rose-Open Mic Night
Tillicum Pub-Jim Mesi Band
* Tonic Lounge-DJ DMP, The Chosen, The Cuf
White Eagle-Jon Koonce's Greasy Roots Roundup