THURSDAY 2/22
1201 Club-House, Deep House
Balzer's-R&B, Reggae
Cobalt Lounge-Xotica Go Go
Fernando's Hideaway-Salsa Dancing
House of Grooves-The Love Jonz w/ live hiphop, jazz, spoken word
John Henry's (Eugene)-'80s Vinyl
KPSU-pledge drive, 1450 am, 5 pm-2 am
La Rumba-DJ Pachanga
Lotus Cardroom & Cafe-DJ Groove
* Ohm-The Missing Link presents DJ Bizarro of Living Legends, DJ Wicked, Izm
* Ohm-Masa (afterhours)
Quest-DJ Mafia & Madd 1
Temple Ballroom-Classic Rock, Blues w/ BJ Rocker
Viscount Ballroom-Tango Salon
WOW Hall (Eugene)-Magical Thursday
FRIDAY 2/23
1201 Club-Funk, Love, Old School
Balzer's-R&B, Hip hop
Beulahland-Vintage Reggae with DJ Scarface
Fernando's Hideaway-Salsa Dancing
Klub Z-DJ Scooter/DJ Danny Diess, DJ Robbie
La Rumba-DJ Jose
Lotus Cardroom & Cafe-DJ Groove
Polly Esther's-Dance Party
Quest- DJ Mafia, Madd 1
Seges-Exodus starring DJs Pryme Tyme, Mackrice
SATURDAY 2/24
* 1201 Club-Old School
Balzer's-Mello C
Berbati's Pan-Greek Night
Beulahland-DJ One and DJ Two
Fernando's Hideaway-Salsa Dancing
House of Grooves-Continuum starring DJs Carrion, Gino, Wrexx, Holly Rock, Bombay
* Klub Z-DJ Scooter/DJ Danny Diess, DJ Robbie
Lotus Cardroom & Cafe-DJ Groove
* Ohm-Ben & Ravi (Afterhours)
Polly Esther's- Dance Party
Seges-Tropical Grooves with DJ Felix
Viscount Ballroom-Salsa Night w/DJ Jose
SUNDAY 2/25
1201 Club-Downtempo, ambient
Balzer's-Funk Soul Jam
Cobalt-Sunday School starring DJs Madina & Sauce
Lotus Cardroom & Cafe-DJ Mafia, DJ Joey
Quest-DJ Madd 1
MONDAY 2/26
* Cobalt Lounge-Free Flow with DJ Atom 13
Jezebel's-DJ Drew's Grooveland
Satyricon-Cranked up High with Amphetamine Blue
Viscount-Argentine Tango Night
TUESDAY 2/27
Balzer's-Old Skool Nite
Cobalt Lounge-Electro Lush starring DJs, dancers, Fat Tuesday stuff, performance art
Crystal Ballroom-Salsa (Lola's Room)
Dante's-La Dome (funk, jazz, electronica)
Jezebel's-Seoul Brother #1, Fremont Slim
La Rumba-Locos w/DJ El Sabroso
Satyricon-Gothic Night starring Romulus and Remus
Viscount Ballroom-East Coast Swing
WEDNESDAY 2/28
1201 Club-Lo-Fi Loungecore
Balzer's-Fashion Show
Berbati's Pan-Poetry Slam; Microtonic, DJ Slip
* Cobalt Lounge-Imix' "Sonar" Jungle Weekly
Fernando's Hideaway-Salsa Dancing
Jezebel's-DJ Wicked
John Henry's (Eugene)-Iron Fist Crew
La Rumba-Hora Loca w/DJ El Loco
Lotus Cardroom & Cafe-DJ Madd 1
* Ohm-Trance/Breakbeat Night
* Shanghai Tunnel-DJ Mister B